These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendon Bolin Fig Mountain Brew Racing 3:58:33
1 Aidan Mcneil Team Swift 3:58:37
3 Elias Lawson Flywheel 3:58:44
4 Nicholas Jepson CBS Cycling 3:59:09
5 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:59:24
DNF Stuart Watson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk DNF
7 Cody Jung Team Roger C. Peace Para Cycling 3:59:52
8 Chris Sontag Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4:01:17
9 Glen Feller TMB Developement p/b Equator Coffees 4:01:08
DNF Anton Vynogradenko Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles DNF
11 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 4:01:04
12 Daniel Cobley Big Orange 4:01:17
13 Jeremy Tuttle Fulton Racing 4:05:39
DNF Lance Crow CoreTechs DNF
15 Robert Mcmanmon Voodoo Racing 4:06:12
DNF Anthony Beron Mike's Bikes DNF
17 Mike Hatton Franco Factory Racing 4:03:06
DNF Stephen Lenz Chico Cycling Team DNF
DNF Max Lawson Flywheel DNF

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Sasse 2:27:31
2 Joshua Young 2:28:22
3 Alexander Mastro 2:28:50
4 Daniel Stark CBRE Racing 2:29:14
5 Gilles Merckx ADAMS AVENUE BICYCLES 2:29:26
6 Rafael Garcia 2:29:45
7 Jonathan Perez Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS 2:30:08
8 Stuart Grosser Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 2:30:17
9 Drew Fagerlin TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 2:30:34
10 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 2:31:38
11 Paul Chomsky 2:32:03
12 Amir Matityahu TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED 2:33:17
13 Mckay Kinsey Academy Cycling 2:36:06
14 Matthew Amara Academy Cycling Development 2:38:14
15 Nick Archer Academy Development 2:52:22
16 Frank Londono 2:57:05
17 Max Amara Unattached 2:58:55
18 Martin Escamilla Academy 3:07:21
19 Aj Forestiere 3:17:02
DNF William Denman University of Michigan-Ann Arbor DNF

Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Giles Schnur Racing 3:36:16
2 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 3:40:46
3 James Enright SquadraSF p/b Terun 3:42:07
4 Joseph Chicoine ThirstyBear Cycling 3:42:54
5 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing 3:59:04
6 Jon Stewart academy 4:03:32
DNF Christopher Pimentel Fulton Racing DNF

Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Mccarty Www.trappermcdapper.com 2:29:15
2 Kurt Brown Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 2:30:51
3 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 2:31:11
4 David Nicholas Fulton Racing 2:36:42
5 Tim Bright Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 2:42:44
6 David Veneski Off The Front 2:46:10
7 Nathan Hurst 2:47:44
8 James Cho Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 3:08:06
DNF Jorge Vargas REVS Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles DNF
DNF Daniel Ayres Off the Front Racing DNF
DNF Robert Wotring Coretech Cycling Team DNF

Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Zimmerman Bonk Breaker Cycling 3:36:19
2 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 3:36:22
3 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 3:37:38
4 Jeremy Barnes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 3:37:40
5 Ken Calender R4R -Make-A-Wish 3:37:53
6 John Hatchitt Cannondale/CAPO pb-gq6 3:38:23
7 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish 3:38:25
8 Rick Lawton R4R - Make-A-Wish 3:38:33
9 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 3:38:46
10 Andrew Mcclure Cannondale / Capo Masters p/b GQ6 3:40:26
11 Andrew Schmidt Cannondale Capo Masters Team PB GQ6 3:43:28
12 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling - TwT 3:44:37
13 Paul Wren Team Bonk Breaker 3:48:11
14 Alon Golan CoreTechs Cycling Team 3:48:58
DNF Jeff Perry TEAM CYCLING DNF
DNF Patrick O'rourke Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles DNF

Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Hahn Liberty Cycles 2:57:42
2 Quentin Sims Hammer Nutrition 53/11 2:58:08
3 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club 2:59:03
4 Scott Hollander Off The Front 3:01:25
5 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Shimano/Rock N Road Cyclery 3:01:26
6 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 3:13:18

Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts 3:04:18
2 John Marengo Body Concepts 3:05:11
3 Kevin Willitts Body Concepts Racing Team 3:05:59
4 Calvin Erdman Body Concepts Racing Team 3:06:57
5 Gilbert Tarin Ca Technologies Racing 3:11:03
6 Tom Cesar Off The Front 3:11:27
7 Gilberto Flores Off The Front 3:12:45
8 Robert Montague Spokesman Bicycles 3:20:31
9 David Corthell Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 3:21:40
10 Steven Mueller Off The Front 3:22:06
DNF Thomas Morris Off the Front OUT

P/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Lockwood Team Project Echelon 4:59:57
2 Cooper Rombold Team California 5:02:36
3 Dominik Cinka Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 5:05:47
4 Blaise Hamel Terun Elite 5:06:12
5 Adam Naguib TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 5:06:44
6 Colin Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun 5:07:03
7 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo 5:07:45
8 William Raus M2W Academy Team 5:08:00
9 Blake Anton Marc Pro Cycling 5:08:16
10 Travis Keeney TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 5:08:33
11 Mark Yaroshevsky Team California 5:09:40
12 Emile Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b equator coffee 5:13:44
13 Tyler Pearce MDW 5:15:32
15 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 5:19:00
16 Alex Barnes Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 5:19:26
17 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 5:23:11
DNF Terence Traughber Portland Bicycle Studio DNF
19 Christian Molina Methods to Winning Academy 5:37:06
DNF Eamon Oreilly Subaru Santa Monica Racing powered by Alfa DNF
DNF Simon Tuttle GOOBYDUCK DNF
DNF Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun DNF
DNF Emmett Smith SquadraSF p/b Terun DNF
DNF Travis Mceuen TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees DNF

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Rainbolt 2:45:12
2 Catherine Guentert Velo Club La Grange 2:45:51
3 Laura Moser JLVelo Cycling Team 2:46:08
4 Amanda Barker Fulton Racing 2:52:52
5 Helen Guenther ACADEMY 2:54:21
6 Rachel Marcuson Jakroo 2:56:38
7 Lilli Safley Bell Real Estate Cycling 2:57:33
8 Jaime Schaffer Pinnacle Racing 2:57:41
9 Vi Tran Jakroo 3:00:07
10 Vickie Crews Off The Front (OTF) 3:02:26
11 Jennifer Bezrutczyk Jakroo 3:06:53

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sumer Avila Monster Media Racing 2:48:15
2 Shaylyn Lewis Pinnacle Racing 2:51:31
3 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 2:51:38

Women P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evelyn Williamson JAKROO 3:19:20
2 Samantha Quijano JAKROO 3:21:28
3 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team 3:33:19
4 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team 3:49:44

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with