These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Gumbel 2:08:26
2 Robert Varner Rise Above 2:08:27
3 Matt O'connor Maplewood 2:08:32
4 Ethan Nelson 2:12:52
5 Anthony Grison UW Whitewater 2:16:11
6 Devin Handler Trailhead Racing 2:16:12
7 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle 2:16:12
8 Matthew Hynes Big Shark 2:16:13
9 William Franzen 2:16:13
10 Ethan Wilson PSIMET 2:16:14
11 Brian Thieme Maplewood 2:16:14
12 Sean Harris Korte Hammer Down 2:16:14
13 Joseph Matacale Cycling Coalition 2:16:14
14 Brian Grace Big Tree Cycling 2:16:14
15 Thomas Carter Lindenwood 2:16:33
16 John Fratinardo Dogfish 2:17:01
DNF Scott Peipert Dogfish
DNF Casey Griesemer UW Whitewater
DNF Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle
DNF Adam Lang Big Shark

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Orion Child Velo Childeric 1:53:22
2 Tyler Kaufman Wildcard Cycling 1:53:39
3 Larry Johns SLF Motion 1:53:39
4 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle 1:53:40
5 William Zoughaib Lindenwood 1:53:40
6 Bennett Fallow Dogfish 1:53:41
7 Matt Furlong Maplewood 1:53:44
8 Todd Pulvirenti Cyclery 1:53:44
9 Steven Burkett Billy Goat Racing 1:53:49
10 Philip Leachman Trailhead 1:53:54
11 Joe Schnapp Lindenwood 1:55:37
12 Asa Child Velo Childeric 1:55:37
13 Samuel Hancock Quantum 1:55:40
14 Jack Bourbonnais 1:56:19
15 Thomas Palazzolo The Cyclery 1:58:28
16 Daniel Burton Korte Hammer Down 2:00:07
17 Joe Scherrer Big Shark 2:01:45
18 John Hill 2:01:46
19 Mark Reinwald Maplewood 2:03:07
20 Jared Blackburn Quantum Solution 2:13:20
21 David Wills Big Shark 2:13:22
22 Wiley Duerson 2:13:41
DNF John Reimbold Heckawee
DNF Jason Cintron

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Hiatt 1:11:06
2 Glenn Tofte 1:11:07
3 Keith Adams 1:11:11
4 James Young 1:11:13
5 Joseph Madden 1:11:27
6 Thomas Gniewek 1:12:29
7 Thomas Krausz 1:12:30
8 Ryan Sample 1:13:00
9 David Layfield 1:17:02
10 Ryan Himel 1:19:13
11 Andrew Norvilas 1:22:07
12 Paul Hon 1:43:12
DNF Brien Walsh
DNF Dylan Jackowiak
DNF Alexander Dickerman
DNF Matt Miller
DNF Christian Hon

Men JUNIOR 15-18 OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Atticus Jones SCC 49:56
2 Samuel Hancock Quantum 50:01
3 Jack Peterson 51:44
4 John Boling Korte Hammer Down 59:12

Men JUNIOR 9-14 OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Hoerner 1:08:24

Men MASTERS 30+ CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Keller 1:29:59
2 Matthew Weddle 1:29:59
3 Mitch Stevens 1:30:00
4 Sean Walker 1:30:01
5 James Reed 1:30:02
6 Bryan Barts 1:30:02
7 Michael Deal 1:30:03
8 Shawn Oneal 1:30:03
9 Patrick Dunn 1:30:03
10 Bill Schultz 1:30:04
11 Brad Attebury 1:30:04
12 Kyle Mundhenke 1:31:13
13 Christopher Mathews 1:32:43
14 Andrew Olson 1:32:43
15 Ricardo Zacarias 1:32:44
16 Patrick Mclarty 1:34:33
17 Joshua Manwaring 1:34:35
18 Brendan Devlin 1:35:00
19 Eric Stuck 1:36:00
20 Matt Padberg 1:36:02
21 Jack Spencer 1:36:02
22 Lenny Jones 1:36:05
23 Richard Smith 1:37:08
24 William Barnes 1:39:28
DNF Eric Abbott

Men MASTERS 40+ OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Springborn Peoria Bicycle Club 1:42:13
2 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club 1:42:25
3 Brian Silvester The Cyclery 1:42:25
4 Fredy Kornett Hammer Down 1:42:33
5 David Sevick The Cyclery 1:44:38
6 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club 1:44:40
7 Chris Cook Momentum Racing 1:44:42
8 Ben Beger Momentum Racing 1:44:43
9 Gary Dyer Edwardsville Cyclery 1:44:47
10 Brady Jordan Hammer Down 1:44:53
11 Andrew Gibbs Korte Hammer Down 1:45:01
12 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish 1:49:16
13 Michael Christian Quad Trio 1:49:19
14 Dan Young Pasteria Big Shark Racing 1:49:31
15 Peder Hulse Dogfish 1:49:32
16 Damien Garrels Big Shark 1:49:36
17 Samuel Moore Hammer Down 1:49:43
18 David Archer The Cyclery 1:53:49
19 Darin Marlow Pasteria Big Shark Racing 1:53:51
20 Sean Walker SLF Motion 1:53:52
DNF Scott Shaw The Cyclery
DNF Vince Deblasi Big Shark
DNF Christopher Bognar Dogfish
DNF Gregory Olsen Pasteria Big Shark Racing
DNF David Krobath Quad Trio
DNF Bernd Faust Dogfish
DNF Darren Sherkat MACK
DNF Daniel Hill Peoria Bicycle Club
DNF Peter Stevens Veloforce
DNF Thomas Hawley Shellers Evansville Racing
DNF Dana Braet Veloforce
DNF Dennis Lilly Veloforce
DNF Tracy Smith Hammer Down
DNF Samuel Titzer N/A

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Worthington Bissel 2:22:51
2 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down 2:22:51
3 Joshua Carter NGCA pb Tyler Perry 2:24:44
4 Spencer Seggebruch Pastoria Big Shark 2:24:44
5 Anthony Dust The Cyclery 2:24:45
6 Grant Erhard Bissel 2:24:45
7 Luke Pearse The Cyclery 2:24:45
8 Carter Snow Maplewood 2:24:46
9 Robin Zuend Korte Hammer Down 2:24:46
10 Trevor Lister The Cyclery 2:24:46
11 Harvey Lewallen iv Team Type 1 2:24:46
12 Andrew Lister The Cyclery 2:24:46
13 Mark Hitzhusen Rise Above 2:24:46
14 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum 2:24:47
15 Ian Seibert Quantum 2:24:47
16 Justin Bird Quantum 2:24:47
17 Robert Mayfield Rise Above 2:24:47
18 Nick Hand 2:24:48
19 Chris Lowry Smith's Bike Shop 2:24:48
20 Jesse Siemen Pastoria Big Shark 2:24:49
21 Brian Koscielski Dogfish 2:24:51
22 Mark Zisser Maplewood 2:24:57
23 Hogan Sills Bissel 2:25:31
24 Scott Ogilvie Rise Above 2:25:44
25 Michael Keller Bissel 2:26:24
26 Craig Cooper 2:45:26
DNF Luke Bligh Dogfish
DNF C. Trey hogan Dogfish
DNF Ryan Wachter Dogfish
DNF Ian Borella Dogfish
DNF Hugh Gill Dogfish
DNF Andrew Lang Pastoria Big Shark
DNF Lane Johnson Lindenwood

Women CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Runnels Lindenwood 2:07:14
2 Sarah Schuetter 2:07:15
3 Stacy Bragg Big Shark 2:07:16
4 Brianna Overbey The Cyclery 2:07:16
5 Britta Siegel Steel Wheels 2:07:16
6 Anina Blankenship The Cyclery 2:07:16
7 Amy Mcclintock Pasteria Big Shark 2:07:16
8 Jennifer Schook Big Shark 2:07:23
9 Elizabeth Vermann Billy Goat Racing 2:07:36
DNF Liz Heller Maplewood
DNF Beth Billing Bloomington Cycle
DNF Marissa Carter Mack

Women CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leah Dematta Dogfish 1:24:26
2 Bethany Himel MEC 1:24:26
3 Heather Patton KHD 1:24:50
4 Renee Ehrlich The Cyclery 1:31:06
DNF Janette Barber The Cyclery