Results » Road » 2011

Tour de Syracuse - Road Race

Syracuse, NY

Saturday, May 21, 2011

Tour de Syracuse - Road Race Presented by Onondaga Cycling Club, Inc. Syracuse, NY Saturday, May 22, 2011
Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Pro/1/2 Men         82 miles                16 starters                               # of category starters:                   12

Place Bib  Time     First Name Last Name    Team                                      City               State  Points  Penalty Cat 2
1     100  3:38:05  Wayne      Bray         Embrocation Cycling Journal               Clinton            NY     40
2     104  3:38:35  Andy       Lytwynec     MVP Health Care Cycling                   Rochester          NY     37              1
3     101  3:39:08  Cory       Burns        Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Team     Watertown          NY     34
4     108  3:39:10  Steve      Sloan        Team Somerville Bicycle Shop              Gilbertsville      NY     31              2
5     113  3:39:17  Bill       Golembieski  Bike Loft East                            Boulder            CO     28              3
6     129  3:39:21  David      McCahill     Farm Team Elite Development               Lake Placid        NY     25              4
7     105  3:39:28  Andrew     Melnychenko  Maxpowercycling.com                       Alpine             NY     22              5
8     106  3:39:34  Craig      Nichols      MVP Health Care Cycling                   Lacona             NY     20              6
9     107  3:39:43  Todd       Scheske      MVP Health Care Cycling                   Rochester          NY     18
10    109  3:39:46  Don        Sproull      ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC         Auburn             NY     16              7
11    103  3:40:16  Brian      Klotz        Corning/Notubes Race Team                 Corning            NY     15              8
12    114  3:40:55  Jeff       Zygo         MVP Health Care Cycling                   Scottsville        NY     14
13    111  3:55:26  Brent      Morehouse                                              Syracuse           NY     13              9

Pro/1/2 Women       55 miles                11 starters                               # of category starters:                   8

Place Bib  Time     First Name Last Name    Team                                      City               State  Points  Penalty Cat 2
1     147  2:43:05  Fabienne   Gerard       CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover ChiropracNew York           NY     40              1
2     137  2:43:06  Jenny      Ives         Farm Team Elite Riders                    Saratoga           NY     37
3     134  2:43:13  Christine  Schryver     Full Moon Vista                           Rochester          NY     34              2
4     148  2:43:49  Yvette     Labombard    Full Moon Vista                           Rochester          NY     31
5     149  2:50:19  Sarah      Krzysiak     Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling           Utica              NY     28              3
6     133  2:50:24  Marjolein  Schat        Corning/Notubes Race Team                 Ithaca             NY     25              4
7     132  2:50:27  Maria      Quiroga      CRCA/Radical Media                        New York           NY     22              5
8     138  2:50:27  Amy        Kneale       Farm Team Elite Women                     Dewitt             NY     20
9     131  2:58:07  Dara       Kiese        CRCA/Radical Media                        New York           NY     18              6
10    130  2:58:51  Sara       Foster       Corning/No Tubes Race Team                Ithaca             NY     16              7
11    136  3:02:07  Ellen      Moses        CRCA Comedy Central                       NY                 NY     15              8

3 Men               55 miles                32 starters

Place Bib  Time     First Name Last Name    Team                                      City               State  Points  Penalty
1     317  2:27:40  David      Yacobelli    Corning/NoTubes Race Team                 Endicott           NY     40
2     300  2:28:23  Manuel     Caliz        Shirks Racing Presented by Trek           Ephrata            PA     37
3     345  2:28:32  Craig      Polston      The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging          East Aurora        NY     34
4     318  2:28:43  Dylan      Podiak       Monroe Extingusher                        Fairport           NY     31
5     326  2:28:51  Aaron      Hall                                                   Boston             NY     28
6     307  2:28:59  Eric       Korolewski   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle          Liverpool          NY     25
7     316  2:28:59  Jeremy     Wickham      corning /notubes race team                Elmira             NY     22
8     347  2:28:59  Daniel     Crespo       CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez               New York           NY     20
9     320  2:29:04  Joe        Magro        Lancaster Regional Cycling                Lititz             PA     18
10    324  2:29:10  Michael    Howard       Bikeboy Racing                            Niagara Falls      NY     16
11    312  2:29:16  Eli        Robinson     Corning/Notubes Race Team                 Ithaca             NY     15
12    323  2:29:19  Adam       SchwarzwellerSolo Break Racing                         Farmington         NY     14
13    310  2:29:24  Austin     McLenithan   Farm Team Elite                           Cambridge          NY     13
14    344  2:29:28  Nathan     Sentz        Paceline Sports                           Cooperstown        NY     12
15    313  2:29:35  Arthur     Roulac       CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez             New York           NY     11
16    346  2:29:40  Peter      Ognibene     GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                  Old Tappan         NJ     10
17    319  2:29:43  Brandon    Milet        Farm Team Elite Riders                    Cambridge          NY     9
18    322  2:29:56  John       Hertzler     Corning Race Team                         Addison            NY     8
19    311  2:29:58  Willie     Payton                                                 Bklyn              NY     7
20    309  2:30:54  Brett      McKay        Team Competitive Gear                     Erie               PA     6
21    315  2:32:48  James      Walker       Team Placid Planet                        Elizabethtown      NY     5
22    343  2:33:07  James      Thompson     Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycling    Grand Island       NY     4
23    303  2:34:23  Eric       Gregoire     Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle            Phoenix            NY     3
24    325  2:37:00  Steven     Smith        Paceline Sports                           Cooperstown        NY     2
25    305  2:37:06  Edward     Klock-Mccook Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon              King Of Prussia    PA     1
26    308  2:38:02  Bill       McGreevy     Team Placid Planet                        Wilmington         NY
27    301  2:38:29  Robert     Dietrick     Minerva Design Cycling Team/GVCC          Farmington         NY
28    314  2:42:27  Samuel     Schaeffer    CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez               Brooklyn           NY
29    321  2:48:44  Daniel     Hertzler     Corning Notubes                           Addison            NY
30    306  3:07:25  Corey      Knowles      Team ROG                                  Hamburg            NY

3 Women             55 miles                10 starters

Place Bib  Time     First Name Last Name    Team                                      City               State  Points  Penalty
1     353  2:49:46  Kyleanne   Hunter       CAWES p/b Specialized                     Washington         DC     40
2     356  2:50:21  Jennifer   Rea          Nalgene/R3                                Rush               NY     37
3     370  2:50:21  Laura Lee  Vo           CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover ChiropracBrooklyn           NY     34
4     354  2:58:07  Vanessa    McCaffery    Corning/NoTubes Race Team                 Newfield           NY     31
5     350  3:16:19  Rebecca    Chan         CAWES p/b SPECIALIZED                     Philadelphia       PA     28
6     351  3:16:44  Colleen    Conway       CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover ChiropracNew York           NY     25
7     357  3:19:14  Yvonne     Schumacher   Nova Cycle Sport Foundation ISCorp        Mukwonago          WI     22
8     355  3:20:36  Julie      McKenzie     ORC                                       Shaftsbury         VT     20

4 Men               55 miles                64 starters

Place Bib  Time     First Name Last Name    Team                                      City               State  Points  Penalty
1     483  2:30:07  Richard    Scaduto      The Bike Shop/NorthTowns Imaging          Buffalo            NY     40
2     423  2:30:22  Randy      Hadzor       Mello Velo / Middle Ages / BTB            La Fayette         NY     37
3     421  2:30:27  Dylan      Gallagher    Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles                Saugerties         NY     34
4     410  2:30:38  Jonathan   D'Alba       Schuylkill Navy Racing                    Philadelphia       PA     31
5     486  2:30:41  Jeff       Lubkowski    Park Ave Multi Sport Team                 Rochester          NY     28
6     485  2:30:43  Douglas    Mauro        Park Ave Bike Multi Sport Team            Pittsford          NY     25
7     416  2:30:46  ChristopherFey          Team Placid Planet                        Keene Valley       NY     22
8     422  2:30:47  Jonathan   Giahn        CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team           New York           NY     20
9     424  2:30:49  Fred       Harle        Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle          Jamesville         NY     18
10    455  2:30:51  Paul       Wojciak      Pawling Cycle and Sport                   Poughkeepsie       NY     16
11    401  2:30:55  Ben        Barnhardt    The Bike Shop / NorthTowns Imaging        Buffalo            NY     15
12    458  2:30:57  Graham     Macbeth      CRCA/Setanta                              Brooklyn           NY     14
13    487  2:31:00  Adam       Liegner      Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle          Syracuse           NY     13
14    454  2:31:04  Raymond    Willard      Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle            Oneida             NY     12
15    413  2:31:07  Brian      Decann       WVU Cycling                               Morgantown         WV     11
16    493  2:31:11  Chad       Day          Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team      Pittsford          NY     10
17    429  2:31:17  Owen       Laurion      Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Racing     Rochester          NY     9
18    436  2:31:20  Micha      Ophir        CRCA                                      New York           NY     8
19    425  2:31:26  Aaron      Johnson      Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle            Oswego             NY     7
20    489  2:31:40  Keisuke    Inoue        Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle          Liverpool          NY     6
21    449  2:32:00  Yohsuke    Takakura     Capital Bicycle Racing Club               Albany             NY     5
22    460  2:33:07  Chris      Mondiek      RIT                                       Dublin             OH     4
23    457  2:33:53  Peter      Pelychaty    Corning Notubes                           Big Flats          NY     3
24    484  2:36:18  Jim        Nicholson    MaxPowerCycling.com                       Fulton             NY     2
25    407  2:37:15  Timothy    Bouchard     The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging        West Seneca        NY     1
26    412  2:37:48  Dylan      Dearborn     Capital Bicycle Racing Club               Albany             NY
27    447  2:37:50  Brad       Stratton     Capital Bicycle Racing Club               Albany             NY
28    492  2:37:57  Kevin      Emr          Corning/Notubes Race Team                 Ithaca             NY
29    417  2:38:23  Nate       Foster       Human Zoom                                Ithaca             NY
30    400  2:38:46  Tim        Andrus       Rogue Race Team                           Horseheads         NY
31    440  2:38:49  Alexander  Rapavi       Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA                    Alexandria         VA
32    427  2:38:56  Jscott     Korbich      GS Simmeria                               New Tripoli        PA
33    414  2:39:00  Seth       Demarrais    Capital Bicycle Racing Club               Worcester          NY
34    444  2:40:36  Richard    Scudney      CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team           New York           NY
35    488  2:45:02  James      Leone        Capital Bicycle Racing Club               Delmar             NY
36    490  2:45:05  Kirby      Haizlip      Capital Bicycle Racing Club               Albany             NY
37    428  2:45:08  Jeffrey    Krywanczyk   Team Wear on Earth                        Chazy              NY
38    451  2:45:14  Adam       Trost        The Bike Shop/NorthTowns Imaging          East Aurora        NY
39    441  2:45:28  Kenneth    Reilly       pawling cycle & sport                     Brookfield         CT
40    450  2:45:46  Joseph     Tindal       Expo/Superior Energy                      Coventry           CT
41    411  2:45:57  Andrew     Da Silva     Kissena Cycling Club                      Highland Mills     NY
42    448  2:46:28  Loren      Swears       Team Elevate Cycles                       Gansevoort         NY
43    439  2:46:50  Timothy    Raggets      Park Ave Bike Multi Sport Team            Rochester          NY
44    433  2:52:37  David      Moore        Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle          Syracuse           NY
45    430  2:52:52  Michael    Lenihan      Battenkill-United                         Lake George        NY
46    478  2:53:31  Greg       Peterson                                               Fort Edward        NY
47    459  2:53:58  Jeff       Gagliardo    Twin Line Velo                            Pittsford          NY
48    453  2:54:33  Thomas     Weichmann    The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging        Buffalo            NY
49    494  2:55:53  Brian      Dansin       battenkill united/cvc                     Cambridge          NY
50    406  3:06:40  Bryan      Bonn         The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging        Amherst            NY
51    482  3:10:11  Ed         Ten Eyck     Bike Loft East/Maxpower cycling           Syracuse           NY

4 Women             27 miles                30 starters

Place Bib  Time     First Name Last Name    Team                                      City               State  Points  Penalty
1     245  1:22:00  Suzanne    Lucash       CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez               Wellesley          MA     40
2     212  1:22:10  Danielle   Kosecki      CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team           New York           NY     37
3     211  1:22:21  Evelyn     Korbich      Young Medalist/Team Rothrock              New Tripoli        PA     34
4     213  1:22:32  Nicole     Laplante     Team Placid Planet                        Peru               NY     31
5     209  1:22:42  Casey      Kelly        Pearl Street Cycling                      Elma               NY     28
6     217  1:23:14  Jackie     McKay        Team Competitive Gear                     Erie               PA     25
7     201  1:23:44  Victoria   Brumfield    CRCA / Radical Media                      New York           NY     22
8     241  1:25:45  Emma       White        Capital Bicycle Racing Club/CBRC          Delanson           NY     20
9     202  1:26:07  Dana       Cooreman     Mission In Motion / TVC                   Whitesboro         NY     18
10    206  1:26:35  Lilynn     Graves       Corning/NoTubes Race Team                 Ithaca             NY     16
11    243  1:27:03  Jessica    O'Neill      Pearl Street Brewery Cycling Team         Buffalo            NY     15
12    221  1:27:49  Kelly      Welker       Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC                          Penfield           NY     14
13    203  1:28:01  Emily      Elbers       Farm Team Elite Women                     Syracuse           NY     13
14    218  1:28:32  Donna      Moody        Team Placid Planet                        Lake Placid        NY     12
15    210  1:29:56  Lisa       Kennish      CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team           New York           NY     11
16    223  1:30:30  Karla      Eisch        Tioga Velo Club                           Vestal             NY     10
17    208  1:31:36  Stephanie  Kaplan       CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team           New York           NY     9
18    247  1:32:21  Rebecca    Erb          The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging          East Aurora        NY     8
19    215  1:33:30  Cathleen   London       CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team           New York           NY     7
20    216  1:34:13  Melissa    McCreary     Team Elevate Cycles                       Saratoga Springs   NY     6
21    200  1:34:28  Madeleine  Bonneville   Team Elevate Cycles                       Saratoga Springs   NY     5
22    244  1:34:30  Stacy      Maziejka     Capital Bicycle Racing Club               Voorheesville      NY     4
23    204  1:34:42  Christine  Feehan       Team Elevate Cycles                       Killington         VT     3
24    220  1:40:44  Meghan     Schloat      Asphalt Green Cycling Team                New York           NY     2
25    205  1:41:26  Mhairi     Gilmore                                                Toronto            ON     1
26    246  1:41:26  Hilaireen  Hall         Bike Loft East                            Manlius            NY
27    242  1:46:00  Cynthia    Schnedeker   Velo Bella                                Ithaca             NY
28    214  1:55:11  Jaime      Lawlor                                                 Fayetteville       NY
29    219  2:00:30  Christina  Nash         Capital Bicycle Racing Club               Malta              NY

Masters Men 35+     55 miles                15 starters

Place Bib  Time     First Name Last Name    Team                                      City               State  Points  Penalty
1     750  2:22:24  Dan        Staffo       Handlebars cycling company                Farmington         NY     40
2     741  2:24:52  Greg       Cavanagh     SUL / Hincapie                            Oakville           ON     37
3     747  2:29:33  Bruce      Krip         SUL/Hincapie                              Etobicoke          ON     34
4     749  2:29:59  Mike       Spangenberg  VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING          Shaftsbury         VT     31
5     753  2:30:12  Craig      Mattern      Nalgene R3                                Rochester          NY     28
6     745  2:31:26  Craig      Hawkes       THE CYCLERY                               Ottawa             ON     25
7     744  2:32:30  David      Hansen       Rogue Race Team                           Elmira             NY     22
8     748  2:32:30  Rick       Randall      Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team    Honeoye Falls      NY     20
9     746  2:32:30  Jeff       Hoover       maxpowercycling                           Liverpool          NY     18
10    742  2:32:45  Jason      Dellilo      BIKE LOFT                                 Baldwinsville      NY     16
11    740  2:32:46  Marc       Bertucco     Kissena Cycling Club                      New York           NY     15
12    743  2:37:49  Dieter     Drake        Battenkill-United / anthemcycles.com      Cambridge          NY     14
13    751  2:45:17  Andrew     Williams     RUUD Racing / TVC                         Binghamton         NY     13
14    754  2:49:54  Brian      Nilsson                                                Manlius            NY     12

Masters Men 45+     55 miles                30 starters

Place Bib  Time     First Name Last Name    Team                                      City               State  Points  Penalty
1     273  2:22:27  Carl       Reglar       Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump          Mount Vernon       NY     40
2     298  2:29:33  Michael    Drexel                                                 Delanson           NY     37
3     264  2:29:48  David      Faso         MaxPowerCycling.com                       Cazenovia          NY     34
4     275  2:29:51  M. Andrew  Ruiz         CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles      Delmar             NY     31
5     276  2:29:56  Mark       Sumner       CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles             Clifton Park       NY     28
6     265  2:32:13  Dan        Fitch        Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle          Cazenovia          NY     25
7     297  2:32:16  Richard    Karaz        CNYC                                      Remsen             NY     22
8     283  2:32:24  Greg       Gray         ROG                                       Rochester          NY     20
9     284  2:32:24  Michael    Burn         CNB Cycling Team                          Ontario            NY     18
10    293  2:32:24  Phill      Vermette     Eurosports                                Ottawa             ON     16
11    296  2:32:24  Shawn      O'Neil       Buffalo Cycling / Ellicottville Bike Shop Salamanca          NY     15
12    281  2:32:30  Charles    Rhoades                                                Binghamton         NY     14
13    295  2:32:37  Andrew     Ross         MaxPowerCycling.com                       Mexico             NY     13
14    262  2:37:49  Chris      De Lancey    team ROG/gvcc                             Walworth           NY     12
15    269  2:43:06  David      Hoag         RUDD RACING TIOGA VELO                    Dansville          NY     11
16    291  2:43:17  Volodymyr  Spantchek    Pitsford Pointing                         Fairport           NY     10
17    267  2:43:40  Paul       Heffler      Ottawa Bicycle Club                       Ottawa             ON     9
18    263  2:43:49  Raymond    Falso        Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle          Fayetteville       NY     8
19    268  2:46:42  Peter      Hoag         Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club               Dansville          NY     7
20    279  2:54:11  David      Thornton     Competitive Gear                          Erie               PA     6
21    282  2:56:45  Michael    Traxler      Malgene R3                                Rush               NY     5
22    278  3:03:07  Owen       Wood         Team ROG                                  Rochester          NY     4

Masters Men 55+     55 miles                6 starters

Place Bib  Time     First Name Last Name    Team                                      City               State  Points  Penalty
1     157  2:43:36  Steven     Tinston      Westwood Velo                             Blauvelt           NY     40
2     170  2:49:44  Guy        Damiano      Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club              New Hartford       NY     37
3     155  2:53:19  Tim        Leonard      Capital Bike Racing Club                  New Hartford       NY     34
4     156  2:53:22  Dan        Reilly       Team Placid Planet                        Saranac Lake       NY     31
5     151  2:53:29  Cliff      Six          Max Power, BikeLoff                       Syracuse           NY     28

Masters Men 60+     27 miles                8 starters

Place Bib  Time     First Name Last Name    Team                                      City               State  Points  Penalty
1     602  1:24:10  Mark       McCarthy     NYPS/PITTSFORDPAINTING                    Macedon            NY     40
2     600  1:24:20  Dave       Beals        Capital Bicycle Racing Club               Niskayuna          NY     37
3     601  1:27:53  William    Dowling      unattached/BBC                            Buffalo            NY     34
4     153  1:28:21  John       Skopek                                                 Dewitt             NY     31
5     604  1:29:11  Harold     Schmidt      Team Placid Planet                        Lake Placid        NY     28
6     619  1:29:41  Robert     Hadzor       curtin and hadzor fine home builders      Lafayette          NY     25
7     618  1:30:10  Stuart     Joseph       MVBC                                      Cassville          NY     22
8     603  1:36:28  Tim        Riley        Buffalo Bicycling Club                    Whitesboro         NY     20

Junior Boys 17-18   55 miles                16 starters

Place Bib  Time     First Name Last Name    Team                                      City               State  Points  Penalty
1     624  2:33:07  Micah      Engle        Young Medalists / Team Rothrock           Dillsburg          PA     40
2     632  2:33:07  David      Novak        Team Specialized-Rising Stars p/b BicyclinTunkhannock        PA     37
3     635  2:33:35  Zachary    Semian       Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club                 Mertztown          PA     34
4     629  2:39:11  ChristopherMeacham      YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK             Jamison            PA     31
5     625  2:39:11  John       Holden       MVP Health Care G2 / GVCC                 Fairport           NY     28
6     630  2:39:21  Eli        Mernit       CRCA/jr Development                       Bronx              NY     25
7     634  2:39:24  Lucca      Zeray        CRCA/jr Development                       Brooklyn           NY     22
8     631  2:39:31  John       Nesbit       CRCA/jr Development                       New York           NY     20
9     620  2:39:33  Dag        Anderson     Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b BicyclBridgewater        NJ     18
10    621  2:42:20  Zach       Bender       Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b BicyclGlen Rock          NJ     16
11    623  2:44:21  Hunter     Dansin       FARM TEAM CYCLING                         Cambridge          NY     15
12    633  2:44:34  Andrew     Pryhuber     G2/MVP Health Care Jr. Team               Rochester          NY     14      20
13    627  2:47:15  Daniel     Jardin       MaxPowerCycling                           Mexico             NY     13
14    622  2:47:18  Matt       Brophy       G2/GVCC                                   Macedon            NY     12
15    626  2:59:50  Zack       Hutchins     Team Specialized-Rising Stars p/b BicyclinMilford            NJ     11

Junior Boys 15-16   55 miles                20 starters

Place Bib  Time     First Name Last Name    Team                                      City               State  Points  Penalty
1     782  2:33:14  Greg       Ratzell      Young Medalists / Team Rothrock           Blandon            PA     40
2     781  2:33:15  Juan       Pimentael    CRCA/jr Development                       Maywood            NJ     37
3     796  2:33:19  Curtis     White        CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle   Delanson           NY     34
4     773  2:33:43  Noah       Granigan     Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b BicyclCape May Court HousNJ     31
5     777  2:39:11  Teddy      Kozlowski    Liberty Cycle                             Bridgewater        NJ     28
6     779  2:39:23  Samuel     Morkal-WilliaCRCA/jr Development                       Briarcliff Manor   NY     25
7     775  2:39:24  Gavin      Hess         MVP Healthcare/G2 Junior Devo             Pittsford          NY     22
8     783  2:39:33  Dakota     Schaeffer    Young Medalists/Team Rothrock             West Lawn          PA     20
9     770  2:39:45  Luke       Bateman      Young Medalists/Team Rothrock             Carlisle           PA     18
10    786  2:40:28  Regan      Young        Genesee Valley Cycling Club               Pittsford          NY     16
11    776  2:42:20  Zachary    Houlik       Young Medalists/Team Rothrock             Breinigsville      PA     15
12    780  2:58:14  William    Pestcoe      Young Medalists /Team Rothrock            Center Valley      PA     14
13    771  2:58:23  Keane      Brennan      FARM TEAM CYCLING                         Cambridge          NY     13
14    778  3:09:30  Daniel     Lauritzen    Young Medalists/Team Rothrock             Carlisle           PA     12      20
15    787  3:14:51  Marco      Huot         Genesee Valley Cycling Club               Pittsford          NY     11
16    785  3:18:45  Henri      Young        Genesee Valley Cycling Club               Pittsford          NY     10

Junior Girls 15-18  27 miles                3 starters

Place Bib  Time     First Name Last Name    Team                                      City               State  Points  Penalty
1     861  1:22:18  Nadia      Latzgo       Young Medalists/Team Rothrock             Fogelsville        PA     40
2     862  1:41:12  Brittany   Sumner       FARM TEAM CYCLING                         Clifton Park       NY     37
3     860  2:01:17  Emily      Krause       Young Medalists-Team Rothrock             Allentown          PA     34

Junior Boys 13-14   27 miles                13 starters

Place Bib  Time     First Name Last Name    Team                                      City               State  Points  Penalty
1     904  1:26:24  Wyatt      Drake        FARM TEAM CYCLING                         Cambridge          NY     40
2     900  1:26:26  Ian        Baun         UPMC/ProBikes                             Pittsburgh         PA     37
3     905  1:26:31  Thomas     Dudzik       Createx/Benidorm/EBCC                     Burlington         CT     34
4     909  1:27:14  Tyler      Mower        Pro Bikes                                 Pittsburgh         PA     31
5     912  1:29:04  Sean       Rice         Team Somerset                             Annandale          NJ     28
6     915  1:29:05  Phillip    Truppelli    Colavita-Baci U19                         Ringoes            NJ     25
7     902  1:32:43  Marcello   Cesario      Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK           Downingtown        PA     22
8     916  1:32:56  Stuart     Witkowski    Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock            Elizabethtown      PA     20
9     913  1:35:00  Christian  Ricci                                                  Scarborough        ON     18
10    910  1:39:45  Gianni     Polhemus     FARM TEAM CYCLING                         Spencertown        NY     16
11    911  1:40:00  Alec       Ratzell      Young Medalists / Team Rothrock           Blandon            PA     15      20
12    908  1:49:33  Connor     Lenihan      FARM TEAM CYCLING                         Lake George        NY     14      20
13    903  1:56:38  Paul       Dallemagne   FARM TEAM CYCLING                         Cambridge          NY     13

Junior Girls 13-14  27 miles                1 starters

Place Bib  Time     First Name Last Name    Team                                      City               State  Points  Penalty
1     3    1:43:22  Olivia     Saunders     Team Somerset                             Flemington         NJ     40

Cat 5 under 35      27 miles                34 starters

Place Bib  Time     First Name Last Name    Team                                      City               State  Points  Penalty
1     524  1:14:01  Andrew     Engbretion   First Capital Cycling                     Kingston           ON     40
2     515  1:14:15  Daghan     Perker       Asphalt Green                             New York           NY     37
3     504  1:14:15  Seth       Gallagher    Team Overlook Mtn. Bicycles               Rhinebeck          NY     34
4     516  1:14:15  Carl       Pfranger     Dick Sonne's Racing/ Mohawk Valley Bike ClUtica              NY     31
5     507  1:14:16  Kevin      Howard       university of rochester                   Rochester          NY     28
6     526  1:14:33  Eric       Thomas       Team Elevate Cycles                       Saratoga Springs   NY     25
7     502  1:14:54  Matt       Delaney      Team High Peaks Cyclery                   Harrisburg         PA     22
8     523  1:18:49  Matthew    Worstell     Syracuse University                       Basking Ridge      NJ     20
9     513  1:19:04  Andy       Nadeau       University of Rochester                   Rochester          NY     18
10    548  1:19:15  Jonathan   Benner                                                 Clayton            NY     16
11    545  1:19:17  Tyler      Sweeting     Quality Care Pharmacies                   Webster            NY     15
12    503  1:19:21  Kyle       Gagnier                                                Peru               NY     14
13    508  1:20:45  Lee        Johnson      TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES                       Clifton Park       NY     13
14    518  1:21:16  Paul       Santini      CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team           New York           NY     12
15    512  1:21:24  Scott      Mills        CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team           New York           NY     11
16    527  1:21:50  Neil       Hueber       Mello Velo/Middle Ages                    Syracuse           NY     10
17    510  1:22:05  ChristopherLamothe                                                Minoa              NY     9
18    519  1:22:27  Blair      Sturm        Rogue Race Team                           Horseheads         NY     8
19    530  1:23:35  Jesse      Bolman       Trail Blazers Bike                        Palmyra            NY     7
20    511  1:23:38  Jason      McCreary     Team Elevate Cycles                       Saratoga Springs   NY     6
21    517  1:23:56  Joe        Robitaille   CRCA- Eastern Mountain Sports             Brooklyn           NY     5
22    505  1:24:05  Wesley     Hadzor       mello velo                                Lafayette          NY     4
23    521  1:24:11  Justin     Tetlow       Clarkson Alumni                           Washington         DC     3
24    506  1:25:28  Brad       Helmetsie    Tioga Velo Club                           Spencer            NY     2
25    501  1:26:43  Jeffrey    Coons                                                  Colchester         VT     1
26    528  1:27:01  Andrew     Emborsky     Livingston Cycling Club                   Silver Lake        NY
27    500  1:27:24  Brian      Camara                                                 Oneida             NY
28    544  1:27:31  Lyman      Tinc                                                   Sprakers           NY
29    514  1:27:44  Kyle       Oberdorf                                               Liverpool          NY
30    525  1:28:18  Timothy    Paul                                                   Mt. Morris         NY
31    520  1:29:50  Anthony    Sylor        Livingston Cycling Club/Swain Sports 2    Conesus            NY
32    529  1:43:31  Jeff       Evans                                                  Fulton             NY
33    509  2:05:59  Tim        Kohanski                                               Chittenango        NY

Cat 5 35+           27 miles                41 starters

Place Bib  Time     First Name Last Name    Team                                      City               State  Points  Penalty
1     588  1:16:49  Henry      Gerson       FLCC / Swan Cycles / Chris Cookies        Ithaca             NY     40
2     583  1:16:57  Randall    Martin       paceline sports                           Laurens            NY     37
3     551  1:17:17  David      Bertram      Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle            Cooperstown        NY     34
4     572  1:17:43  Edward     King         CNYC                                      Harpersville       NY     31
5     567  1:17:51  Scott      Sears        unattached                                Clay               NY     28
6     598  1:18:01  Eric       Giehl        Nice Tri/GVCC                             Webster            NY     25
7     555  1:18:01  Gerald     Dunn         GVCC                                      Penfield           NY     22
8     591  1:18:01  Jim        Bright       OCC                                       Skaneateles        NY     20
9     586  1:18:01  Steve      Goebel       GVCC                                      Victor             NY     18
10    573  1:18:07  Scott      Somers       Maxpower Cycling                          Oswego             NY     16
11    560  1:18:17  Gregory    Kraft        Buffalo Velo / Buffalo Cycling Club       Strykersville      NY     15
12    579  1:18:38  Michael    Zak                                                    Canandaigua        NY     14
13    571  1:19:26  Rick       Years        TVC/RR                                    Livonia            NY     13
14    755  1:19:34  Dan        Brown                                                  Lansing            NY     12
15    553  1:20:21  Jamie      Campbell     team bikeloft                             Oneida             NY     11
16    592  1:20:46  Russell    Bogin        CRCA                                      New York           NY     10
17    581  1:21:13  Scott      Swingle      SHORTY'S KIDS/ACTION CYCLERY              Earlville          NY     9
18    561  1:21:22  Joshua     Lahr         Blue Mountain Velo                        Elizabethville     PA     8
19    554  1:21:30  Chris      Caza         Maxpowercycling.com                       Fulton             NY     7
20    550  1:21:53  Dale       Beckwith     Central New York Cyclist                  Sidney             NY     6
21    566  1:22:46  Timothy    Scanlan                                                Philadelphia       PA     5
22    590  1:23:24  Brian      Campbell                                               Rome               NY     4
23    558  1:23:50  Eric       Gustafson    Wear on Earth                             Massena            NY     3
24    585  1:26:42  Keith      Lyndaker     MaxPowerCycling.com                       Lowville           NY     2
25    584  1:26:55  Joe        Magliocca    Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle            Oneida             NY     1
26    575  1:27:27  Perry      Pellerino    GVCC/Park Ave Bike                        Rochester          NY
27    562  1:27:34  Phil       Neisser      Team Wear on Earth                        Canton             NY
28    552  1:28:36  Doake      Brown        unattached                                Cortland           NY
29    565  1:29:35  Kent       Sante        _                                         Queensbury         NY
30    557  1:29:45  David      Grieves      Onondaga Cycling Club                     Baldwinsville      NY
31    569  1:33:16  James      Trevvett                                               Syracuse           NY
32    765  1:34:57  Jon        Harris       Cambridge Valley Cycling                  Fort Epinard       NY
33    580  1:35:53  James      Young        Planet Bike/mello velo                    Syracuse           NY
34    595  1:36:18  Daniel     Rivers       Maxpower Cycling Team                     Lowville           NY
35    559  1:37:18  Paul       Gutwin       GMBC                                      Williston          VT
36    589  2:08:12  Shannon    Case         Quality Care Pharmacies                   Penfield           NY



BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with