Results » Road » 2011

Andrew Mein's Excellent Adventure at Granogue - Iron Monkey and HERA TT

Montchanin, DE

Saturday, April 30, 2011

Andrew Mein's Excellent Adventure at Granogue - Iron Monkey and HERA TT Presented by VELO AMIS Montchanin, DE Saturday, April 30, 2011 to Sunday, May 01, 2011

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Iron Monkey Results

Last Name    First Name   Gender  Team                             Run Time                        Overall Run Place                 Iron Monkey Place                   Run Iron Monkey Points
Bahnson      Jeff         M                                        58:38:15                                                  23                                  6                           11
Hallman      Dave         M       DMD Racing                       53:25:35                                                  10                                  3                           15
Szwec        Steve        M       Chester County Velo              51:55:43                                                   7                                  2                           17
Sapsford     Travis       M       Guy's Racing Club                1:02:28                                                   37                                  8                            9
Kammerzelt   Jeff         M       Team TBB/ Deep Blue              51:16:00                                                   5                                  1                           20
Chapman      Tyler        M       Bike Rack DC                     55:54:96                                                  17                                  5                           12
lewis        randall      M       Bike Line                        1:19:03                                                   96                                 10                            7
Carlisle     James        M                                        1:04:03                                                   46                                  9                            8
Korff        Jay          M       The Bike Lane                    54:51:40                                                  12                                  4                           13
Kopena       Joseph       M       Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL      1:00:27                                                   27                                  7                           10

Thompson     Caitlin      F       Human Zoom                       1:11:24                                                   71                                  2                           17
Tarquinio    Ellen        F       Bike Rack DC                     55:21:73                                                  14                                  1                           20


Last Name    First Name   Gender  Team                              Time Trial Place               Iron Monkey Time Trial Place      Iron Monkey Time Trial Points        Enduro Place
Bahnson      Jeff         M                                                                1                                  1                                 20                           11
Hallman      Dave         M       DMD Racing                                               4                                  2                                 17                           22
Szwec        Steve        M       Chester County Velo                                      6                                  4                                 13                           20
Sapsford     Travis       M       Guy's Racing Club                                        5                                  3                                 15                            8
Kammerzelt   Jeff         M       Team TBB/ Deep Blue                                      9                                  6                                 11                           35
Chapman      Tyler        M       Bike Rack DC                                             7                                  5                                 12                           28
lewis        randall      M       Bike Line                                               13                                  7                                 10                           23
Carlisle     James        M                                                               17                                 10                                  7                         23.5
Korff        Jay          M       The Bike Lane                                           15                                  9                                  8        DNS
Kopena       Joseph       M       Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                             14                                  8                                  9        DNS

Thompson     Caitlin      F       Human Zoom                                               1                                  1                                 20
Tarquinio    Ellen        F       Bike Rack DC                                             2                                  2                                 17


Last Name    First Name   Gender  Team                              Iron Monkey Enduro Place        Iron Monkey Enduro Points        Total Iron Monkey Points            Iron Monkey Final Place
Bahnson      Jeff         M                                                                2                                 17                                 48       1
Hallman      Dave         M       DMD Racing                                               4                                 13                                 45       2
Szwec        Steve        M       Chester County Velo                                      3                                 15                                 45       2
Sapsford     Travis       M       Guy's Racing Club                                        1                                 20                                 44       3
Kammerzelt   Jeff         M       Team TBB/ Deep Blue                                      8                                  9                                 40       4
Chapman      Tyler        M       Bike Rack DC                                             7                                 10                                 34       5
lewis        randall      M       Bike Line                                                5                                 12                                 29       6
Carlisle     James        M                                                                6                                 11                                 26       7
Korff        Jay          M       The Bike Lane                                                                                                                 21       8
Kopena       Joseph       M       Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                                                                                                   19       9

Thompson     Caitlin      F       Human Zoom                                               1                                 20                                 57       1
Tarquinio    Ellen        F       Bike Rack DC                                             2                                 17                                 54       2

HERA TT Results

LAST NAME    FIRST NATEAM                             CATEGORY                        TT Time
1            Schempf      Wes     C3 Athletes Serving Athletes     OPEN Men HERA TT                                        15.11
2            Bahnson      Vettori WE ARE SEX BOB OMB...            2 Person OPEN HERA TT                                   16.30
2            Bergey       Gunnar  C3 Athletes Serving Athletes     OPEN JR U19 HERA TT                                     16.30
3            Davidson     Jake    C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes   OPEN Men HERA TT                                        17.12
4            Williams     John    Bike Line                        OPEN Men HERA TT                                        17.15
5            Miller       Kyle    Team CF                          OPEN JR U19 HERA TT                                     17.46
6            McGill       Scotty  Fast Forward Racing              OPEN JR U19 HERA TT                                     18.04
7            Hallman      Dave    DMD Racing                       OPEN Men HERA TT                                        18.10
8            Sapsford     Travis  Guy's Racing Club                OPEN Men HERA TT                                        18.27
9            Szwec        Steve   Chester County Velo              OPEN Men HERA TT                                        18.37
10           Chapman      Tyler   Bike Rack DC                     OPEN Men HERA TT                                        18.49
11           Dowling      Shawn   C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes   OPEN Men HERA TT                                        18.56
12           Breyla       Amy     C3-Fatmarc.com                   OPEN Women HERA TT                                      19.35
13           Kammerzelt   Jeff    Team TBB/ Deep Blue              OPEN Men HERA TT                                        19.38
14           Georgantas   Robert  Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop    OPEN Men HERA TT                                        19.50
15           Weiler       George  University of Delaware           OPEN Men HERA TT                                        20.28
16           Furr         Rob     University of Delaware           OPEN Men HERA TT                                        20.39
17           lewis        randall Bike Line                        OPEN Men HERA TT                                        20.47
18           Kopena       Joseph  Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL      OPEN Men HERA TT                                        21.02
19           Schorr       Andy                                     OPEN Men HERA TT                                        21.10
20           Korff        Jay     The Bike Lane                    OPEN Men HERA TT                                        22.05
21           Carlisle     James                                    OPEN Men HERA TT                                        22.25
22           Webber       Vettori team thirty nine candles         2 Person OPEN HERA TT                                   23.56
23           Joos         Bob     EWR Racing                       OPEN Men HERA TT                                        25.49
24           Thompson     Caitlin Human Zoom                       OPEN Women HERA TT                                      26.06
25           Tarquinio    Ellen   Bike Rack DC                     OPEN Women HERA TT                                      26.10


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with