Results » Road » 2011

Lake Sunapee Bike Race

Newbury, NH

Saturday, May 21, 2011

Lake Sunapee Bike Race Presented by Sunapee-Continental Paving-Revolution Cyclery Racing Team/Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club Newbury, NH Saturday, May 21, 2011
Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




PRO-1-2-3             69 miles     55           starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name   Last Name    Team                          City               State
1      195  2:41:24   PETER        BELL         METLIFE CYCLING TEAM          CAMBRIDGE          MA
2      172  0:00:00   ROBBIE       KING         BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL         NORTH ANDOVER      MA
3      183  0:00:00   JEREMY       DURRIN       J.A.M. FUND / NCC             AMHERST            MA
4      169  0:00:00   PAUL         LYNCH        HOT TUBES JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT  COLCHESTER         CT
5      194  0:00:00   WILLIAM      BLACKBURN    GASP�SIEN-PASSION V�LO        LASALLE            QC
6      143  0:00:00   JACKSON      WEBER        EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL   HOLYOKE            MA
7      148  0:00:35   FRED         THOMAS       OA/CYCLEMANIA                 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME
8      193  0:00:35   JACOB        BOBROW       CCB RACING                    BURLINGTON         VT
9      161  0:00:35   DYLAN        MCNICHOLAS   CCB RACING                    STRATHAM           NH
10     156  0:00:35   LUCIANO      PAVAN        OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE           FITCHBURG          MA
11     190  0:00:35   ANTHONY      CLARK        TEAM JAM/NCC                  FEEDING HILLS      MA
12     175  0:00:35   AARON        HUBBELL      NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL           INDIANAPOLIS       IN
13     145  0:00:35   BRAD         WARREN       J.A.M FUND / NCC              FITCHBURG          MA
14     165  0:00:35   NICHOLAS     MASHBURN     LUXE WHEELWORKS               CAMBRIDGE          MA
15     186  0:00:35   NATHAN       DAVIS        COLAVITA RACING, INC          PETERSHAM          MA
16     182  0:00:35   RYAN         FLEMING      METLIFE CYCLING TEAM          EXETER             NH
17     191  0:00:35   BRIAN        CAMPBELL     545 VELO                      WALTHAM            MA
18     147  0:00:35   ERIC         TREMBLE      1K2GO                         JERICHO            VT
19     185  0:00:35   JOSH         DILLON       BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE      ESSEX JUNCTION     VT
20     179  0:00:35   DAVID        GRAY         NOREAST CYCLING               DOVER              NH
21     196  0:00:49   YANNICK      B�DARD       GASPESIEN / PASSION VELOS     ST-GEORGES CHAMPLAIQC
22     176  0:00:49   JOHN         HARRIS       MYSTIC VELO JUNIORS           LEDYARD            CT
23     173  0:00:49   MAXIME       JOLY-SMITH   GASPESIEN/PASSION VELO        MONTREAL           QC
24     163  0:00:49   CHARLES      MCCARTHY     THE BIKE CENTER/LYNSKEY/EDGE  LINCOLN            VT
25     162  0:00:54   CHRISTOPHER  MCGARITY     GASP�SIEN/PASSION VELO        SASKATOON          SK
26     158  0:01:03   RYAN         O'HARA       NOREAST CYCLING               VERNON             CT
27     187  0:01:03   ALEX         COX          NOREAST ELITE CYCLING         BURLINGTON         VT
28     189  0:01:03   JAMES        COMBS        EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL   SOMERVILLE         MA
29     146  0:01:21   LANDEN       WARK-ACEBO   METLIFE CYCLING TEAM          WALTHAM            MA
30     153  0:01:25   BRAD         SHEEHAN      SGD.CC                        BOW                NH
31     197  0:01:25   TRISTAN      BALDWIN      TEAM CF                       AMHERST            NH
32     166  0:01:25   MATT         MAINER       1K2GO                         HINESBURG          VT
33     144  0:01:30   DANIEL       WATTS        UNATTACHED                    JAMAICA PLAIN      MA
34     154  0:02:02   VINCENT      SCALIA       BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL         QUEENSBURY         NY
35     174  0:02:02   EVAN         HUFF         J.A.M. FUND / NCC             RUSSELL            MA
36     149  0:02:02   ADAM         SULLIVAN     EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL   NORTH KINGSTOWN    RI
37     181  0:07:44   ANDREW       GARDNER      METLIFE CYCLING TEAM          RIPTON             VT
38     171  0:07:44   JIM          KOMARMI      ONION RIVER RACING            VERGENNES          VT
39     168  0:07:44   RYAN         MACDONALD                                  WATERVILLE         ME
40     157  0:12:57   THOMAS       ORSINI       OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE           LEOMINSTER         MA
41     151  0:14:38   RICK         SORENSON     ONION RIVER SPORTS            RUTLAND            VT
42     199  0:17:46   TRENTON      ASHBURN      METLIFE CYCLING TEAM          BOSTON             MA


WOMEN PRO-1-2-3       46 miles     27           starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name   Last Name    Team                          City               State
1      878  2:06:24   KATIE        QUINN        NOREAST CYCLING               CAMBRIDGE          MA
2      881  0:00:00   AMY          MINER        NOREAST CYCLING               SOUTH BURLINGTON   VT
3      891  0:00:00   JENA         GREASER      NOREAST CYCLING               VERNON             CT
4      879  0:00:00   ROBYN        PASSANDER    ZCC ZANES CYCLES              WEST HAVEN         CT
5      876  0:00:00   ANDREA       SMITH        LADIESFIRST RACING            SOMERVILLE         MA
6      877  0:00:00   DANIELLE     RUANE        SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVWEBSTER            NH
7      874  0:00:00   SHEILA       VIBERT       SUNAPEE RACING TEAM           WHITE RIVER JUNCTIOVT
8      886  0:00:00   KATHLEEN     LYSAKOWSKI   CYCLE LODGE                   WARE               MA
9      895  0:00:00   KELLY        DESHARNAIS                                 FRANKLIN           NH
10     889  0:00:00   CLARA        KELLY        NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT           BOXFORD            MA
11     875  0:00:00   HOPE         STRODE       WHEELWORKS RACING             JAMAICA PLAIN      MA
12     898  0:00:00   SALLY        ANNIS                                      NASHUA             NH
13     899  0:00:00   ELLE         ANDERSON     LADIESFIRST RACING            HANOVER            NH
14     887  0:00:17   KERRY        LITKA        NOREAST CYCLING               NASHUA             NH
15     897  0:00:25   DANIELLE     BARON        SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVGILFORD            NH
16     894  0:00:25   DEBONY       DIEHL        SUNAPEE RACING TEAM           JACKSON            NH
17     873  0:00:35   JACQUELINE   ZIDER        NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT           BOSTON             MA
18     880  0:02:02   FRANCES      MORRISON     J.A.M. FUND/NCC               EASTHAMPTON        MA
19     883  0:06:11   CLAIRE       MCKENNA      VOX RACING                    HARVARD            MA
20     890  0:06:30   MARY         HYNES JOHANSONEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT           BELMONT            MA
21     896  0:12:57   SAMANTHA     DERY         NOREAST CYCLING               MANCHESTER         MA


CAT 3                 46 miles     52           starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name   Last Name    Team                          City               State
1      295  1:52:14   ADAM         BRY          MIT / FXDD                    CAMBRIDGE          MA
2      279  0:00:12   JOHNNY       HERRICK      UVM CYCLING                   BURLINGTON         VT
3      257  0:00:12   JOHN         RHODEN       LUXE WHEELWORKS               BRIGHTON           MA
4      262  0:00:24   DAN          OUELLETTE    OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE           WESTMINSTER        MA
5      253  0:00:24   MARK         THEEMAN      GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCMEDFORD            MA
6      297  0:00:24   JAMIE        BELCHAK      PARADISE RACING               KILLINGTON         VT
7      274  0:00:24   CRAIG        KENNEDY      CREATEX - BENIDORM - EASTERN BSUFFIELD           CT
8      246  0:00:24   DAVID        MAI
9      278  0:00:24   STEPHEN      HYDE         TRULYSPOKIN/SUBARU CYCLONES   PENSACOLA          FL
10     271  0:00:24   ANDREW       KRULEWITZ    CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/IGLEHEART FRBROOKLINE          MA
11     252  0:00:24   CHRISTOPHER  TRACY        GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCCAMBRIDGE          MA
12     268  0:00:24   BRENDAN      MCCORMACK    HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT TEAM    LEICESTER          MA
13     247  0:00:24   STEPHEN      WRIGHT       HAMILTON COLLEGE              HOLLISTON          MA
14     284  0:00:24   MATTHEW      GRISWOLD     LUXE WHEELWORKS               BOSTON             MA
15     263  0:00:24   NATE         MORSE        BAYHILLCAPITAL/CLNOONAN P/B COCOHASSETT          MA
16     283  0:00:24   ANDREW       GROSENBAUGH  BAYHILLCAPITAL/CLNOONAN P/B COFALMOUTH           MA
17     264  0:00:24   JASON        MORIARTY     EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY          STAFFORD           CT
18     265  0:00:24   P J          MCQUADE      MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB           MILLBURY           MA
19     280  0:00:24   AARON        HALL                                       BOSTON             MA
20     288  0:00:24   STEVE        CONNOR       COLAVITA RACING INC.          DEDHAM             ME
21     258  0:00:24   KEITH        REYNOLDS     NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT           BURLINGTON         MA
22     255  0:00:24   MATT         SACK         CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING         CHESHIRE           CT
23     261  0:00:24   JOHN         PAINTER      BURRIS LOGISTICS-FIT WERX     STARKSBORO         VT
24     276  0:00:24   JARED        KATZ         ONION RIVER RACING            RICHMOND           VT
25     250  0:00:24   MARVIN       WANG         BELL LAP COACHING/JOE'S GARAGEJAMAICA PLAIN      MA
26     272  0:00:24   EVAN         KIRK         BAYHILLCAPITAL/CLNOONAN P/B COOLD LYME           CT
27     291  0:00:24   ALEJANDRO    CIFUENTES-LORCLR- CLRRACING.COM            STONINGTON         CT
28     298  0:00:24   PHIL         BEARD        ONION RIVER RACING            MIDDLESEX          VT
29     267  0:00:40   JAKE         MCLAUGHLIN   UPPER VALLEY VELO / DRUMMOND CLYME               NH
30     281  0:00:40   URI          HALEVI       BIKEREG.COM                   EASTHAMPTON        MA
31     296  0:00:40   DAMIAN       BOLDUC       ONION RIVER RACING            SOUTH BURLINGTON   VT
32     251  0:00:40   CHRISTIAN    VERRY        BURIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX      BURLINGTON         VT
33     277  0:00:46   OSCAR        JIMENEZ      RIDE STUDIO CAFE              LOWELL             MA
34     289  0:00:46   STEVEN       COLANGELI    BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX/IMPUCHARLOTTE          VT
35     254  0:00:46   MATT         SPENCE       BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX/IMPUMONTPELIER         VT
36     286  0:00:46   MARK         DAKOULAS     NORTH AMERICAN VELO/CLASSBOOK.HARTLAND           VT
37     292  0:00:46   ALEX         CHALEFF      LUXE WHEELWORKS               SOMERVILLE         MA
38     273  0:01:04   WAYNE        KIRK         MYSTIC VELO CLUB              OLD LYME           CT
39     287  0:01:04   MATT         D'ALESSIO    THRESHOLD CYCLING             MANCHESTER         NH
40     259  0:01:04   BEN          REGAN        TRAVIS CYCLE                  MA                 MA
41     249  0:01:04   JONATHAN     WETZEL       PARADISE RACING               LUDLOW             VT
42     275  0:01:04   CRAIG        KEASLER      LUXE WHEELWORKS               ALLSTON            MA
43     293  0:01:04   COSMO        CATALANO     CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING         HARTFORD           CT
44     260  0:03:49   CLAUDE       RAINEAULT    BURRIS LOGISTICS / FIT WERX/ IUNDERHILL          VT
45     256  0:04:09   STEVEN       ROBBINS      BELL LAP COACHING / JOE'S GARABELCHERTOWN        MA
46     270  0:05:27   MARTIN       LASAK        DEATHROW VELO                 COBALT             CT
47     290  0:05:59   GUSTAVO      CINCI        EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL   WATERTOWN          MA
48     294  0:09:13   MICHAEL      BURRIS       BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX/IMPUSHELBURNE          VT
49     248  0:19:14   MATTHEW      WHEATLEY     CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/ IGLEHEART FNEWBURY            NH
50     299  0:19:14   ERICK        ANDERSON     SUNAPEE-REVOLUTION CYCLES-CONTBARTLETT           NH


WOMEN 4               23 miles     17           starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name   Last Name    Team                          City               State
1      986  1:05:07   CINDY        MCNETT       PORTAND VELO CLUB             TOPSHAM            ME
2      994  0:00:00   EMILY        CURLEY       BLUE STEEL CYCLERY            TAUNTON            MA
3      990  0:00:00   STEPHANIE    JETTE        PARADISE RACING               WINDSOR            VT
4      989  0:00:00   ROSALIE      LIPFERT      DARTMOUTH CYCLING             HANOVER            NH
5      993  0:00:00   KELLY        DOLAN        MASON RACING                  FAIRLEE            VT
6      991  0:00:29   WHITNEY      HILTON                                     NEWBURY            NH
7      998  0:00:29   MELODY       CHASE        TEAM ALPINE CLINIC            PLYMOUTH           NH
8      980  0:00:32   KT           WELCH        ANGELINAS/S&W                 RYE                NH
9      995  0:00:41   ALEXANDRA    CRUSE        NEBC P/B CYCLELOFT            MARBLEHEAD         MA
10     997  0:01:07   CAROLYN      COLE         PARADISE RACING               CORNISH            NH
11     992  0:03:27   VICTORIA     GATES        TEAM CF                       FITCHBURG          MA
12     983  0:06:07   JULIANNE     OBERLE       NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT           WORCESTER          MA
13     999  0:06:07   AMANDA       BEDARD       CYCLING CONCEPTS              CANTON             CT
14     988  0:10:52   JULIE        LOCKHART     NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT / NEMCA   DUNSTABLE          MA
15     996  0:11:43   LEAH         COLE DURST   KIMBALL UNION ACADEMY         CORNISH            NH
16     984  0:15:26   RAEANNE      NAPOLEON     CAMBRIDGE BICYCLES / IGLEHEARTBRIGHTON           MA


CAT 4                 46 miles     65           starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name   Last Name    Team                          City               State
1      575  1:53:09   KEITH        KELLY        ARC-EN-CIEL                   PROVIDENCE         RI
2      567  0:01:07   TAYLOR       MERK-WYNNE   CMCC P/B INSIGHT              WATERVILLE         ME
3      585  0:01:07   ERIC         FOLLEN       MAINE COAST CYCLING CLUB      SANFORD            ME
4      578  0:01:10   DANIEL       HOLMDAHL     DARTMOUTH COLLEGE             HANOVER            NH
5      570  0:01:10   JACK         MACCLARENCE  BAY HILL CAPITAL/CL NOONAN P.BLOUDONVILLE        NY
6      587  0:01:10   DANIEL       DONOVAN      ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV)       IPSWICH            MA
7      590  0:01:10   CONNOR       CUSHMAN      YOUNG GUNS RACING PROJECT     PORTLAND           ME
8      559  0:01:10   HUNTER       RESEK        UNH                           EAST DOVER         VT
9      536  0:01:10   DAVID        WARNER       BOSTON ROAD CLUB              JAMAICA PLAIN      MA
10     588  0:01:10   ANSEL        DICKEY       KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCTRURO              MA
11     563  0:01:10   GEREMIA      ORTEGA       CCB/DOTGO                     METHUEN            MA
12     558  0:01:10   THOMSON      RILEY        NOREAST CYCLING               DURHAM             NH
13     532  0:01:10   CHAD         YOUNG        CCB/DOTGO                     NEWMARKET          NH
14     562  0:01:10   ANTHONY      PARAVATI     VOX RACING/DARTMOUTH COLLEGE  HANOVER            PA
15     594  0:01:10   DOMINIC      CAIAZZO      GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCBOSTON             MA
16     554  0:01:10   MAX          ROME         NCC                           NORTHAMPTON        MA
17     534  0:01:10   SEAN         WILLIAMS     545 VELO                      ALLSTON            MA
18     583  0:01:10   PETER        GOGUEN       TEAM CF                       HOPEDALE           MA
19     572  0:01:10   JEFF         LEE          UVV/DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES    ENFIELD            NH
20     589  0:01:10   JAMES        DAVIS                                      AMHERST            NH
21     566  0:01:10   EZRA         MULLEN       DG CYCLE SPORTS               NOTTINGHAM         NH
22     596  0:01:10   GREGORY      BROWN        UVV / DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES  GRANTHAM           NH
23     591  0:01:10   JEREMY       CRATTY       MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB           STOW               MA
24     549  0:01:10   GREGORY      SHEA         NCC                           SHELBURNE FALLS    MA
25     542  0:01:10   WILLIAM      TRUMPER      UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE   PLAISTOW           NH
26     568  0:01:10   KENNY        MCNEILL      KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCRUTLAND            VT
27     550  0:01:10   PAUL         SENNOTT      CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE RACING/IGELHBRIGHTON           MA
28     571  0:01:10   BART         LIPINSKI     BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB       KINGSTON           MA
29     539  0:01:10   AUSTIN       VINCENT      CL NOONAN/BAY HILL CAPITAL/CORSIMSBURY           CT
30     581  0:01:10   PAUL         HEBERT       CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB   GLENMONT           NY
31     561  0:01:25   GUY          POIRIER      BETHEL CYCLE                  WILTON             CT
32     577  0:01:27   BLAINE       HURTY        TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONDARIEN             CT
33     548  0:01:27   ZACHARY      STOCKMAN     KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCKILLINGTON         VT
34     586  0:01:27   RICHARD      DRUMMOND     UVV/ DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES   ENFIELD            NH
35     541  0:01:27   WILLIAM      TURNER       MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB           NORTHBORO          MA
36     597  0:01:27   MICHAEL      BRIER        REFUNDS NOW                   PROVIDENCE         RI
37     584  0:01:27   JONATHAN     FRAME                                      MOULTONBOROUGH     NH
38     595  0:01:27   JOHN         BUCHHEIT     QUADCYCLES                    SOMERVILLE         MA
39     579  0:05:25   NELSON       HOFFMAN      ONION RIVER RACING            NORTHFIELD         VT
40     555  0:06:38   MARK         ROMAN        BLUE HILLS                    NORWELL            MA
41     535  0:06:57   CODY         WHELAN       SUNAPEE/REVOLUTION CYCLERY/CONDEERFIELD          NH
42     553  0:07:40   JONATHAN     RUFFUS       NOREAST CYCLING/ SLOUCH       HAMPTON            NH
43     582  0:09:32   TOMMY        GOGUEN       TEAM CF                       HOPEDALE           MA
44     545  0:11:39   NICHOLAS     THAM MING QIAMIT                           CAMBRIDGE          MA
45     543  0:12:42   ANDREW       TRIPP        ONION RIVER RACCING           MONTPELEIR         VT
46     598  0:16:23   ISAIAH       BERG         DARTMOUTH COLLEGE             HANOVER            NH
47     551  0:17:46   JOHN         SCHWARZ      UNATTACHED                    CAMBRIDGE          VT
48     560  0:17:46   MATT         REGAN        UPPER VALLEY VELO/DRUMMOND CUSNEW LONDON         NH
49     576  0:18:04   LIN          JI           NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT           NASHUA             NH
50     546  0:19:31   ERIK         STROMLAND    NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT           WESTWOOD           MA
51     537  0:25:43   TODD         WAGNER       NOREAST CYCLING               HAMPTON FALLS      NH
52     540  0:26:37   JOSE         VERDUZCO JR. JACKSONVILLE RACING CLUB      NORTHFIELD         VT
53     573  0:29:40   BENJAMIN     KRAMER       SUNAPEE RACING TEAM           BOW                NH


CAT 5                 46 miles     45           starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name   Last Name    Team                          City               State
1      794  2:00:16   TRAVIS       BICKFORD     CCB RACING TEAM               PORTSMOUTH         NH
2      793  0:00:00   LOU          BREGOU       TEAM ALPINE CLINIC-RCN        LITTLETON          NH
3      784  0:00:14   MATTHEW      FUHRMEISTER                                WOBURN             MA
4      781  0:00:14   DUNCAN       GROSS                                      BOSTON             MA
5      792  0:01:21   SEAN         CASEY                                      ALLSTON            MA
6      762  0:01:21   MICHAEL      REISS        H2R                           WALLINGFORD        CT
7      756  0:01:21   David        Stacey       BOB CYCLING SPEED MERCHANT    METHUEN            MA
8      786  0:01:21   JACK         ELDER        CYCLE-SMART                   YARMOUTH           ME
9      798  0:01:21   BRIAN        ALPHER                                     MILLIS             MA
10     783  0:01:21   THOMAS       GOODMAN      TEAM CF                       STERLING           MA
11     796  0:01:21   JONATHAN     BARRY        BICYCLE BILL'S                ALLSTON            MA
12     767  0:01:28   JESSE        MARGOLIUS                                  CAMBRIDGE          MA
13     750  0:03:57   MARK         WEST                                       NEWTON             MA
14     759  0:03:57   MATTHEW      SEIPLE       WOODSTOCK BICYCLE CLUB        WOODSTOCK          VT
15     763  0:03:57   JUAN         PUERTO       OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE           BOXBOROUGH         MA
16     752  0:03:57   JEFFREY      UNDERHILL    CANNONDALE                    NORTH SUTTON       NH
17     769  0:03:57   TOM          MACCLARENCE  CBRC                          LOUDONVILLE        NY
18     774  0:03:57   DAVID        KELL                                       LEWISTON           ME
19     758  0:03:57   TIGER        SHAW         UPPER VALLEY VELO             NORWICH            VT
20     766  0:03:57   DOUG         MARKS                                      BEDFORD            NH
21     775  0:03:57   TOM          KEANE        545 VELO                      CAMBRIDGE          MA
22     670  0:03:57   ERIC         MCNETT
23     753  0:07:16   LANE         TURNER                                     BROOKLINE          MA
24     755  0:07:51   PHILIP       STANGO       BICYCLE BILL'S                ALLSTON            MA
25     751  0:08:16   ANTHONY      VARNEY       TEAM SOUNDPONY                BOSCAWEN           NH
26     771  0:11:43   TED          LEWIS        545 VELO                      NORTH ANDOVER      MA
27     799  0:12:11   ZACHARY      ACKERMAN                                   SANDOWN            NH
28     768  0:13:10   PAUL         MALAN        UPPER VALLEY VELO/DRUMMOND CUSENFIELD            NH
29     761  0:17:29   MICHAEL      RIDDLE       ONION RIVER RACING            DENVER             CO
30     780  0:18:42   MARC         HAMMOND      MAD RIVER RIDERS              WAITSFIELD         VT
31     754  0:20:06   ALDEN        SUOKKO       KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCWOODSTOCK          VT
32     777  0:20:06   DAVID        JAFFE        SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVBOW                NH
33     778  0:20:17   TIM          HULSE        STOWE BIKE CLUB               STOWE              VT
34     773  0:25:46   JEFF         KING         ONION RIVER RACEING           WATERBURY CENTER   VT
35     790  0:27:03   BRUCE        COHEN        545 VELO                      WAYLAND            MA
36     789  0:42:38   MICHAEL      COPACINO                                   NEWTION            MA
37     765  rel - rollKYLE         PENNY        LANCASTER REGIONAL CYCLING TEALANCASTER          PA


MAST 35+(CAT 1-4)     46 miles     38           starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name   Last Name    Team                          City               State
1      397  1:51:09   MIKE         BARTON       STRAVA                        WHITE RIVER JUNCTIOVT
2      399  0:00:00   MASSIMILIANO ACCAPUTO     CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND     GLASTONBURY        CT
3      370  0:00:38   PAUL         RICHARD      CCB RACING TEAM               AMESBURY           MA
4      369  0:00:38   TODD         ROBERTS      BIKEREG.COM CYCLING CLUB      EASTHAMPTON        MA
5      381  0:00:38   WILL         LETENDRE     STRAVA                        ETNA               NH
6      362  0:01:11   PETER        VOLLERS      KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL    WOODSTOCK          VT
7      388  0:01:11   MONTE        FRANK        CYCLE FITNESS                 SANDY HOOK         CT
8      384  0:01:11   DAVID        HILDEBRAND   EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY          ELLINGTON          CT
9      375  0:01:11   JOHN         MEERSE       OA/CYCLEMANIA                 BLOOMFIELD         CT
10     383  0:01:20   DOUGLAS      JANSEN       TEAM ALPINE CLINIC-RCN        PELHAM             NH
11     393  0:01:20   DAVID        CONNERY      CORNER CYCLE                  SHELBURNE          VT
12     373  0:01:20   MARK         PAGGIOLI     CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND     GLASTONBURY        CT
13     395  0:01:20   ERIC         BRASSELL     545 VELO                      ARLINGTON          MA
14     382  0:01:20   MATTHEW      KRESSY       WEEBIKE-HASY�N RACING         WELLESLEY          MA
15     374  0:01:20   KEVIN        ONDRE        CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT BIKE CLUSPRINGFIELD        VT
16     377  0:01:20   CIARAN       MANGAN       CCB/ RACING                   BRIGHTON           MA
17     367  0:01:20   BRETT        RUTLEDGE     545 VELO                      WESTBORO           MA
18     364  0:01:20   ADAM         STERNFIELD   WEEBIKE-HASY�N RACING         BROOKLINE          MA
19     376  0:01:20   FRANKIE      MCCORMACK    CLIF BAR / PACTIMO / CLIFF'S CLEICESTER          MA
20     366  0:01:20   BEN          SILBERFARB   STRAVA                        NORWICH            VT
21     396  0:01:20   VINCENT      BOLT         PETERSON'S BIKE SHOP/ENDURANCELAKEVILLE          MA
22     385  0:01:20   DEVENS       HAMLEN       HORIZON ORGANIC/ GS CIAO/ PANANEWBURYPORT        MA
23     394  0:01:20   ARON         BUTERBAUGH   OA PERFORMANCE CENTER/CYCLEMANSOUTH PORTLAND     ME
24     391  0:01:20   CHAD         DEMAREST     CORNER CYCLE                  SAGAMORE BEACH     MA
25     371  0:01:32   CHRIS        PETRILLO     CREATEX COLORS/BENIDORM/EBCC  GRANBY             CT
26     389  0:01:32   NICHOLAS     FANARAS      CCB/DOTGO                     AMESBURY           MA
27     390  0:01:32   STEVEN       EDWARDS      OA/CYCLEMANIA                 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME
28     360  0:01:32   BILL         YABROUDY     NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER         COVENTRY           RI
29     379  0:01:32   ROBERT       LOONEY       545 VELO                      WEST NEWTON        MA
30     372  0:04:17   DAVID        PENNEY       TEAM ALPINE CLINIC-RCN        LYNDEBOROUGH       NH
31     368  0:08:02   STEVE        ROSZKO       BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE      NORTHAMPTON        MA
32     386  0:08:02   RALF         GEIBEN LYNN  WEEBIKE/HAYSUEN RACING        CONCORD            NH
33     398  0:14:54   LARRY        ALFORD       545 VELO                      NEWTON             MA
34     380  0:15:11   CASEY        LINDSTROM    545 VELO                      NEWTON             MA
35     363  0:17:04   JIM          STROUSE      GMBC SYNERGY FITNESS          BURLINGTON         VT
36     378  0:32:56   JONATHAN     LOWENSTEIN   NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX TECNORTH KINGSTOWN    RI


MAST 45+ (CAT 1-4)    46 miles     54           starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name   Last Name    Team                          City               State
1      489  1:52:48   WILLIAM      CASAZZA      BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEED SALEM              NH
2      494  0:00:00   RON          BOURGOIN     OA/CYCLEMANIA                 WINDHAM            ME
3      461  0:00:00   JOHN         MOSHER       WHEELWORKS RACING             BOXBORO            MA
4      480  0:00:00   JEFFREY      FISHER       OA/CYCLEMANIA                 DURHAM             ME
5      454  0:00:00   BOB          ROLDAN       CCC KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES SOMERVILLE         MA
6      493  0:00:00   JIM          BREEN        BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEED BYFIELD            MA
7      447  0:00:00   MARK         SUPRENANT    TEAM TYPE 1                   MILFORD            NH
8      456  0:00:00   HANK         PFEIFLE      OA/CYCLEMANIA                 BRUNSWICK          ME
9      470  0:00:00   DAVID        KELLOGG      ARC EN CIEL                   PROVIDENCE         RI
10     471  0:00:00   RON          JACOBS       WHEELWORKS RACING             NEEDHAM            MA
11     460  0:00:00   TYLER        MUNROE       CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                NO. ANDOVER        MA
12     462  0:00:00   CHRIS        MEARS        545 VELO                      BROOKLINE          MA
13     482  0:00:00   JONATHAN     EICHMAN      QUADCYCLES                    ARLINGTON          MA
14     490  0:00:00   ERIC J.      CARLSON      BLUE STEEL CYCLERY            AMHERST            NH
15     444  0:00:00   JAY          TROJAN       SWANSEA VELO CLUB - FLARDRIA CLINCOLN            RI
16     451  0:00:00   CRAIG        SCHAEPE      NOREAST CYCLING               GOFFSTOWN          NH
17     458  0:00:00   PAUL         NYBERG       HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAMCANTON             CT
18     496  0:00:14   PHILIP       BELIVEAU     BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX     ST. GEORGE         VT
19     492  0:00:14   DZMITRY      BUBEN        CCB RACING                    HAMDEN             CT
20     487  0:00:14   ALAN         COTE         BIKEREG.COM                   WILLISTON          VT
21     457  0:00:14   EDDY         O'ROURKE     SWANSEA VELO CLUB - FLANDRIA CRIVERSIDE          RI
22     445  0:00:14   ED           TING         NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT           AMHERST            NH
23     464  0:00:35   EIRIC        MARRO        BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEED NASHUA             NH
24     m40? 0:00:35   unknown      rider
25     449  0:00:56   PETER        SHEPARD      PINNACLE BIKE WORKS           SOUTH HAMILTON     MA
26     484  0:01:01   TIM          DODD         NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT           WESTFORD           MA
27     478  0:01:01   JACK         GREGORY      CCB RACING TEAM               SHARON             MA
28     488  0:01:08   EDWARD       CONNELL      VAN DESSEL FACOTRY TEAM       LEBANON            NH
29     474  0:01:08   KEVIN        HAYS         OA/CYCLEMANIA                 BROOKLINE          MA
30     465  0:01:08   JAMES BIERE  MARCEAU      545 VELO                      WABAN              MA
31     485  0:01:08   OLIVIER      DELAPORTE    NEBC P/B CYCLELOFT            SOMERVILLE         MA
32     452  0:01:08   JOSEPH       SAVICK       ARC EN CIEL                   PROVIDENCE         RI
33     498  0:01:08   DOUG         ASPINWALL    JOE'S GARAGE                  EASTHAMPTON        MA
34     486  0:01:08   DONALD       CROWELL      NEBCP/BCYCLELOFT              WESTFORD           MA
35     497  0:01:08   STEVE        BAUERMEISTER NOREAST CYCLING               SOUTH BERWICK      ME
36     442  0:01:18   TOM          WORSTER      545 VELO                      BOSTON             MA
37     453  0:01:23   WAYNE        SANTOS       BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEED BARNSTEAD          NH
38     450  0:01:23   TIMOTHY      SHEA         BOB-GOODALE' S BIKE SHOP/SPEEDAMHERST            NH
39     448  0:01:23   DOUGLAS      SHEPARD      BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB       MANSFIELD          MA
40     466  0:03:25   FRED         LOUCKS       NOR EAST CYCLING              DOVER              NH
41     469  0:03:25   ERIC         LARSSON      OA/CYCLEMANIA                 PORTLAND           ME
42     475  0:03:25   ERIC         GUSTAFSON    SWANSEA VELO - FLANDRIA CAFE  LITTLE COMPTON     RI
43     441  0:04:13   STEVEN       YOUMATZ      EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY          MIDDLETOWN         CT
44     463  0:04:59   STEVE        MCGRATH      NOREAST CYCLING               PORTSMOUTH         NH
45     472  0:06:09   JERRY        JACOBS       545 VELO                      WAYLAND            MA
46     459  0:06:19   JAMES        NASH         CCB RACING TEAM               NORTH HAMPTON      NH
47     495  0:06:19   STEVEN       BONADIO      ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM       ARLINGTON          MA
48     468  0:06:48   JOSEPH       LELLMAN      NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB      FLORENCE           MA
49     467  0:07:29   MARK         LOMBARDI     TOKIO MILLENNIUM RE LTD.      PAGET              UNK
50     446  0:07:59   MARC         TATAR        BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE           PROVIDENCE         RI
51     443  0:08:55   DAVID        UCHENICK     ARC EN CIEL                   WESTFORD           MA
52     481  0:15:04   ROBERT       FALTUS       RIDE WITH RENDALL             WATERTOWN          MA
dsq    499  3.B.1     DAVID        ANDERSEN     BOSTON ROAD CLUB              BOSTON             MA


MAST 55+ (CAT 1-4)    46 miles     47           starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name   Last Name    Team                          City               State
1      691  1:57:57   PAUL         CURLEY       GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS          TAUNTON            MA
2      665  0:00:00   TOM          OFFICER      CYCLE FITNESS                 LITCHFIELD         CT
3      683  0:01:51   KARL         HAMBRECHT    CCB RACING                    WEST NEWBURY       MA
4      674  0:01:51   GERRY        KATZ         QUAD CYCLES                   CAMBRIDGE          MA
5      658  0:01:51   WILLIAM      SAWYER       GEARWORKS - SPINARTS          LITTLETON          MA
6      654  0:01:51   MICHAEL      THEROUX      PARADISE SPORTS               CLAREMONT          NH
7      687  0:01:51   CHUCK        DOPFEL       545 VELO                      WAYLAND            MA
8      655  0:01:51   GRAYDON      STEVENS      OA/CYCLEMANIA                 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME
9      689  0:01:51   DAMIAN       DICOSTANZO   DENO'S WONDER WHEEL           RYE                NY
10     679  0:01:51   KENNETH      HOCHMAN      DENO'S WONDER WHEEL CYCLING   BROOKLYN           NY
11     690  0:01:51   ROY          CURRIE       NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB      GRANBY             MA
12     676  0:01:51   FRANK        JENNINGS     GEARWORKS                     EDGARTOWN          MA
13     692  0:01:51   PETER        CRISCI                                     WEST WHATELY       MA
14     659  0:01:51   GARRY        SANSOUCIE    BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEED PLAISTOWN          NH
15     652  0:01:51   BRUCE        TOWNEND      VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACIWINDSOR            MA
16     698  0:01:51   RICK         BALSER       ONION RIVER SPORTS            SOUTH POMFRET      VT
17     681  0:01:51   KEITH        HARTSTEIN    545 VELO                      NEWTON             MA
18     664  0:01:51   KELLY        PARSONS      MYSTIC VELO CLUB              LYME               CT
19     699  0:01:51   THOMAS       ALLESSIO     BCA/TOSK                      DALTON             MA
20     697  0:02:08   ALLAN        BATES        BCA/TOSK                      PITTSFIELD         MA
21     667  0:02:08   MATT         MOORE        CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'SMANCHESTER         VT
22     672  0:02:22   JOHN         LISTON       OA/CYCLEMANIA                 NORTH YARMOUTH     ME
23     673  0:02:22   ARTHUR       LEBLANC      UNATTACHED                    PEMBROKE           NH
24     694  0:02:33   DAVID        BURNETT      MYSTIC VELO   \   NEMCA       NORWICH            CT
25     666  0:06:35   BRIAN        MURPHY       BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB       HINGHAM            MA
26     662  0:07:33   GEORGE       PAWLE        CYCLONAUTS RACERS             WESTFIELD          MA
27     685  0:09:01   BOB          EVANS        NOREAST/PICHES SPORTS/MC CYCLEGILFORD            NH
28     688  0:11:16   ROBERT       DILLON       GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS          WARREN             VT
29     693  0:12:04   THOMAS       CORMIER      PELOTONCOACHING.COM/NHCC      DERRY              NH
30     682  0:15:10   REID         HANFORD      MYSTIC VELO CLUB              IVORYTON           CT
31     686  0:19:30   DAN          ERNEST       CADIEUX CYCLE / FFE INTERNATIOST JEROME          QC
32     675  0:24:09   JAMES        KANGAS       PINNACLE BIKE WORKS           PEPPERELL          MA
33     657  0:25:37   RICHARD      SEALEY       PIRATE RACING                 HANOVER            NH
34     671  0:27:56   RICHARD      MARTIN       MASTERS VELO                  ATTLEBORO          MA
35     678  0:27:56   FRANK        HOLT         NHCC/TEAMNH                   HOLLIS             NH
36     668  0:49:00   GARABED      MINASIAN     FORT FACTORY TEAM             NASHUA             NH
37     680  0:49:57   JOHN         HARTWELL     BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEED NEWMARKET          NH
38     656  0:59:03   LARRY        STACHOWIAK   CCB/DOTGO                     LYNN               MA


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with