BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Gerlak The Olympic Club
2 Stuart Watson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 Wesley Miyamura Limitless Cycling
4 Isaiah Oliver Limitless Cycling
5 Jason Anderson Cycle Sport Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
6 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
7 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada Racin'
8 Owen Mcgrath Primal - Audi Denver
9 Creighton Gruber Team Swift
10 Trevor Gilmore TMB Development p/b Equator
11 Andy Garzoli Main Street Elite Cycling
12 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing
13 Isaiah Chass Team Swift
DNF Yatwah Mitchell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
DNF Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling
DNF Matthew Accarrino
DNF Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Carolan Olympic Club
2 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team
3 Joe Kruegel Ol' Republic / SERT
4 Cam Juarez Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
5 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team
2 Michael Roberts Ol' Republic / SERT
3 Mack Fee Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team
4 Joel Hammond Chico cycling team
5 Martin Michael Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Chris Holmes
DNF Gabriel Beddingfield
DNF Charles English Davis Bike Club
DNF Joshua Christman Davis Bike Club Race Team
Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling
Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Tercero Coretechs TWT
2 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs Twt
3 Sean Smith CA Technologies Racing
4 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling -TwT
5 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing
7 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal
8 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
9 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
10 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
11 Chris Courtney Unattached
12 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
13 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling - TwT
14 Christopher Kemp Rio Strada Racing
15 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing
16 Michael Fee R4R - Make A Wish
17 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling TwT
18 Craig Auzenne CBRE Racing
19 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing
DNF Lucas Paz KaiVelo Racing
DNF Todd Munk SJBC
DNF Kevin Davidson CA Technologies Racing
Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Ma Peninsula Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
3 Chip Mcavoy Victory Velo Racing
4 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team
5 Robert Wotring
6 Neil Leary CBRE Racing
7 Steve D'alencon��� Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8 Chrisian Wagner
9 Anthony Brantley
10 Troy Underwood Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
11 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare
12 Richard Loewen
DNF Patrick Peters Body Concepts
DNF James Stevens Team Orange Pedal
DNF Greg Myers Victory Velo Racing
DNF Tom Kopshever
DNF Ian Milne Victory Velo Racing
Men Master 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/53x11
2 Calvin Erdman Team City Racing
3 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
4 Lance Newey Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
5 Jon Ornstil Hammer/53x11
6 Matthew Trethric Hammer Nutrition/53x11
7 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law
8 Rex Moar CBRE Racing
9 Frank Winters SABA DIRT RIDERS
Men Pro/Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
2 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team
3 Adam Naguib TMB Development p/b Equator
4 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team
5 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
6 Corey Duren AMain Cycling Team
7 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
8 Cole Davis NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
9 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
10 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
11 Emile Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b equator coffee
12 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team
13 Brennan Percy AMain Cycling Team
14 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team
15 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
16 Arnaud Borner TMB Development p/b Equator
17 Jeffery Edwards
18 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun
19 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Jonathan Baker Chico Cycling Team
DNF Travis Keeney TMB Development p/b Equator
DNF Joseph Holt AMain Cycling Team
Women Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 Jill Stone SJBC
3 Jessica Parteno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 Desiree Varela SunPower Racing
DNF Daniele Monahan SunPower Racing
Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
6 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
7 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team