BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Overall standings
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Gaimon 51:13:00
2 Eneas Freyre 54:53:00
3 Timothy Ahearn TEAM ERRACE 56:26:00
4 Samuel Evans-brown SUNAPEE RACING TEAM 59:25:00
5 Alec Babala 1:00:51
6 Christopher Welch MOHAWK VALLEY BICYCLING CLUB 1:00:52
7 Matthew Bopp TEAM MISSION SOURCE / NGCA 1:02:05
8 James Hayes STEDMAN'S BIKE SHOP RACING 1:02:26
9 Gregory Bartick PORTLAND VELO CLUB 1:03:42
10 Nate Kemp 545 VELO 1:03:48
11 Andrew Lees THE BANDITS 1:03:52
12 Ross Krause BIKEREG 1:05:03
13 Erik Vandendries 545 VELO 1:05:25
14 Aimee Vasse "GEARLINK RACING 1:05:34
15 Stefanie Sydlik QCW CYCLING 1:06:13
16 Thomas Newmeyer STEDMAN'S BIKE SHOP RACING 1:06:18
17 Yaron Spitzer CADENCE CYCLE 1:06:18
18 Nate Whitman SPECIALIZED / SRAM 1:06:37
19 Darren Piotrow MOUNT WASHINGTON VALLEY BICYCLE CLUB 1:06:57
20 Gary Steinberg BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 1:07:05
21 Derek Sawyer RIPPERS 1:08:08
22 Sean Cahill TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING 1:08:30
23 Tatsuo Imaishi 1:08:31
24 Tim Wern CVC - HARTFORD HEALTHCARE SPORTS MEDICINE 1:08:43
25 P j Mcquade MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:09:36
26 Benjamin Koyle TEAM FIT WERX 1:09:38
27 Jonathan Card OHIO VELO 1:10:03
28 Gary Bolduc 1:10:10
29 Mark Virello 1:10:29
30 Ben Hoffhine TTE 1:10:34
31 Nicholas Fanaras RIVERSIDE RACING 1:11:24
32 Nicholas Barry CAPE COD SEA SPORTS CYCLERY 1:11:36
33 Bob Meikle 1:11:41
34 Charley Schmidt 1:11:46
35 Adam Shutes 1:11:51
36 Michael Baird 1R P/B REAL JOBS 1:12:02
37 Jared Hudson 1:12:18
38 Edenilson Da silva CLASS CYCLES 1:12:42
39 Jason De lorme INSIDE RIDE 1:12:46
40 Daniel Ronsani 1:12:54
41 Charlie Casey 1:13:19
42 Max Sibum 1:13:23
43 Juan Lopera 545 VELO 1:13:37
44 Stan Reiss MONSTERS IN THE BASEMENT 1:13:40
45 Keith Beausoleil CHAINLINE CYCLES 1:13:58
46 Will Lodge 1:14:03
47 Eric Donten 1:14:07
48 William Needham 1:14:10
49 David Anderson 1:14:11
50 Richard Batten MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:14:17
51 Frederick Marius TEAM PSYCHO 1:14:23
52 Steve Heiss 1:14:26
53 David Hillyard 1:14:53
54 Douglas Jansen BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING 1:14:55
55 Tim Mahoney NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 1:15:07
56 Bruce Mcdonald "GREYHOUND RESORT 1:15:10
57 Aj Camelio CCB 1:15:16
58 Philip Clifford TTENDURANCE 1:15:25
59 Scott Bussom 1:15:32
60 Peter Miller UNATTACHED 1:15:37
61 Andrea Myers CLASS CYCLES/OVENS OF FRANCE 1:15:39
62 Matthew Thomas STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 1:15:43
63 Owen Mcgonagle BLUE HILL CYCLING CLUB 1:15:48
64 Mike Monticello 1:15:50
65 Lawrence Beck NATIVE PLANET CYCLING 1:15:53
66 Amber Ferreira SIX03 ENDURANCE 1:15:55
67 Michael Beaudry 1:16:13
68 Eric Dow BIKEWORKS 1:16:18
69 Casey Clarke 1:16:36
70 Matt Dimock 1:16:41
71 Lucas Gubinski 1:16:45
72 Erik Caldarone 1:17:04
73 Christopher Schwenker EECT/GREEN ARM BANDITS 1:17:28
74 Alexa Gubinski TEAM EPS P/B SHEBELL AND SHEBELL 1:17:35
75 Jake Winebaum VELO CLUB LA GRANGE 1:17:41
76 William Burke PORTLAND VELO CLUB 1:17:50
77 Adam Juzek METROPOLITAN MUSIC 1:18:03
78 Sharon Benedict MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:18:14
79 Allen Muroski JASON'S ARGONAUTS 1:18:23
80 Luke Anthony CIAO VELO JUNIOR TEAM 1:18:28
81 John Anthony CIAO VELO 1:18:28
82 Tom Keane 545 VELO 1:18:32
83 Elizabeth Mcclintock 545 VELO 1:18:56
84 Russell Holden NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:19:00
85 Craig Burnell 1:19:07
86 Andy Levine DUVINE CYCLING 1:19:11
87 Kevin Bessett GREEN MOUNTAIN BICYCLE CLUB / SYNERGY FITNESS 1:19:13
88 Victoria Di savino FULL MOON VISTA 1:19:14
89 Jonathan Simmons 1:19:16
90 Dustin Angevine 1:19:18
91 Andrew Payne 1:19:34
92 Steve Cooper 1:20:06
93 Will Harper 1:20:06
94 Kevin Clark MARTI SHEA COACHING 1:20:19
95 Chris Peabody TEAM FIT WERX 1:20:34
96 Max Mershimer 1:20:34
97 Tom Coughlan NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:20:37
98 Keith Guinta SHERPA 1:20:38
99 David Benton BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB 1:20:58
100 Rishav Kundu CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 1:21:03
101 Marcel L'allier 1:21:07
102 Chris Welch MOHAWK VALLEY BICYCLING CLUB 1:21:09
103 Jason Yannelli USMES 1:21:41
104 Mark Mcdonald 1:21:47
105 Chris Adeletti CYCLONAUT MULTISPORT 1:21:49
106 Michael Seo TTENDURANCE 1:21:55
107 James Willsey 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 1:21:58
108 Steve Armand 1:22:14
109 Michael Dunn 1:22:19
110 Mark Jorgensen PSRACING/BTB 1:22:34
111 Bob Treadwell DESTINATION CYCLING 1:22:49
112 Michael J Johnson SAWMILL CYCLES 1:22:50
113 Adam Ford SAWMILL CYCLES 1:22:51
114 Christopher Payton CYCLE LOFT VELO 1:22:56
115 Tyler Colman TTENDURANCE 1:23:00
116 Donald Pichette 1:23:24
117 Steve Mcgrath LAGUNITAS RACING EXPERIENCE 1:23:25
118 Bruce Mackenzie 1:23:57
119 Carl Hubel EAST END CYCLING CLUB 1:24:05
120 Nathan Feinberg WWW.PITTSFORD PAINTING GVCC 1:24:19
121 Steve Skinner TT ENDURANCE 1:24:24
122 Dennis Kelly WOODSTOCK CYCLING 1:24:37
123 Mike Conway 1:25:08
124 Zach Taylor BELMONT VELO 1:25:11
125 Tom Olds 1:25:13
126 Chad Fischer 1:25:18
127 Benjamin Gardner 1:25:26
128 Riley Walters 1:25:27
129 Gregory Hadjian 1:25:27
130 Tim Kennedy 1:25:33
131 Gabrielle Vandendries 1:25:58
132 Jim St. andre TT ENDURANCE 1:25:58
133 Matt Atterbury NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:26:10
134 Lawrence Ziegler TEAM KERMIT 1:26:20
135 Jack Drizhal WWW.PITTSFORD PAINTING GVCC 1:26:33
136 Joe Marinilli BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:26:38
137 Paul Dick MV2 1:26:40
138 Ethan Healy 1:26:57
139 Dan Fitzsimons TEAM BODYFITZ 1:27:21
140 Todd Severson 1:28:19
141 Roger c Frenette INCLINE SPORTS 1:28:24
142 Natalie Beaumont-smith 1:28:32
143 Caroline Roush 1:28:44
144 Christopher Trapp 1:28:55
145 Mark Greene 1:28:59
146 Paul Stanislawzyk 1:29:01
147 Greg Lipin 1:29:25
148 Sean Mohan 1:29:31
149 Joseph Baird CKW 1:29:35
150 Ed Perry STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 1:29:41
151 Nicholas Weissman lafrance 1:29:53
152 Christopher Anthony 1:29:54
153 Doug Couture QV VELO 1:29:55
154 Ben Cargill 1:29:55
155 Glenn Lowry THX 1:29:56
156 David Day 1:30:07
157 Stephen Brault CYCLONAUTS RACERS 1:30:25
158 Raniel Babala 1:30:31
159 Justin Drolsbaugh 1:30:32
160 Paul Berton 1:30:47
161 Nathan Rafferty 1:30:51
162 Shayne Gaffney COMPREHENSIVE RACING / GC COACHING 1:30:53
163 Karl Lipsky METROPOLITAN MUSIC 1:31:11
164 Steve Wenglowsky 1:31:12
165 Mark Thompson HIGH DESERT BICYCLES 1:31:15
166 Graham Rae NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:31:16
167 Jason Hendy 1:31:21
168 Nolan Menachemson TTENDURANCE 1:31:45
169 Duncan Dobbelmann 1:31:53
170 David Parker 1:31:57
171 Victor Milligan BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:32:04
172 Bill Provost QVVC 1:32:09
173 Michael Marjaba 1:32:10
174 Ryan Gloss 1:32:21
175 Doug Sherman "TOP TO BOTTOM CHIMNEY SERVICE 1:32:27
176 Paul Vyriotes 1:32:36
177 Jitka Borowick DEVO CYCLING CAPE COD 1:32:56
178 Ron Lester 1:32:57
179 Trish Karter BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:33:19
180 Rocco Mastrocola 1:33:22
181 Thomas Dickinson SVC/BIKEWORKS 1:33:24
182 Victor Gubinski 1:33:25
183 Christopher Fratto 1:33:45
184 David Sands CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 1:33:52
185 Hal Kingsbury CAPE MASTERS 1:34:02
186 Gena Deribeaux TTE WESTPORT 1:34:11
187 Lynn Petermann 1:34:27
188 Eric Cohen HPG 1:34:34
189 Robert Hurd 1:34:34
190 Joseph Aubin GEEKHOUSE CUPPOW 1:34:35
191 Julie Bernardi 1:34:40
192 John Lanoue GBS 1:34:48
193 Richard Forzani TOTAL TRAINING & ENDURANCE 1:34:54
194 Nick Tomassetti 1:34:58
195 William Rieders WESTON POSSE 1:34:58
196 Gilbert Boileau 1:35:06
197 Michael Foster 1:35:32
198 Adam Lazor 1:35:37
199 Cameron Hawley COLONIAL CYCLING CLUB 1:35:37
200 Erik Keith 1:35:52
201 Jeff Kerr FOTCR 1:35:53
202 Daniel Smick 1:36:24
203 Hank Schiffman 1:36:29
204 John Stewart 1:36:30
205 James Reuter SRL ARCHITECTS 1:36:33
206 Michael Steward NEMBA 1:36:38
207 Tim Barnhorst 1981 1:36:47
208 Paul Sutliff CAPE COD CYCLING CLUB -C4 1:36:53
209 Mike Bernshteyn 1:37:10
210 Brian Simakaski 1:37:25
211 Frans Van vliet 1:37:31
212 Jose Ossa 1:37:33
213 Keith Yannelli 1:37:42
214 Charlie Marcotte COLONIAL CYCLING CLUB 1:37:52
215 Garrie Rouse NRVBA/RABA 1:37:53
216 Xabier Garcia de albeniz 1:37:56
217 Louis Rea 1:38:01
218 Robert Henney MWVBC 1:38:04
219 Marc Mongeau 1:38:14
220 Michael Bove 1:38:21
221 Ray Debruin 1:38:28
222 Chris Von ahnen UPSTATE VELO 1:38:32
223 Mike Keohane GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB 1:38:33
224 Nicholas Haarhoff 1:38:40
225 Mark Simakaski 1:38:41
226 Steven Marks 1:39:00
227 Donna Frankel 545 VELO 1:39:05
228 Atish Shinde NEBC P/B CYCLELOFT 1:39:09
229 Daniel Wnorowski MAXPOWER DANTE'S OCC 1:39:10
230 Jake Desantis 1:39:10
231 John Shearer FINISH LINE 1:39:11
232 Jean-philippe Naud 1:39:26
233 Dan Carr 1:39:29
234 James Yount 1:39:35
235 Noel Joyce 1:39:57
236 Robert Frechette ADIRONDACK GARDA 1:40:17
237 Brian Collins TEAMEXTREME 1:40:21
238 James Jampel FLYING VALENTINES 1:40:23
239 George Randall 1:40:23
240 John Bellerose 1:40:42
241 George Wolf 1:40:44
242 Alex Barba 1:40:59
243 Michael Garrity 1:41:09
244 Lisa Ludwig NEBC P/B CYCLELOFT 1:41:10
245 John Lees THE RIPPERS 1:41:10
246 Garth Mastello 1:41:16
247 April Galda joyce GUS' 1:41:26
248 Riley Hales 1:41:48
249 Beth York 1:41:50
250 Rick Green BURN 1:42:16
251 Michael timothy Cannon BERNIES BICYCLE 1:42:28
252 Matt Goldstein 1:42:32
253 Barbara Tardiff QT2 SYSTEMS 1:42:38
254 Jeremy Gregory 1:42:45
255 Shannon Kamieneski 1:42:50
256 Paul Osborne 1:42:56
257 William Sharp 1:42:56
258 Jonathan Green BURN 1:43:54
259 James Sabatino NEW ENGLAND BIKE & SCUBA 1:43:57
260 Chip Walter 1:44:04
261 Joe Calbick TTE 1:44:10
262 Kenneth Hylwa 1:44:15
263 Jeffrey Kozlowski CIAO VELO 1:44:27
264 Mark Powers MV2 SUNRISE CYCLISTS 1:44:36
265 Dan Warnier 1:44:37
266 Charles Couture WOODSTOCK CYCLING 1:44:47
267 Evan Mead RIPPERS 1:44:50
268 Peter Bassler TTENDURANCE 1:45:17
269 Tyler Mclaughlin 1:45:19
270 Bill Richard 1:45:40
271 Angela Bean 1:45:46
272 Richard Bushway METROPOLITAN MUSIC 1:45:49
273 Amy Kitson 1:46:01
274 Ryan Hodge CHARLTON OPTICAL 1:46:03
275 Mark Greenleaf 1:46:04
276 Timothy Wolfe 1:46:10
277 Mylene Ethier 1:46:22
278 Brendan Walsh 1:46:26
279 Lisa Mazzola BICYCLE HABITAT 1:46:27
280 Brian Mccreadie 1:46:28
281 Rod Rodrigues 1:46:33
282 Jamie Martin 1:47:18
283 John Hurley 1:47:37
284 Graham Nelson RIPPERS 1:47:38
285 Ellen Prairie 1:47:51
286 Steven Discordia MWVBC 1:47:52
287 Darrell Oh 1:47:54
288 Bill Schoenberg 1:47:55
289 Robert Cleary 1:48:03
290 Dave Getchell LAST DITCH RACING 1:48:08
291 Bryan Mitchener 1:48:45
292 Jim Limerick 1:49:42
293 Donald Graham 1:49:42
294 Chad Lewis 1:49:55
295 J.d. Hale THE RIPPERS 1:49:57
296 James Craig 1:50:02
297 Christopher Burk 1:50:19
298 Eddie Mckeon 1:50:26
299 Myles Glisson 1:50:30
300 Susanne Delaney SHE RIDES SEACOAST 1:50:31
301 Michel Maranda FOUBRACS SPORTIFS 1:50:31
302 Ken Dreisbach 1:50:44
303 Richard Bourque BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:50:52
304 Adrian Fryer 1:50:54
305 Ricardo Bilonick 1:50:56
306 Steven Cohen 1:51:02
307 Stephen Mcdonnell TTENDURANCE 1:51:04
308 Pierluigi Balduzzi BOSTON ROAD CLUB 1:51:07
309 Anthony Lennon 1:51:21
310 Rick Scarpignato 1:51:29
311 Sarah Eustis BICYCLEATTORNEY.COM 1:51:31
312 Matt Strong FOREVER GREEN 1:51:39
313 Peter Dickinson 1:52:05
314 Alex Schmidt 1:52:14
315 Matthew Richard MAINE CYCLING CLUB 1:52:51
316 James Simmons 1:52:53
317 Michael Winnick 1:52:58
318 Mandy Howell mcdonnell TTENDURANCE 1:53:02
319 Kurt Nelson 1:53:08
320 Ron Fullerton NORTH COUNTRY GEARS AND BEERS 1:53:24
321 Michael Joyce GUS' 1:53:24
322 Mark Woods HOME DEPOT/DOWNEAST CYCLING 1:54:18
323 Laurel Ross TTENDURANCE 1:54:20
324 Erika Blank 1:54:35
325 Pierre Mcmahon NORTHEAST MASTERS 1:54:37
326 Judith Marklin 1:54:49
327 Pierre Leblanc 1:55:20
328 John Weaver NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX 1:55:36
329 Jack Munn 1:56:02
330 Gabe Fried 1:56:14
331 Roy Tilsley 1:56:15
332 Sam Rafferty PARK CITY HIGH SCHOOL MTB TEAM 1:56:41
333 Daniel Oberlander 1:56:43
334 Andre Boutin 1:57:03
335 Samuel Arnowitz 1:57:11
336 Rick Lewis BODY & SOUL 1:57:33
337 Theresa Lak 1:57:35
338 Henry Ortega 1:58:02
339 Robert Cummings NORTH COUNTRY GEARS AND BEERS 1:58:18
340 Stephen Berghash 1:58:19
341 Gerard O'connor 1:58:24
342 Thomas Cranley HPG 1:58:30
343 Norm Hildreth jr. 1:58:38
344 Allen Kraus MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN 1:58:45
345 Joseph Mcdonald 1:58:52
346 Christopher Arrigoni 1:59:01
347 Christopher Noel 1:59:09
348 Greg Clugston 1:59:26
349 Jose Castro 2:00:04
350 John Hill FASTERTHNU INC 2:00:57
351 Dino Fiscaletti 2:01:01
352 Jean-claude Leclerc ACADEMIE CYCLISTE DU QUEBEC 2:02:08
353 Kristen Eckhardt 2:02:13
354 Suzanne Young MT WASHINGTON VALLEY BICYCLE CLUB 2:02:18
355 John Holmes 2:02:41
356 Isabelle Mir 2:02:50
357 William Putnam 2:03:10
358 Irvin Gordon THE VELO RESOURCE 2:03:58
359 Jeff Hurd 2:04:05
360 Richard Hadjian 2:04:28
361 Richard Leblanc 2:06:02
362 Brian Hax 2:06:12
363 Keith Kopp NORTH COUNTRY GEARS AND BEERS 2:06:56
364 Jack Steffen MOUNT WASHINGTON VALLEY BICYCLING CLUB 2:07:40
365 Jason Buelow 2:07:54
366 August Simmons 2:08:28
367 Charles Haskins G.A.M.E. 2:08:28
368 Elizabeth Schreiber 2:08:30
369 Bruce Cohen 545VELO 2:08:33
370 Jason Robart MOUNTERS IN THE BASEMENT 2:08:40
371 Karl Padilla 2:09:21
372 Pete Lamb 2:09:26
373 John Giglio 2:10:40
374 Stephen Colbert 2:10:59
375 Jason Raup 2:10:59
376 Sean Coughlin 2:11:03
377 Megan Bertha 2:11:26
378 Bill Howell SIX03 ENDURANCE 2:11:37
379 James Rines 2:11:43
380 Charles blitzer / Margaret blitzer DURHAM BLITZERS 2:11:50
381 Thomas Alarie NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX 2:11:53
382 Alexander Vandendries 2:11:54
383 David Gilmartin TEAM MR8 2:12:54
384 "joan ""lili""" Pew HOME DEPOT/DOWNEAST CYCLING 2:14:05
385 Carol Bult HOME DEPOT/DOWNEAST CYCLING 2:14:06
386 Bill Holt 2:15:16
387 Laura Sherman "TOP TO BOTTOM CHIMNEY SERVICE 2:15:34
388 Walter Kurz MT WASHINGTON VALLEY BICYCLE CLUB 2:16:20
389 Thomas Regner 2:16:26
390 Nicholas Moceri 2:17:00
391 John Kerivan 2:17:07
392 Tom Shiffer CADENCE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 2:17:41
393 Anne Hemmerlin 2:17:47
394 Frederick Tomaino 2:18:15
395 Frank Hwang DRAIN PIPE GANG 2:19:07
396 Dan Schwartz 2:19:45
397 Tod c Powers MOUNT WASHINGTON VALLEY BICYCLING CLUB 2:19:50
398 William Buick MOUNT WASHINGTON VALLEY BICYCLE CLUB 2:20:18
399 Raymond Godwin 2:20:39
400 Diana Pan 2:21:18
401 Richard Walsh FELLOWSHIP OF THE CHAIN RING 2:22:02
402 Mark Filiault 2:23:10
403 Mark Urbanski 2:23:48
404 David Korn KORN FAMILY 2:24:03
405 James Bailey 2:26:21
406 Patrick Ryan 2:26:39
407 Michael Cassel 2:26:48
408 Scot Parnell SHERPA 2:27:17
409 Kendall Daly 2:27:45
410 Kevin Fogelberg 2:28:14
411 Nicholas Crichton MR8 2:28:20
412 Bill Huschle RIPPERS 2:28:32
413 Francesco Daniele 2:28:52
414 Steven Ng 2:29:40
415 Mike Rowat 2:30:06
416 Alex Marks 2:30:07
417 Benjamin Weston 2:31:07
418 Jon Heydenreich FAITH LUTHERAN 2:31:43
419 Christopher Rounds CG RACING TEAM 2:34:18
420 Ron Lescinskas TEAM MR8 2:35:14
421 Gregory Luccarelli TEAM TOWN CYCLE 2:35:30
422 Christopher Stanley MR8 2:37:25
423 Christopher Hug CHARLES RIVER WHEELMEN 2:37:37
424 Michael Kineavy TEAM MR8 2:38:36
425 Wojciech Gasior "SERVLEASE 2:38:50
426 John Palmer 2:39:56
427 Bob Dillon TEAM MR8 2:39:59
428 John Adamczyk 2:40:01
429 Robert King GREAT BAY COMMUNITY COLLEGE 2:43:28
430 Michael Quinn 2:44:21
431 Matthew Mcquaid 2:45:05
432 Sandy Hackney CAMBRIDGE VALLEY CYCLING 2:46:36
433 Ted Mccarthy BURN 2:50:29
434 Henri Soucy 2:52:13
435 Michael Kalaher 2:53:38
436 Nicholas Salvatore 2:57:49
437 Daniel Whitney 2:58:53
438 Gerald Glaser 3:02:56
439 John Siemiatkoski 3:02:56
440 Brendan Raftery MR8 3:03:47
441 Antal Balla 3:04:41
442 Chris Markos 3:05:21
443 Ethan Forman 3:05:44
444 Patrick Curran 3:10:38