BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 51:31.41
2 Michael allison Gp velotek Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 52:26.33
3 Jordan Miller Move Up Development 55:43.65
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing 57:28.27
2 Craig Henwood 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 58:21.25
3 Zachery Motsinger Move Up Development 1:02:06.72
4 Travis Tesone Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 1:05:12.35
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Ivancic KCBC Racing 1:00:39.33
2 Gary Owens Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 1:00:57.33
3 Michael Lowden Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 1:04:59.46
4 Brown Jesse 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group 1:33:39.63
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darrin Teeter Panaracer/Stan's NoTubes p/b Bicycle X-Change 1:02:04.47
2 Rod Zook 1:29:31.79
Men Junior 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 M. Aidan armour 20:25.88
Men Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 31:05.70
Men Junior 9-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Hooks KCOI U20 24:08.53
Men Masters 35-49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Mason 360 Racing 57:39.43
2 Steve Wathke 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group 57:58.53
3 Edd Pineda Raging Bull Racing 59:00.31
4 Jeff Peters 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 1:01:20.90
Men Masters 50-59
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Baxter Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 58:01.05
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group 59:09.84
3 Reece Robinson Grip N Rip 59:52.62
4 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group 1:08:10.17
Men Masters 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Sifferman SBC Cycling 27:46.65
2 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group 30:20.70
3 Scott Bulfinch Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 30:23.46
4 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 30:58.08
5 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 32:03.25
6 Brett Lewis 32:20.02
7 Andy Brown 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group 32:54.91
8 John Pickett Blue River Bicycle Club 33:37.44
9 Neil Malone Blue River Bicycle Club 33:53.33
10 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling 38:12.02
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Frederick 1:10:00.86
2 Jennifer Piko 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 1:11:01.69
Women Masters 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com 35:40.06
2 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling 41:42.46
3 Mary Thompson Big D Cycling 43:00.95