BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat1 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp NWCC 01:13:05.0
2 Logan Howard Summit/Competitive Cyclist 01:15:11.0
3 Austin Peterson Brazen Dropouts 01:15:48.0
4 Tyler Ficker 1973 01:15:50.0
5 Nick Mohan Summit/Competitive Cyclist 01:16:31.0
Men Cat1 19-39
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Whittington University of North Texas 01:50:08.0
2 Nathan Tew Rock Riders Cycling 01:57:21.0
3 Justin Hryckowian Hilltop Bicycle/Summit 01:57:22.0
4 Christopher Plummer 01:57:37.0
5 Justin Carver YEAH! 02:00:05.0
6 Jacob Stechmann Hilltop Bicycle Center 02:05:29.0
7 Billy Flores 787 Racing 02:05:42.0
8 Joel Carroll Team Yeah! 02:06:16.0
9 Calvin Miller Summit/Competitive Cyclist 02:10:19.0
10 Jeffrey Stroh Summit/Competitive Cyclist 02:10:20.0
11 Robert Johnston Prime Time Industry Racing 02:14:14.0
12 Brian Thompson Urban Development p/b Urban Bicycle Gall 02:18:32.0
DNF Bryan Kreitz Simple Pleasures Travel DNF
DNF Bradley Kroll The Highwaymen DNF
Men Cat1 40-49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Pattie ATC Racing 01:10:51.0
2 Jaime Quintero cadena Handlebar Cyclery 01:10:52.0
3 Tommy Burson The Highwaymen 01:15:43.0
4 Mike Panozzo 787 Racing 01:17:26.0
5 Dave Bellante Yeah! 01:18:31.0
6 Marc Cook Texas A/C & Heating 01:20:09.0
7 Heath Wade Team PACC 01:23:25.0
8 James Webb 01:26:54.0
Men Cat1 50-59
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaun Martin Mafia South/Team West End 01:17:24.0
2 Brian Zettner Bike World Racing 01:19:30.0
3 Stephen Yeamans 01:32:07.0
4 Carlos Marin Weaver Technologies Racing 01:33:05.0
5 Roel Chapa 01:33:44.0
Men Cat1 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Kathan Fresh racing 01:32:05.0
2 Paul Forderhase Monkey Wrench Bikes 01:34:42.0
3 Don Schwieters OMW 01:38:24.0
4 Bill Petko Slippery Rocky Racing Team 01:44:57.0
Men Cat1 70+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederic Schmid Bear Mountain 02:04:02.0
Men Cat2 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Court Kretzmeier Summit/Competitive Cyclist 01:14:44.0
2 Drew Hartman 01:17:19.0
3 Joshua Roemer Ride Away Cycling Club 01:18:25.0
4 Isaac Engeling Summit/Competitive Cyclist 01:20:10.0
5 Cole Helton Lake Travis High School 01:20:16.0
6 Brandon Beavers Matrix/RBM 01:21:39.0
7 Jake Massingill Matrix/RBM 01:23:20.0
8 Javier Zuniga The Peddler 01:24:50.0
9 Mateo Benitez Ride Away Cycling Club 01:25:27.0
10 Alex Vandehey Southwest CycleSport team 01:29:43.0
11 Adam Nelson Matrix RBM/SachseHS 01:30:51.0
12 Sigurjon Stefansson Baylor Cycling 01:40:08.0
DNF Eldon Curington Hays Country Composite DNF
Men Cat2 19-29
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Lajeunesse 01:11:03.0
2 Benjamin Hokamp VeloRepublic 01:14:32.0
3 Levi Knudson Red Monkey Sports 01:15:24.0
4 Cole Layson West End 01:17:23.0
5 Dillon Murrow 01:17:24.0
6 Floyd Colley 01:24:10.0
7 Alex Goodsuhm Baylor Cycling 01:29:41.0
8 Tanner Mcdaniel Bayou City Cycles 01:32:22.0
9 Gerardo Coronado Weaver Technologies Racing 03:28:19.0
10 Orion Tallmadge Highwayman DQ
Men Cat2 30-39
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Funk West End Cycles 01:15:34.0
2 Diego Valencia Dele Suave MTB team 01:22:50.0
3 Hunter Dickerson Bayou City Cycles 01:44:22.0
Men Cat2 40-49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Scoville NWCC 01:14:28.0
2 Erik Hons Team Yeah! 01:17:12.0
3 Jorge Garcia Highwaymen 01:18:30.0
4 Rich Thurston Texas A/C and Heat 01:20:00.0
5 Philip Peterson Brazen Dropouts 01:24:47.0
6 Juan Jaimez 01:26:11.0
7 Brady Gibson 01:26:59.0
8 John Haun 01:27:33.0
9 Adam Nave NWCC 01:29:54.0
10 Timothy Lawrence 01:30:23.0
11 Chad Conner 01:36:49.0
Men Cat2 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Prater Bay Area Cycling 01:22:58.0
2 Richard Wupperman 01:24:34.0
3 Ross Lajeunesse 01:27:15.0
4 Brad Bain NWCC 01:29:07.0
5 Shawn Barham Linked Cycling 01:34:23.0
6 Ron Miller Georgetown Cyclewerx 01:37:18.0
Men Cat3 1-10
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddex Thiel 00:16:46.0
2 Dillon Daskevich 00:18:28.0
3 Maddox Conner 00:19:51.0
4 Grayson Conner Waco Orthopedic & Sports 00:24:21.0
5 Caden Conner 00:32:16.0
Men Cat3 11-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison Hale G3 Foundation 00:21:27.0
2 Andrew Anderson Bicycle Sport Shop 00:22:44.0
3 Paul Neiderer Westlake 00:22:58.0
4 Cullen Darr Fresh 00:23:10.0
5 Adam Engeling 00:23:56.0
6 Kaden Gazur 00:25:17.0
7 Braxton Thiel 00:27:10.0
8 Evan Cole Rideaway 00:28:54.0
9 Oliver Krey 00:30:49.0
Men Cat3 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hudson Hale G3 Foundation 00:35:29.0
2 Andre Kashkin 00:36:46.0
3 Harlan Cox 00:37:42.0
4 William Wupperman Westlake Middle School 00:37:45.0
5 Nathan Mester NWCC 00:37:50.0
6 Aidan Glass HBLT 00:39:01.0
7 Lukas Enge 00:41:22.0
8 Walker Lenamon HBLT 00:41:59.0
9 Grant Clark South Austin Composite 00:42:28.0
10 Steffan Estrada Alamo City Racing 00:44:05.0
11 Wesley Haase Ride Away Cycling Club 00:45:09.0
12 Tyler Glass HBLT 00:45:53.0
13 Phoenix Thiel 00:46:37.0
14 Layton Ondrias Alamo City Racing 00:46:48.0
15 Monty Pomykal 00:48:46.0
16 Shane Cole Rideaway 00:50:55.0
17 Cullen Darr Fresh 00:53:19.0
18 Caleb Elizondo HOT 00:54:17.0
19 Holton Wirzbern Fresh Racing 01:04:18.0
Men Cat3 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hudson Hansen Steiner Ranch MTB Team 00:35:58.0
2 Adrian Hinojosa Bike World Racing 00:37:58.0
3 Riley Boldt Hot Jr Cycling 00:38:53.0
4 Jacob Speedy LT High School Mountain Bike Club 00:39:02.0
5 Jake Ebbert Steiner Ranch MTB Team 00:40:29.0
6 Eli Hoover 00:41:02.0
7 Logan Rainey Bicycles Outback Racing 00:42:17.0
8 Chase Demming Steiner Ranch MTB Team 00:43:14.0
9 Mitchell Berthiaume Lake Travis 00:45:26.0
10 Jason Lavenant Ride Away Bikes 00:47:30.0
11 Edgar Espino 00:55:46.0
12 Nate Lawrence 01:00:11.0
13 Reyn Spooner Alamo City Racing 01:03:42.0
Men Cat3 19-29
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Loftin 00:41:33.0
2 Tate Harper 00:42:50.0
3 Eric Goetz 00:45:00.0
4 Oakley Kimbrel A&M 00:54:42.0
5 Alan Ramirez 01:03:47.0
Men Cat3 30-39
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Enge 00:39:54.0
2 Fabian Figi 00:42:16.0
3 Brandon Yaw Neilson Devo 00:42:24.0
4 Phillip Pomykal 00:44:23.0
5 Jared Schmid 00:44:27.0
6 Seth Greenlund 00:50:23.0
7 Edgar Espino 01:02:22.0
8 James clark Davidson 01:04:26.0
9 Artin Culliton 01:09:43.0
DNF James Dorsey DNF
Men Cat3 40-49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Kashkin 00:39:28.0
2 Michael Clark ATX Bikes 00:39:55.0
3 Joel Gutierrez USMES 00:40:35.0
4 Jovanne Hecita Pinoy Power/Team Tsiklista 00:41:13.0
5 Mike Celicious NWCC 00:41:16.0
6 Bryan Hearn 00:41:19.0
7 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team McKinney Velo 00:45:55.0
8 Greg Standley Deadhead Racing 00:46:21.0
9 Conner Krey 00:46:22.0
10 Patrick Casey Ride Away Cycling Club 00:47:34.0
11 Brent Phillips Phillips Racing 00:47:35.0
12 Jose Blancas 00:47:39.0
13 Greg Ringle Bear Mountain Wolfpack 00:51:41.0
14 Jorge Mayen 00:53:00.0
15 Edmund Johnston 01:07:47.0
Men Cat3 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darwin Darr Fresh Racing 00:40:36.0
2 Dan Howard 00:44:36.0
3 Travis Meharg 00:47:16.0
4 Rick Hansen 00:47:28.0
5 Hank Hodes ATX Cycles 00:49:24.0
6 Dan Marchok 00:50:51.0
7 Lawrence Case Blowin Chains 00:50:57.0
8 Stuart Berthiaume Lake Travis 00:51:05.0
9 Harold Williams 00:55:05.0
10 John Hawkins 00:56:55.0
Men Pro/C1
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carson Lange Summit 01:39:15.0
2 Cole Weidenbach Summit/Competitive Cyclist 01:51:02.0
3 Justin Martin Mafia Racing / West End Bikes 01:51:03.0
4 Tye Wehring 01:58:08.0
5 Paul Loesch Prime Time Factory Racing 02:17:19.0
Men SS2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Slack Weaver Technologies Racing 01:20:49.0
2 Sean Kohl Woolley G's-Mayhem Racing 01:23:18.0
3 Kyle Barbour 01:24:18.0
4 Michael Wyatt Southern Elite 01:29:17.0
5 Chris Sechelski Team West End Bikes 01:35:11.0
6 Brad Spooner Alamo City Racing 02:00:30.0
Men SSOpen
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Lozano Team Yeah! 01:55:32.0
2 Brad Harmon Team IPA Racing 01:55:52.0
3 Josh Haver Sun Country Bikes 01:56:48.0
4 Andrew Sayers OMW 01:57:44.0
Women Cat1 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Kretzmeier Summit/Competitive Cyclist 01:50:31.0
Women Cat1 19-39
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Cole NWCC 01:32:13.0
2 Kalena Engeling Summit/Competitive Cyclist 01:40:19.0
Women Cat1 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Tischler 01:42:19.0
Women Cat2 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Catherine Gray Matrix/RBM DNF
Women Cat2 19-39
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Ledford Bufflao Bur's CC 01:29:01.0
2 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Racing 01:38:59.0
Women Cat2 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Lutz 01:39:52.0
2 Debbie Aurelius NWCC 01:47:49.0
Women Cat3 1-10
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sadie Lenamon HBLT 00:23:20.0
2 Margaret Neiderer 00:31:01.0
Women Cat3 11-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merritt Kretzmeier Heart of Texas Jr Cycling 00:31:16.0
2 Rowan Engeling 00:31:17.0
3 Aniston Wirzberg Fresh Racing 00:39:04.0
Women Cat3 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Mewhinney 00:52:44.0
2 Claire Lawrence 01:14:00.0
Women Cat3 19-39
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosanne Dickerson Bayou City Cycles 01:29:16.0