Results » Road » 2011

Team Arc-en-ciel Newhouse Criterium

Charlestown, RI

Sunday, April 17, 2011

Team Arc-en-ciel Newhouse Criterium Presented by Team Arc-en-ciel and Sponsors Charlestown, RI Sunday, April 17, 2011

Photo Finish and Results furnished by SPEED SPORT TIMING

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Men Cat PRO 1/2/3
PLACE      BIB     FIRST       LAST        TEAM                                  TIME
1          945     TIM         MITCHELL    CCB                                   1:11:55.6
2          928     Ernest      TAUTKUS     HURLEYMETALFAB.COM P/B CCNS           1:11:55.7
3          914     Nicholas    KEOUGH      WWW.KEOUGHCYCLOCROSS.COM              1:11:55.9
4          495     AMOS        BRUMBLE     CCB RACING TEAM                       1:11:57.5
5          496     AIDAN       CHARLES     CCNS                                  1:12:50.4
6          926     Ryan        SERBEL      HURLEYMETALFAB.COM P/B CCNS           1:13:00.1
7          917     Ron         LAROSE III  HURLEYMETALFAB.COM P/B CCNS           1:13:00.3
8          904     Jeffrey     BUCKLES     CVC                                   1:13:00.4
9          946     MUKUNDA     FELDMAN     JAM FUND/NCC                          1:13:00.5
10         499     DAVID       HOYLE       HURLEYMETALFAB.COM P/B CCNS           1:13:06.6
11         912     Luke        KEOUGH      TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B SMARTS       1:13:35.2
12         497     PETER       BELL        METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                  1:13:37.2
13         901     MassimilianoACCAPUTO    CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND             1:13:37.6
14         935     TODD        BUCKLEY     ARC EN CIEL                           1:13:44.0
15         931     Landen      WARK-ACEBO  METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                  1:14:31.5
16         927     Adam        SULLIVAN    EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL           1:14:31.5
17         947     MICHAEL     BUSA        JAM FUND/NCC                          LAP
18         930     Peter       VOLLERS     KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL       LAP
19         925     Randy       RUSK        ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM               LAP
20         919     Tim         MALTON      CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND             LAP
21         920     Ciaran      MANGAN      CCB/ RACING                           LAP
22         916     Christopher KOHNLE      CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND             LAP
23         938     BRAD        WARREN      JAM FUND/NCC                          LAP
24         922     Mark        PAGGIOLI    CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND             LAP
25         949     TRENTON     ASHBURN     METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                  LAP
26         911     John        HARRIS      MYSTIC VELO JUNIORS                   LAP
27         498     TIM         RATTA       CCR                                   LAP
28         915     Evan        KIRK        BAYHILLCAPITAL/CLNOONAN               LAP
29         941     PATCICK     BRANDON     CCNS                                  LAP
30         913     Jesse       KEOUGH      WWW.KEOUGHCYCLOCROSS.COM              LAP


Women 1/2/3/4
PLACE  FIRST          LAST                  TEAM                                  TIME       BIB
1      Kimberly       EDWARDS               CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND             0:40:45.2  803
2      Melissa        ROSS                  TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRI       0:40:45.3  806
3      Emma           WHITE                 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB/CBR       0:40:45.3  809
4      KARON          WILLIAMS              CYCLING CONCEPTS                      0:40:45.7  816
5      EMILY          CURRLEY               BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                    0:40:46.0  810
6      AMY            SCHWARZENBERG         TEAM CF                               0:40:46.0  815
7      Erin           DONOHUE               KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL       0:40:46.3  802
8      Katherine      SNELL                 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                   0:42:13.6  807
9      LYN            MCCABE                TARGET TRAINING                       0:42:13.8  811
10     Kate           LEPPANEN              QUAD CYCLES                           0:42:14.8  805
11     Grace          VANDAL                MYSTIC VELO                           0:42:14.8  808
12     KELSEA         MULALLY               CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND             0:42:15.0  812


MEN CAT 3 /CAT 4
PLACE  FIRST          LAST                  TEAM                                  TIME       BIB
1      Peter          BOWRING               GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA       0:48:39.8  141
2      Anthony        EISLEY                CLR - CLRRACING.COM                   0:48:39.9  150
3      Donald         GREEN                 UNATTACHED                            0:48:40.1  157
4      BILL           YARBROUDY             NBX                                   0:48:50.5  181
5      Kyle           FOLEY                 BERLIN BICYCLE/BEST CLEANERS          0:48:58.3  151
6      Alejandro      CIFUENTES-LORENZEN    CLR- CLRRACING.COM                    0:49:36.8  144
7      Christopher    ADAMS                 EXPO SUPERIOR ENERGY                  0:49:38.0  186
8      Michael        SHIREMAN              UNATTACHED                            0:49:38.1  173
9      JONATHAN       NASH                  PAWLING CYCLE SPORT                   0:49:38.2  185
10     MATT           GILBERT               NBX                                   0:49:38.3  188
11     DUANE          SKOFIELD              BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP               0:49:38.7  191
12     Dan            OUELLETTE             OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE                   0:49:38.8  168
13     Steven         COLANGELI             BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX/IMPUL       0:49:38.9  145
14     Jeff           MURRAY                BERLIN BICYCLE/BEST CLEANERS          0:49:39.1  166
15     Michael        SERNYAK               CAPITAL VELO CLUB                     0:49:39.3  172
16     Tony           HILL                  ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM               0:49:39.4  159
17     Peter          GOGUEN                TEAM CF                               0:49:39.5  155
18     Curtis         SINGMASTER            PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB                  0:49:39.7  174
19     Jack           MACCLARENCE           BAY HILL CAPITAL/CL NOONAN P.B.       0:49:40.0  163
20     Matt           SPENCE                BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX             0:49:40.3  175
21     TOM            KROL                  CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND             0:49:40.4  161
22     Jacinto        PEREIRA                                                     0:49:41.5  169
23     GEOFF          WILLIAMS              PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB                  0:49:42.4  184
24     Austin         VINCENT               CL NOONAN/BAY HILL CAPITAL/CORN       0:49:43.6  716
25     MIKE           BURRIS                BURRIS LOGISTICS                      0:49:46.3  183
26     Michael        BRIER                 REFUNDS NOW                           0:49:49.0  142
27     Claude         RAINEAULT             BURRIS LOGISTICS / FIT WERX           0:50:02.7  170
28     Eiric          MARRO                 BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP               0:50:03.8  164


MEN CAT 5
PLACE  FIRST          LAST                  TEAM                                  TIME       BIB
1      Daniel         MCCABE                BIKEBARNRACING                        0:48:45.9  529
2      Sean           CASEY                                                       0:48:57.2  520
3      James          HAYES                 COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM       0:49:03.6  524
4      Bruce          LEWIS                                                       0:49:06.6  526
5      JUSTIN         OSSA                  CASTERS                               0:49:07.5  530
6      Chris          BOUSQUET              CANNIBAL VELO CLUB                    0:49:07.9  518
7      Arnout         BRUINS SLOT           PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB                  0:49:14.7  519
8      Mitchell       FAVREAU               MYSTIC VELO CLUB                      0:49:18.2  521
9      Michael        MCCABE                BIKEBARNRACING                        0:49:36.8  528
10     David          HAYES                                                       0:50:04.7  525


JUNIOR
PLACE  FIRST          LAST                  TEAM                                  TIME       BIB
1      TOM            GOGUEN                TEAM CF                               0:24:24.5  719
2      Jack           MACCLARENCE           BAY HILL CAPITAL/CL NOONAN P.B.       0:24:24.9  711
3      Peter          GOGUEN                TEAM CF                               0:24:24.9  706
4      Brendan        RHIM                  KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL       0:24:25.4  713
5      Austin         VINCENT               CL NOONAN/BAY HILL CAPITAL/CORN       0:24:28.7  716
6      Zachary        STOCKMAN              KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL       0:24:41.5  714
7      Derek          COTE                  CREATEX COLORS-BENIDORM BIKES-E       0:24:46.6  702
8      Alden          SUOKKO                KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL       0:25:19.3  715
9      JACK           SALISBURY             UNATTACHED                            0:25:30.2  720
10     Ansel          DICKEY                KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL       0:25:43.8  703
11     James          HAYES                 COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM       0:25:44.5  709
12     Ethan          YOUNG-KERSHAW         UNATTACHED                            0:25:59.0  718
13     Ian            KEOUGH                BAYHILLCAPITAL/CLNOONAN               same time  710
14     KARA           MULLALY               CVS SUBARU                            same time  721
15     KEITH          MULLALY               CVS SUBARU                            same time  722
16     Sean           GOGUEN                TEAM CF                               same time  707
17     Lukas          DUDZIK                EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB - BEN       same time  704
18     Wyatt          COTE                  EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB - BEN       same time  701
19     KYLE           MULLALY               CVS SUBARU                            same time  723


MASTER 35+ (1-4)
PLACE  FIRST          LAST                  TEAM                                  TIME       BIB
2      Peter          VOLLERS               KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL       0:51:54.8  380
3      ERNEST         TAUTKUS               HURLEYMETALFAB.COM                    0:51:55.0  928
4      TOBI           SHCULTZE              FUJI/CLIF BAR                         0:51:55.0  942
5      Ciaran         MANGAN                CCB/ RACING                           0:51:55.7  366
6      MARK           MCCORMACK             FUJI/CLIF BAR                         0:51:59.9  944
7      JOHN           BADESSA                                                     0:52:37.5  388
8      BILL           YARBROUDY             NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX        0:52:40.7  383
9      PATRICK        BRANDON                                                     0:52:40.8  399
10     Gary           ASPNES                CCB RACING TEAM                       0:52:41.0  351
11     MURAT          ALTIBANSAK                                                  0:52:41.2  195
12     Eric           MERRILL               ZCC-ZANES CYCLING                     0:52:41.6  368
13     Jeremy         BRAZEAL               CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND             0:52:41.9  353
14     DOUGLAS        THOMPSON                                                    0:52:44.1  398
15     Thomas         FRANCIS               WHEELWORKS RACING                     0:52:44.5  358
16     MICHAEL        NORTON                CYCLONAUTS RACERS                     0:52:49.4  386
17     GUY            ZEREYA                COX                                   0:52:49.6  390
18     Mike           MALONEY               CYCLONAUTS RACERS                     0:53:29.1  365
19     SILKE          WUNDERWALD            KENDA                                 0:53:29.1  396
20     SHAWN          FORSYTHE              UNN                                   0:53:29.1  397
21     Tyler          MUNROE                CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                        0:53:29.1  369
22     CHRIS          ADAMS                 EXPO                                  0:53:29.1  389
23     Adam           STERNFIELD            WEEBIKE-HASY�N RACING                 0:53:29.2  377
24     ARI            SHOCKET               BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB               0:53:29.2  193
25     DAVE           FOLEY                                                       0:53:29.2  395


MASTER 45+
PLACE  FIRST          LAST                  TEAM                                  TIME       BIB
1      DAVE           KELLOG                ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM               0:48:10.8  271
2      Paul           RICHARD               CCB RACING TEAM                       0:48:13.6  256
3      PAUL           CURLEY                GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS                  0:48:13.8  269
4      David          POTTER                ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM               0:48:14.0  255
5      Thomas         FRANCIS               WHEELWORKS RACING                     0:48:14.4  243
6      Randy          RUSK                  ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM               0:48:14.5  257
7      Eric           PEARCE                CYCLONAUTS RACERS                     0:49:06.4  254
8      Bill           MARK                  NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX        0:49:08.8  248
9      TODD           BUCKLEY               ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM               0:49:09.3  267
10     Tom            STEVENS               GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS                  0:49:09.7  263
11     Tyler          MUNROE                CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                        0:49:10.4  251
12     Adam           STERNFIELD            WEEBIKE-HASY�N RACING                 0:49:13.1  262
13     Ted            SHANSTROM             ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM               same time  259
14     LEO            DEVELLIAN             CCB                                   same time  273
15     Timothy        SHEA                  BOB-GOODALE' S BIKE SHOP              same time  260
16     LIONEL         TRAHAN                ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM               same time  278
17     Eiric          MARRO                 BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP               same time  249
18     DEREK          ZISK                  ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM               same time  268
19     DAVID          FOLEY                 GENESSE VALLLEY RACING                same time  276
20     Brian          MURPHY                BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB               same time  252
21     Duane          SKOFIELD              BOB-GOODALES/SPEEDMERCHANT AERO       same time  261
22     Jay            MONGILLO              CYCLE-SMART                           same time  250
23     MICHAEL        DAMERON               COX COMMUNICATION                     same time  270
24     Matthew        STUART                U.S. ARMY/CENTRAL WHEEL- GHCC         same time  264
25     Tony           HILL                  ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM               same time  244
26     Steven         BONADIO               ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM               same time  241


CAT 5 55+
PLACE  FIRST          LAST                  TEAM                                  TIME       BIB
1      Mike           PAVLOV                CCB/WHEELWORKS                        0:47:39.3  42
2      PAUL           CURLEY                GEARWORKS/SPINARTS                    0:47:39.4  47
3      Brian          MURPHY                BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB               0:48:20.7  40
4      BRUCE          BELL                  BURNS LOGISTICS-FIT WERKS             0:48:21.4  46
5      Kelly          PARSONS               MYSTIC VELO CLUB                      0:48:22.4  41
6      Dennis         JOHNSTON              GHCC/CENTRAL WHEEL                    0:49:39.2  245
7      James          THEMIG                MYSTIC VELO CLUB                      0:49:39.3  44
8      Bruce          MCCOWAN               ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM / NEMCA       0:49:48.0  39
9      MICHAEL        HUMPHRIES             NHCC                                  0:50:00.1  48
10     Michael        TWOMEY                MYSTIC VELO                           0:50:00.2  45
11     David          HOLMANDER             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                    0:50:00.2  37
12     Larry          STACHOWIAK            CCB/DOTGO                             0:50:00.2  43

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with