BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men CAT 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Heath Frazier Cycling 3:11:40
2 Matthew Bopp Team Mission Source / NGCA 3:13:00
3 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 3:13:06
4 Conner Reinhardt L5Flyers Cycling Team 3:13:15
5 Eric Nelson Indian Cycle Racing 3:14:15
6 Jonathan Crain Non Stop Art 3:14:26
7 Seth Callahan Frazier cycling 3:14:27
8 Jonathan Hauck 3:14:36
9 Jeremy Grigg SBC Cycling 3:14:56
10 Derek Birch USF 3:15:18
11 Houston Lundy Houston Cyclery 3:15:37
12 Benjamin King Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne 3:15:52
13 Derek Reeves PCP 3:16:07
14 Max Tucker 3:16:25
15 Chase Peeler Los Locos 3:16:25
16 Thomas Freckmann 3:16:53
17 Matthew Thompson I AM RACING 3:16:53
18 Maxime Millet University of Cincinnati 3:17:13
19 William Johnson Monster Media Racing 3:17:21
20 Matt Ampleman 3:17:54
21 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne 3:18:35
22 Amen Shmidt Keenz pb Mission Source 3:20:26
23 Spencer Whittier Motor Mile Racing 3:21:41
24 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling 3:21:46
25 Drago Cepar Depaula Racing 3:22:18
26 Patrick Markarian 3:22:30
27 Paul Halupka IAMRacing 3:23:03
28 James Stuart NGCA Mission Source/Keenz 3:23:14
29 Conor Swan Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching 3:23:25
30 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling 3:23:59
31 Nathan Pierce Infinity Med-I-Spa 3:30:48
32 Gareth Miller SCV / Village Volkswagen 3:31:15
33 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne 3:31:55
34 Andrew Boyd Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne 3:33:47
35 Spencer Lowden 3:35:38
36 Thomas Savage 3:41:38
37 Andrew Turner Cycle Haus Racing 3:43:45
38 Luke Neubauer Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne 3:43:46
39 Marc Klokow Prima Tappa 3:45:26
40 Marco Pigni VELOSOPHY 3:50:15
41 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors 3:56:28
42 Austin Sheffer Virginia Tech Cycling 4:07:19
43 Richard Bate joe's cycles/cardinal bicycle co. 4:18:34
DNF Christopher Williams
DNF Zane Davis scenic city velo/village volkswagon
DNF Gatlin Holland Infinity
DNF William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team
Men CAT 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Mootz Infinity cycling 2:08:41
2 Seth Ruhling 2:08:54
3 Skyler Diacou L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:09:07
4 Hunter Connell Smoky Mountain Bears 2:09:17
5 Yann Le moine Bike n' Tri - Health Factory 2:09:31
6 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling 2:09:35
7 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling 2:10:07
8 Stuart Witt 2:10:28
9 Brooks Wienke Upstate Jr Cycling p/b Calder Brothers Cycling Team 2:10:33
10 David Lachance Blevins Bicycle Company 2:10:33
11 Sean Noonan 36 Street Racing 2:10:37
12 John Marr Redkite Bicycle Studio 2:10:47
13 Caleb Bennett IAm Racing 2:11:12
14 Nicholas Scaggs Roadfish Racing 2:11:23
15 Nate Watson Supra Cycling Race Team 2:11:40
16 Jason Russell San Diego Bicycle Club p/b Emerald Textiles 2:11:46
17 Jordan Foster Oceaic Racing 2:11:51
18 Gabe Thomas Unattached 2:12:08
19 Adar Horowitz Frazier Cycling 2:12:13
20 Lee Yarbro HUB Cycling - Caney Fork Racing 2:12:14
21 Bailey Bell Lift Center Racing 2:12:23
22 Tate Delottinville I Am Racing 2:12:30
23 Will Tribble Ole Miss Cycling Club 2:12:38
24 William Seitz Keenz p/b Mission Source Juniors 2:12:48
25 Philip Benavides Ride615 Development 2:12:53
26 Chris Sparace CCT Racing 2:13:02
27 Charles Haws 2:13:06
28 Jeremy Hitchcock I Am Racing 2:13:08
29 Alfred Enochs Hub Cycling/ Caney Fork Racing 2:13:11
30 Craig Demoss NinetyWest Racing 2:13:18
31 Jonathan Edwards Audi p/b 606originals 2:14:06
32 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling 2:14:14
33 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale House 2:14:24
34 Mcaben Prince Palmer Cspire 2:14:39
35 Gregory Mccubbin Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffee 2:15:13
36 Abraham Vines 2:15:54
37 Pete Dawkins Ole Miss Cycling Club 2:16:20
38 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling 2:17:24
39 Jeanbrice Duhamel University of South Florida 2:18:37
40 Rodrigo Coelho Knoxvello 2:19:41
41 Matthew Kocian Ham Cycles 2:21:02
42 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace 2:21:23
43 Sean Harris 2:22:38
44 Anthony Eason Audi Ky 2:23:21
45 Rich Wu 2:25:17
46 Michael Emerson University of Cincinnati 2:27:04
47 Clayton Zinnert advanced cycles 2:27:35
48 Riley Mosak Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching 2:28:12
49 Andrew Grooms I Am Racing 2:34:47
50 Taylor Campbell Ole Miss Cycling Club 2:41:37
51 Robert Desantis Sarasota Cycling Club/Pb Seasucker 2:58:11
DNF Jacob Kuper I AM RACING
Men CAT 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Jesensky 2:09:24
2 Tanner Mcgruther Bike N' Tri Health Factory 2:11:57
3 Chaz Warren 2:12:45
4 Carlos Arango 2:13:09
5 Lane Hollis Run for God 2:14:17
6 James Mitchell Mid South Racing 2:15:07
7 Blake Hunt Race City Cycling 2:15:07
8 Ryan Delaney 2:15:07
9 David Oliver 2:15:28
10 Alix Freeman Bike N Tri - Health Factory Race Team 2:19:36
11 Yasin Cruz 2:22:49
12 Hayden Connell Smoky Mountain Bears 2:23:01
13 John Castleberry 2:25:14
14 Aaron Briggs 2:26:25
15 Nick Franklin Bike n Tri 2:26:48
16 Jorge Cabral 2:28:45
17 Peter Laskiewicz 2:30:17
18 Zachary Tucker 2:30:36
19 Scott Pringle Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team 2:32:13
20 John Marshall Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 2:32:35
21 Jesse Davidson 2:35:21
22 Jeff Weyenberg 2:36:10
23 Jack Spencer Carson's Brewery 2:36:37
24 Ian Barrett 2:38:29
25 William Norris Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team 2:40:00
26 John Morton 2:45:03
27 Joshua Water 2:46:53
28 Garrett Wolfford 2:47:42
29 Tim Humbert 2:58:06
30 Daniel Wickliff BPC Cycling 2:58:52
31 Dan Ciarametaro 3:09:34
32 Mitch Kohlmann 3:38:38
33 Norman Davis 3:38:40
DNF Joseph Morgan
DNF Zach Lemley Infinity Cycling
DNF Andrew Hill
DNF Mitchell Killian Team Radfahren
DNF Tyler Johnson
Men MASTER 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Olheiser infinity-i-spa 3:13:32
2 Wesley Garland Team Mission Source / NGCA 3:16:49
3 Richard Wood TMG Horizon RT 3:17:04
4 Alessandro Zanetti 3:17:49
5 Alex Berry NORTH GEORGIA CYCLING ASSOCIATION 3:18:30
6 Keith Knittle MOAB Masters Racing 3:20:43
7 Nicholas Van winkle LITESPEED-BMW 3:21:11
8 Gus Ferrer 3:21:44
9 Nivio Diaz 3:21:45
10 David Hixson Moab Masters Racing 3:22:40
11 Brad Harman Carolina Cycle Tours Racing 3:25:18
12 Steve Simmons Mission Source NGCA 3:25:28
13 Nelson Daniel NGCA / Team Mission Source 3:25:29
14 Hank Beaver LITESPEED-BMW 3:25:34
15 George Ciordas LITESPEED-BMW 3:26:00
16 John King Marx & Bensdorf 3:26:31
17 Marco Coelho 3:27:08
18 Ryan Pumpian Team Mission Source / NGCA 3:27:18
19 Chris Chotas LITESPEED-BMW 3:27:32
20 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles pb GIANT - 0711 Bro Cycling 3:27:35
21 Chris Moore NGCA/mission source 3:28:28
22 Jeff Mccord Six26 Cycling p/b Cahaba Cycles 3:29:18
23 Leon Andres santamaria El chino 3:33:17
24 Tyrone Edwards 3:36:47
25 John Hart Friends Great Smokies Cycling (Team FGS) 3:38:37
26 Chris Withers Carolina Cycle Tours Race Team 3:42:20
27 Christopher Cundiff Birmingham Velo Infinity Cycling 3:43:23
28 Charles Polmatier Movedaddy.com Racing 3:43:46
29 Kevin Maxey LITESPEED-BMW 3:44:29
30 Doug Zell 3:46:42
31 Joseph Duhon Borden Dental p/b Spinning Spoke 3:49:04
32 Jeff Buse Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team 3:49:08
33 Daniel Earnest Queen City Cycles 3:58:34
DNF Sean Philyaw Ridley Masters Team p/b Reality Bikes
Men MASTER 40+ CAT 3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 2:09:28
2 Marvin Rivera CONEXION LATINA 2:09:45
3 Tatsuya Fukunaga 2:11:14
4 Patrick Bucayu Louisville Scheller's Racing Team 2:11:18
5 Daniel Thode 2:11:20
6 Todd Huber MOAB Masters Racing 2:11:30
7 David Peter DARC 2:11:41
8 Mitchell Hopkins Henderson Custom Homes 2:11:51
9 Ben Milcarek NGCA-Mission Source 2:11:59
10 Paul Lawler Reality Bikes 2:12:11
11 Matt Joiner Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team. 2:12:15
12 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team 2:12:23
13 Chris Gutierez Free-Flite Trek Racing 2:12:54
14 Travis Tindle NGCA/Mission Source 2:13:27
15 Joe Swanson NinetyWestRacing 2:13:40
16 Bill Broussard Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 2:14:21
17 Tom Knopp Team Bubba 2:15:20
18 Dan Frazier Team Clark Logic 2:15:38
19 Greg Bauer Privateer Chattanooga 2:17:30
20 Joe Romanchik 2:45:15
DNF Ricky Park Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Robert Heath Frazier Cycling
Men MASTER 50+ CAT Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernie Lacourciere Peachtree bikes elite masters team 2:07:13
2 Gary Dyer E-ville cyclry 2:07:14
3 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse cycling 2:08:45
4 Randal Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC) 2:09:36
5 Adam Pinkston Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 2:10:24
6 Kirk Corsello Next Moto Champion p/b Roswell Bicycles 2:10:50
7 Nick Bartelt Nashville Local Cycling 2:11:30
8 Tom Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC) 2:11:43
9 Mark Peet Harper Auto 2:12:02
10 Kevin Gambill Schellers Racing Team 2:12:05
11 Tim Carnes Cycology Bicycles 2:12:12
12 Paul Haanschoten 901 Racing 2:12:13
13 Tom Burridge Schellers Racing Team 2:12:26
14 Pete Sully 901 Racing 2:12:33
15 Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters/SMOOTHIE KING 2:12:42
16 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts of Atlana/King & French Insurance 2:13:16
17 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing 2:13:19
18 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Team 2:14:27
19 Brian Davis Compass Cycling Racing Team 2:15:10
20 Andy Lougher Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 2:15:37
21 Jeff Lofgren Village Volkswagen 2:18:29
22 Larry Johnson 2:29:59
23 John Fillyaw Velo Voodoo 2:30:49
24 Wayne Rushing Lift Center Racing 2:35:54
25 Jeff Blevins Southern Performance 2:37:02
26 Thomas King knoxvelo/harper auto 3:16:25
DNF Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
Men PRO/1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Companioni Holowesko/Citadel Racing P/B Hincapie Sportwear 2:53:53.6
2 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team 2:54:11.5
3 Andrew Evans Tyson Foods Cycling Team 2:54:21.9
4 Matthew Zimmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team 2:54:25.3
5 Zach Nehr Storck-CCN 2:54:28.3
6 Scott Mcgill Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:54:35.1
7 Brent Ferrell 2:54:56.4
8 Michael Hernandez Aevolo Pro Cycling 2:54:56.4
9 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 2:55:02.6
10 Patrick Walle I AM Racing 2:55:03.1
11 Gabriel Mendez Masters Cycling Systems/Holowesko Citadel 2:55:07.5
12 Daniel Lausin Palmer/cspire fiber 2:55:19.5
13 Michael Lambert SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics 2:55:27.6
14 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant 2:55:27.6
15 Winston David Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team 2:55:28.8
16 Kenneth Hall Team Shake N' Bake/ Rudy Project/ Salon Bella Vita 2:55:30.8
17 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports 2:55:32.4
18 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry 2:55:36.5
19 Gabriel Rojas Lift Center Racing 2:55:38.0
20 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 2:56:07.4
21 Michael Sencenbaugh Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 2:56:11.3
22 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Development 2:56:38.8
23 Amos Harvey Pav Cycling 2:56:42.9
24 Davis Adams Birmingham Velo/Infinity Cycling 2:56:56.9
25 Michael Gearren ii Cyclus Sports 2:57:34.9
26 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage 2:57:43.6
27 Colin Kalescky US Military Endurance Sports 2:58:16.0
28 Brendan Rhim Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Racing Team 2:59:05.1
29 Andrew Giniat Project Echelon 2:59:25.3
30 Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk Development 2:59:42.4
31 Corey Davis Team Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team 3:01:39.7
32 James Schurman 3:01:45.5
33 Nicholas Luther Happy Tooth Racing 3:02:12.0
34 Peter Reed Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team 3:02:15.6
35 Seth Worthington Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching 3:02:16.0
36 Alex Jerome 3:03:34.2
37 Tim Savre Project Echelon 3:03:34.2
38 Clayton Travis Kreitler Racing Team 3:04:16.0
39 Juan Gonzalez Team Novo Nordisk Development 3:04:16.4
40 Alder Martz Attaque Team Gusto 3:04:53.1
41 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports 3:05:02.7
42 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development 3:05:36.7
43 Brett Wachtendorf Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team 3:06:34.3
44 Jacob Hill 3:06:51.7
45 Taylor Herron Marx-Bensdorf 3:07:10.1
46 Johnny Mitchell Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team 3:07:20.0
47 Thomas Brown Team Experience Fayetteville 3:07:49.9
48 Mark Fisher SH!FT Racing 3:08:02.0
49 Patton Sims Palmer / Cspire Development Team 3:08:40.5
50 Nathan Spence SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Othopedics 3:09:48.3
51 Thomas Brown Team Type 1 Foundation 3:10:34.6
52 Caleb Smith Monster Media Racing 3:12:42.4
53 Daniel Tokarczyk Team Hungry 3:13:16.6
54 Caleb Aoake Team Novo Nordisk Development 3:13:23.0
55 Ben Gramling Tyson Food Cycling 3:15:01.6
56 Colin Cavaliere 3:15:33.7
57 Carlos Norena StradalliCycle/Saffeti 3:18:13.9
58 Daniel Holt Team Type 1 Foundation 3:20:03.8
59 Miles Hubbard High Country Development 3:23:40.0
60 Justin Pfaff Alto Factory Racing 3:24:04.7
61 Dennis Thibodeau Low Country Racing 3:25:46.7
62 Luke Caldwell SH!FT Racing 3:25:47.2
63 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development 3:25:47.3
64 Dmitry Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk Development 3:25:47.7
65 Charkie Huegel Nine Lives Carbon Repair 3:30:51.6
66 Arvin Jansen I am racing 3:37:01.3
67 Noah Kinney Team Dayton Bicycling 3:37:19.5
DNF Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa p/b Mansfield Oil
DNF Christopher Meacham Team Palmetto State Medical Elite
DNF Benjamin Renkema Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team
DNF Matt Moosa Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team
DNF John C mooney Palmer/CSpire
DNF Robert Loomis Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
DNF Sam Curlee US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Unknown Rider
Women CAT 3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nielson 2:25:46
2 Haley Smith Prima Tappa 2:26:23
3 Maysoun Geizer Nashville Local Cycling 2:26:46
4 Sommers Creed L5 Flyers 2:27:01
5 Madeline Pearce Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 2:27:13
6 Francesca Stubbins 2:27:16
7 Kathleen Laporte Alpha Bikes Race Team 2:27:30
8 Emma Cavendish Frazier Cycling 2:27:33
9 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling 2:28:11
10 Kaitlyn Benavides Belladium p/b Red Kite 2:28:26
11 Jen Cook Nashville Local Cycling 2:29:02
12 Sarah Schlapman Scenic City Velo/ Taco Mamacita 2:29:25
13 Kristen Fisher Sh!ft Racing 2:29:40
14 Elizabeth Kieffer First Internet Bank Cycling 2:29:48
15 Stacy Bragg Pastaria/Big Shark Racing 2:30:13
16 Kimberly Nelson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 2:30:23
17 Michaela Hall Nashville Local Cycling 2:30:43
18 Beth Lofgren SCV/Taco Mamacita 2:31:06
19 Krystal Burnham Taco Mamacita/SCV 2:31:07
20 Samantha Morton Boston University Cycling Club 2:31:25
21 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling 2:31:55
22 Sarah Schuetter Dan's Comp Factory Racing 2:32:03
23 Leigh Ruston Marx-Bensdorf Cycling 2:37:15
24 Heather Nelson Nunchuck Bunnies 2:42:25
25 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling 2:44:27
26 Emily Strange mars hill cycling 2:44:49
27 Monica Desjardins SCV/TacoMamacita 2:45:05
28 Cindy Clark Marx-Bensdorf Cycling 2:50:56
29 Mary Haizlip Marx-Bensdorf Ladies Cycling 2:55:23
30 Sally Landham Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team 2:57:59
31 Alissa Whittier��� Taco Mamacita Women / Scenic City Velo 2:59:01
32 Katie Van hook Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 3:07:19
33 Cheryl Self Borden Dental - Spinnning Spoke 3:09:52
34 Sally Chu Taco Mamacity/Scenic City Velo 3:19:36
35 Melanie Singer Scenic City Velo- Taco Mamacita 3:21:20
Women PRO/1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Buss Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 2:47:34
2 Debbie Milne Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 2:49:01
3 Carolina Upegui Supra 2:49:26
4 Lori Nedescu CTH Performance Project 2:49:27
5 Janelle Cole UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2:49:52
6 Laura Jorgensen The RunnerBox P/B Funkier 2:49:59
7 Courteney Lowe The RunnerBox P/B Funkier 2:50:03
8 Rachel Langdon ISCorp p/b Progress Software 2:50:58
9 Kat Sweatt Mellow Mushroom Racing 2:51:06
10 Hannah Shell Pastaria-Big Shark Racing 2:51:50
11 Tina Pic Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 3:00:39
12 Madison Kriek Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 3:00:45
13 Jennah Dunham CTH Performance Project 3:00:51
14 Laurel Rathbun Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 3:01:39
15 Judah Sencenbaugh CTH Performance Project 3:03:09
16 Megan Heath Rally Cycling 3:03:36
17 Amy Phillips 3:03:45
18 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 3:10:09
19 Teresa O sullivan Dornier Racing 3:10:32
20 Elizabeth Harden Papa John's Racing p/bTREK 3:13:44
21 Mary Emily davidson 3:44:16
DNF Morgan Miller CTH Performance Project
DNF Jill Albright��� CTH Performance