BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men 40 - 54
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Osborne 1:04:27
2 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club 1:04:27
3 Jesse Foster Artemis 1:04:29
4 Matt Lapinski SSCC/Husted Associates 1:04:29
5 Robert Taylor Ocean Velo Club 1:04:30
6 Sonny Smith Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions 1:05:16
7 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions 1:05:18
8 Gregory Wilson 1:05:19
9 Brian Tibbits Dave's Road Bikes 1:06:01
10 Alfred Howard Major Taylor Cycling Club - Philly 1:06:17
11 Oliver Sebastian 1:10:02
12 Stephen Malore 1:10:09
13 Rodolfo Millar 1:10:10
14 Gregory Gottorf 1:10:10
15 Edmund *zolnik 1:10:11
16 Lyndom Cagampan 1:10:11
17 Rob Mccleary 1:10:15
18 James Drumm Wooden Wheels 1:10:22
19 Mark *struve 1:18:35
20 Robert Hartmann 1:19:03
21 Erik Appeldoore 1:20:28
22 Samjeev Patel 1:35:34
23 Rodney Day 1:43:42
24 Reggie Laster 1:46:22
Men 55 - 64
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Goodman 1:04:28
2 Wade Jacobsen Ocean Velo Club 1:04:28
3 Mark *cowin Pro Pedals Racing 1:04:29
4 Gerry Pennington 1:05:17
5 Bob Long Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions 1:05:19
6 Stephen Treichel 1:05:26
7 Elwood Matthews 1:10:07
8 Allen Murray 1:10:08
9 Karl *lehman Henry's Bicycle Shop 1:10:09
10 Thomas Wilson 1:10:10
11 Mike *mcclure WCBC 1:10:10
12 Gary Brown 1:10:10
13 Ken Marsh 1:10:10
14 John Husted SSCC/Husted Associates 1:10:11
15 Marc *kucek 1:16:45
16 Thomas *hartley Diamond Electric 1:18:19
17 Joe *martin 1:18:33
18 Michael *price 1:18:55
19 Tom Bahnsen 1:22:52
20 Vineet Puri 1:22:52
21 Mike Jordan 1:22:55
22 Eric Gloss 1:25:27
23 Russ Widder 1:25:37
24 Don Daut Bayhealth 1:28:27
25 Manuel Cuesta n/a 1:30:56
26 Paul Gitlin DDSR 1:31:28
27 Brauncy Jenkins 1:38:06
28 Peter Dimaria 1:52:11
29 Joseph Rubacky 1:56:30
Men 65 and over
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis *witmer Trolley Bikes 1:05:41
2 Bill Willis 1:10:07
3 Kurt Augenblick WCBC 1:10:11
4 Charles *peddicord 1:10:11
5 Myron Richardson 1:10:11
6 David *stevenson 1:10:12
7 David Gordon ABC 1:10:13
8 Alan Christensen Liberty Cycle 1:12:09
9 Dave *schoettinger 1:20:12
10 Dave Hirst 1:24:31
11 William *brightbill 1:34:20
12 Joseph Cusick 1:35:36
13 David Sauls 1:37:59
14 Dr. james Ruffin 1:50:36
15 John *button Senior Olympics of Delaware 1:52:20
Men Under 40
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Lindemuth 1:04:27
2 Caleb Oliver Ocean Velo Club/Culver Pierson Housing Solutions 1:04:28
3 Luke Salata 1:04:30
4 Trevor Massaconi 1:10:10
5 Justin *galloway 1:18:58
6 John Arnold 1:19:05
7 Chris Wynne 1:52:35
8 David Miller 1:52:35
Overall
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Osborne 1:04:27
2 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club 1:04:27
3 Jason Lindemuth 1:04:27
4 Caleb Oliver Ocean Velo Club/Culver Pierson 1:04:28
5 Brian Goodman 1:04:28
6 Wade Jacobsen Ocean Velo Club 1:04:28
7 Mark *cowin Pro Pedals Racing 1:04:29
8 Jesse Foster Artemis 1:04:29
9 Matt Lapinski SSCC/Husted Associates 1:04:29
10 Robert Taylor Ocean Velo Club 1:04:30
11 Luke Salata 1:04:30
12 Cheryl Osborne 1:05:16
13 Sonny Smith Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso 1:05:16
14 Gerry Pennington 1:05:17
15 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso 1:05:18
16 Bob Long Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso 1:05:19
17 Gregory Wilson 1:05:19
18 Stephen Treichel 1:05:26
19 Dennis *witmer Trolley Bikes 1:05:41
20 Brian Tibbits Dave's Road Bikes 1:06:01
21 Alfred Howard Major Taylor Cycling Club - Ph 1:06:17
22 Oliver Sebastian 1:10:02
23 Elwood Matthews 1:10:07
24 Bill Willis 1:10:07
25 Jen Easterday Delaware Swim and Fitness Tri D 1:10:07
26 Allen Murray 1:10:08
27 Marci Drees 1:10:08
28 Karl *lehman Henry's Bicycle Shop 1:10:09
29 Stephen Malore 1:10:09
30 Thomas Wilson 1:10:10
31 Rodolfo Millar 1:10:10
32 Trevor Massaconi 1:10:10
33 Mike *mcclure WCBC 1:10:10
34 Gary Brown 1:10:10
35 Ken Marsh 1:10:10
36 Gregory Gottorf 1:10:10
37 John Husted SSCC/Husted Associates 1:10:11
38 Kurt Augenblick WCBC 1:10:11
39 Charles *peddicord 1:10:11
40 Linda Reiter 1:10:11
41 Edmund *zolnik 1:10:11
42 Myron Richardson 1:10:11
43 Lyndom Cagampan 1:10:11
44 David *stevenson 1:10:12
45 David Gordon ABC 1:10:13
46 Rob Mccleary 1:10:15
47 James Drumm Wooden Wheels 1:10:22
48 Alan Christensen Liberty Cycle 1:12:09
49 Marc *kucek 1:16:45
50 Thomas *hartley Diamond Electric 1:18:19
51 Lauren Shanklin 1:18:21
52 Debra Brightbill 1:18:22
53 Mary Nardo 1:18:26
54 Joe *martin 1:18:33
55 Mark *struve 1:18:35
56 Margaret Kroen Team DRB 1:18:37
57 Michael *price 1:18:55
58 Jeanette Hammon 1:18:57
59 Justin *galloway 1:18:58
60 Robert Hartmann 1:19:03
61 John Arnold 1:19:05
62 Anna Galloway 1:19:44
63 Dave *schoettinger 1:20:12
64 Erik Appeldoore 1:20:28
65 Stephanie Sebastian 1:22:38
66 Fran Cardaci 1:22:51
67 Tom Bahnsen 1:22:52
68 Vineet Puri 1:22:52
69 Mike Jordan 1:22:55
70 Dave Hirst 1:24:31
71 Eric Gloss 1:25:27
72 Russ Widder 1:25:37
73 Lauree Wilson 1:26:32
74 Don Daut Bayhealth 1:28:27
75 Manuel Cuesta n/a 1:30:56
76 Paul Gitlin DDSR 1:31:28
77 Justine Kline 1:32:20
78 Deborah Evans 1:33:56
79 William *brightbill 1:34:20
80 Samjeev Patel 1:35:34
81 Joseph Cusick 1:35:36
82 Kristie Augenblick 1:35:52
83 David Sauls 1:37:59
84 Brauncy Jenkins 1:38:06
85 Crystal Day 1:41:53
86 Kellie Wilson 1:42:39
87 Carol *tasca 1:42:41
88 Marcia Cloud 1:42:41
89 Rodney Day 1:43:42
90 Bonnie Grubb 1:44:47
91 Reggie Laster 1:46:22
92 Geraldine Gitlin DDSR 1:47:37
93 Kelly Wilson 1:48:00
94 Carolyn *farley 1:48:49
95 Jill Rubackey 1:49:15
96 Dr. james Ruffin 1:50:36
97 Peter Dimaria 1:52:11
98 John *button Senior Olympics of Delaware 1:52:20
99 Chris Wynne 1:52:35
100 David Miller 1:52:35
101 Joseph Rubacky 1:56:30
102 Wendy Newell 2:01:36
Women 40 - 54
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Osborne 1:05:16
2 Jen Easterday Delaware Swim and Fitness Tri Dawgs 1:10:07
3 Marci Drees 1:10:08
4 Margaret Kroen Team DRB 1:18:37
5 Jeanette Hammon 1:18:57
6 Anna Galloway 1:19:44
7 Stephanie Sebastian 1:22:38
8 Lauree Wilson 1:26:32
9 Crystal Day 1:41:53
10 Kellie Wilson 1:42:39
11 Kelly Wilson 1:48:00
Women 55 - 64
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Reiter 1:10:11
2 Fran Cardaci 1:22:51
3 Deborah Evans 1:33:56
4 Bonnie Grubb 1:44:47
5 Carolyn *farley 1:48:49
6 Jill Rubackey 1:49:15
7 Wendy Newell 2:01:36
Women 65 and older
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Nardo 1:18:26
2 Kristie Augenblick 1:35:52
3 Marcia Cloud 1:42:41
3 Carol *tasca 1:42:41
5 Geraldine Gitlin DDSR 1:47:37
Women Under 40
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Shanklin 1:18:21
2 Debra Brightbill 1:18:22
3 Justine Kline 1:32:20