BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geno Villafano Storrs Center Cycle Racing 52:30:00
2 Colin Reuter B2C2 / JRA Cycles 53:18:00
3 Matthew Davies Williams College 53:18:00
4 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 53:18:00
5 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC 53:18:00
6 Michael Podzaline Scorpion Racing 53:18:00
7 Nolan Montiel Grand Bicycle Center 53:18:00
8 Christopher Cavallaro 53:18:00
9 Nathan Coste Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks 53:18:00
10 Derek Flynn 53:18:00
11 Egor Astakhov BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 53:18:00
12 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 53:18:00
13 Gabriel Tonin Cuevas Cycling Development 53:18:00
14 John Bonetsky R-Cubed 53:18:00
15 Chris Morris Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 53:18:00
16 Andrew Suzuki 53:18:00
17 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 53:18:00
18 Brendan Schoff CCAP 53:18:00
19 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 53:18:00
20 Rich Frisbie CLR Racing 53:26:00
21 Fisher Curran Monster Media Racing 53:26:00
22 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club 53:31:00
23 Michael Williams Greater Hartford Cycling Club 53:31:00
24 Andrew Page Tall Sock Racing 53:31:00
25 Sean Walsh 53:31:00
26 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 53:31:00
27 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 53:31:00
28 Daniel Smith Laurel 53:31:00
29 Andrew Barentine Yale Cycling 53:31:00
30 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 53:40:00
31 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles 53:41:00
32 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box 53:44:00
33 Nate Ryan New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 54:06:00
DNF Michael Cahill Boston Racing Independent DNF
DNF Duvalier E.alvarez DNF
DNF Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement DNF
DNF Eduardo Cristi South Shore bicycle and fitness DNF
DNF Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing DNF
DNF Brandon Marshall Rodeo Adventure Labs DNF
DNF Luis Diaz pernia DNF
DNF Tucker Wetrock Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Justin Ossa Stedman's bike shop DNF
DNF Babalola Ajisafe Berroa Racing DNF
DNF Julian Fernandez GS Park Ridge DNF
DNF Josh Sollitto CLR Racing DNF
DNF John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling DNF
DNF John Meyerle Team Horst Sports DNF
DNF Ryan Singh Monster Media p/b Butcher Box DNF
DNF Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling Team DNF
DNF Zachary Flynn DNF
DNF Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge DNF
DNF Anthony Depinto Monster Media p/b ButcherBox DNF
DNF Morgan Rockett GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Daniel Dudzik Plus Cycling Team DNF
DNF Jonathan Falcetti NCC DNF
DNF Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing DNF
DNF Manuel Brito Britt Sportswear DNF
DNF Christopher Ell Kissena Cycling DNF
DNF Chris Trovato DNF
DNF Bryan Haas Aetna-Exposition Wheelman DNF
DNF Evan Bellanceau RACE CF DNF
DNF Nathaniel Ruhlman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing DNF
DNF Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox DNF
DNF Nicholas Leeper CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners DNF
DNF Julius Erwin quito CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing DNF
DNF Charles Vigorita cycling concepts racing team DNF
DNF Chris Petron Andiamo DNF
DNF Christopher Devine Team Lyfted DNF
DNF Bill Muzzio DNF
DNF Christin Reuter crossresults.com DNF
DNF Glenn Pernick GS Park Ridge DNF
DNF John Gadrow Scorpion Racing / White pond Racing DNF
DNF Jeffrey Garcia Mon Amour Coffee & Wine DNF
DNF Gary Quinlin DNF
DNF Matthew Rosenberg GS Park Ridge DNF
Men Junior 10-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 22 Laps
2 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program (CCAP) 22 Laps
3 Gabriel Tonin Cuevas Cycling Development 22 Laps
4 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 22 Laps
5 Yuri Wilcox Ten Speed Spokes 22 Laps
6 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 22 Laps
7 Nate Ryan New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 22 Laps
8 Xander Jones CCAP 22 Laps
9 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 22 Laps
10 Nick Koleszar CCAP/Sherpa Cycling 22 Laps
11 Sean Goguen RACE CF 22 Laps
12 John Bazaar NYTT 21 Laps
13 Julen Lujambio NYTT Team 21 Laps
14 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement 21 Laps
15 Rishav Kundu CT Cycling Advancement Program 21 Laps
16 Howard Rincon Cuevas Cycling Development 21 Laps
17 Kyle Mullaly CT Cycling Advancement Program 20 Laps
18 Christopher Mcdonnell 20 Laps
19 Alexandra Poole Endorphin Fitness 20 Laps
20 Kevin Mullaly 20 Laps
21 Bethany Newton RACE CF 20 Laps
22 Nicolas Villamizar Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufacturing 20 Laps
23 Eth Delgrosso Sea Wolves/CCAP 19 Laps
24 Alexander Beck ERRACE 19 Laps
25 Steven Zhang Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 19 Laps
26 Dillon Glazer CT Cycling Advancement Program 18 Laps
27 Dj Toback Cuevas Cycling Development 18 Laps
28 Roberto Cubillas 18 Laps
29 Julia Shatalov Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 17 Laps
30 Brooke Weinman Team ERRACE 17 Laps
31 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 17 Laps
32 Alejandro Huber THE CHESHIRE/ HAMDEN RAILTRAILERS YOUTH CYCLOCROS 16 Laps
33 Nathaniel Summers CCAP ERRACERS 15 Laps
34 Sadie Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 15 Laps
35 Evelyn F-kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 15 Laps
36 Audrey F-saksena 11 Laps
37 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC 10 Laps
38 Luke Anthony Ciao Velo Junior Team 4 Laps
Men Junior 11-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eth Delgrosso Sea Wolves/CCAP 37:20:00
2 Dj Toback Cuevas Cycling Development 37:32:00
3 Alejandro Huber THE CHESHIRE/ HAMDEN RAILTRAILERS YOUTH CYCLOCROS 38:24:00
4 Nathaniel Summers CCAP ERRACERS 38:24:00
Men Junior 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Xander Jones CCAP 37:19:00
2 Kevin Mullaly 38:02:00
3 Nicolas Villamizar Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufacturing 38:52:00
4 Alexander Beck ERRACE 38:00:00
5 Steven Zhang Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 38:53:00
6 Dillon Glazer CT Cycling Advancement Program 37:30:00
Men Junior 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Tonin Cuevas Cycling Development 37:16:00
2 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 37:16:00
3 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 37:17:00
4 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 37:24:00
5 Sean Goguen RACE CF 37:36:00
6 John Bazaar NYTT 37:25:00
7 Julen Lujambio NYTT Team 37:25:00
8 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement 38:50:00
9 Rishav Kundu CT Cycling Advancement Program 38:50:00
10 Howard Rincon Cuevas Cycling Development 38:51:00
11 Christopher Mcdonnell 38:01:00
12 Roberto Cubillas 38:00:00
13 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC 16:31
Men Junior 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 37:13:00
2 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program (CCAP) 37:16:00
3 Yuri Wilcox Ten Speed Spokes 37:17:00
4 Nate Ryan New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 37:18:00
5 Nick Koleszar CCAP/Sherpa Cycling 37:28:00
6 Kyle Mullaly CT Cycling Advancement Program 37:57:00
Men Junior 9-10
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 37:48:00
Men Master 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Markowicz CT Cycling Advancement Program 48:30:00
2 Ernest Tautkus 3rd Eye Cycling 48:46:00
3 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 48:46:00
4 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 48:55:00
5 Mark Light Cycle Solutions 48:55:00
6 Anthony Alessio CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 48:55:00
7 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Ashe 48:55:00
8 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling 48:55:00
9 Danny Saccoccio SNC Bike Works 48:55:00
10 Ronald Bourgoin 48:55:00
11 Glenroy Griffith NYC Fire Dept 48:55:00
12 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 48:55:00
13 James Nash CCB Racing 48:55:00
14 Michael Cahill Boston Racing Independent 48:55:00
15 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 48:55:00
16 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 48:55:00
17 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing 48:55:00
18 David Potter WeeBike Shop 48:55:00
19 Dennis Penny MAMBO Kings Racing 48:55:00
20 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 48:55:00
21 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 48:55:00
22 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent 48:55:00
23 Chris Crowell CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 48:55:00
24 Julen Lujambio Stage 1 Voss 48:55:00
25 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 48:55:00
26 Patrick Mcnamara Ridgefield Bike 48:55:00
27 Keith Gauvin Aetna-Exposition Wheelman 48:55:00
28 Robert Lattanzi Lupus/CRCA 48:55:00
29 Stephen Jamison Lupus/CRCA 49:22:00
30 Michael Novemsky Montclair Bikers 49:29:00
DNF Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING DNF
DNF Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Donald Kimball CCAP DNF
DNF Jason Urbancyzk DNF
DNF Matt Atterbury NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
DNF Sean Malthouse Johannock Bicycles DNF
DNF Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Giordana DNF
DNF Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM DNF
DNF Chris Trovato DNF
DNF Michael Smith DNF
DNF Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing DNF
DNF John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing DNF
DNF Tom Krol CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine DNF
DNF Marc Eisen Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Wayne Kirk Adiamo DNF
DNF Brian Hay DNF
DNF Chris Petron Andiamo DNF
Men Pro/1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hall 1:00:25
2 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org
3 Peter Goguen RACE CF 1:00:36
4 Ian Clarke UVM 1:00:44
5 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
6 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart
7 Edwin Morel CRCA/Team Talent Cycles
8 Kevin Goguen RACE CF
9 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment
10 Kyle Penny Team Skyline
11 Ernest Tautkus 3rd Eye Cycling
12 David Maynard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
13 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - VOSS
14 David Shuck CRCA
15 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle
16 Frank Cundiff
17 Thomas Barnett Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
18 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Team 1:00:51
19 Ross Baldwin CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:00:53
20 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 1:00:59
21 Lucas Fortini Race CF 1:01:42
22 Christopher Hong 1:01:55
23 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:02:31
DNF Emma Bast Zubaz Racing DNF
DNF Cesar Gallego The 5th Floor NYC DNF
DNF Duvalier Alvarez DNF
DNF Alan Buday DNF
DNF Stephen Jamison Lupus/CRCA DNF
DNF Anthony Alessio CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine DNF
DNF Juan Suarez CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners DNF
DNF Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing DNF
DNF Allan Rego CRCA/Lupus Racing Team DNF
DNF Zola Mehlomakulu DNF
DNF Franklin Burgos DNF
DNF David Pierce DNF
DNF Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team DNF
DNF Ted Horwitz Monster Media Racing pb Butcher Box DNF
DNF Michael Grome Yale University DNF
Women Junior 11-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sadie Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 39:23:00
2 Evelyn F-kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 39:25:00
3 Audrey F-saksena 37:38:00
Women Junior 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Shatalov Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 37:30:00
2 Brooke Weinman Team ERRACE 37:31:00
Women Junior 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Poole Endorphin Fitness 38:02:00
Women Junior 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Newton RACE CF 38:03:00
Women Pro/1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Bast Zubaz Racing 54:35:00
2 Amber Pierce Cannondale | Mavic 54:35:00
3 Samantha Fox QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo 54:35:00
4 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 54:35:00
5 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 54:35:00
6 Danielle Morshead Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 54:41:00
7 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1 Lap
8 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1 Lap
9 Jacqueline Paull High Gear Cyclery-Trek-WW 2 Laps
10 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 2 Laps
DNF Maria Dumoulin Class Cycles/ Ovens of France DNF