Results » Road » 2011

BikeJam / Kelly Cup

Baltimore, MD

Saturday, May 28, 2011

BikeJam / Kelly Cup Presented by Lateral Stress Velo Baltimore, MD Saturday, May 28, 2011

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




JUNIOR 15-18 MEN
Place  Bib #   First Name Last Name      Team Name                        Finish Time
1      760     STEVEN     KENDALL        Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV   25:29.0
2      752     SAMUEL     BELL           International Christian Cycling  25:31.0
3      759     ISAAC      KAPLAN         Rock Creek Velo                  25:31.3
4      774     AVERY      WILSON         HPC/List                         25:32.1
5      751     TAYLOR     ARNEY          Squadra Coppi                    25:32.2
6      755     PETER      BOND           Rock Creek Velo                  25:32.6
7      776     RYAN       COLLINS        ABRT                             25:33.5
8      769     SHANE      SCOGGIN        HPC/LIST                         25:34.2
9      773     JOSHUA     WILCOX         Rock Creek Velo                  25:34.4
10     757     Zander     GUZY-SPRAGUE   Rock Creek Velo                  25:34.4
11     771     KEVIN      STRYAPKO       Rock Creek Velo                  25:34.6
12     750     MATTHEW    AMMANN         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare            25:34.7
13     766     AIDAN      PALMER         ABRT                             25:34.9
14     775     ANDREW     SCHINDLER      ABRT                             25:35.3
15     756     NICK       CADDENHEAD     ABRT                             25:36.3
16     754     MICHAEL    BETTER         Rock Creek Velo                  25:36.6
17     767     JAMES      PANAGIOTOPOULOSHPC List                         25:37.6
18     762     MICHAEL    MARTIN         Team Integrity                   25:47.3
19     761     SHANER     LEBAUER        Rock Creek Velo                  25:57.9
20     758     SAM        JUDSON         NCVC/UnitedHealthCare            25:59.4
21     780     SEBASTIAN  PRETZER        Rock Creek Velo                  26:00.1
22     753     DAVID      BERNSTEIN      NCVC                             26:38.3
23     770     JACOB      SLIFE                                           27:10.4
24     782     YANN       DE GOUVELLO    Rock Creek Velo                  28:08.5
25     781     JOANNA     MILGTERN       Rock Creek Velo                  28:21.9
26     778     ZOE        LOVERSLY       RCV                              28:21.9
27     777     CLAIRE     VAN EKCLOM     RCV                              28:22.0
28     772     BROOKE     SENHART        Rock Creek Velo                  28:22.0
29     779     SOPHIE     MITTELSTADT    Rock Creek Velo                  28:22.1

JUNIOR 10-14 MEN
Place  Bib #   First Name Last Name      Team Name                        Finish Time
1      194     STUART     WILKOWSKI      Young Medalist/Team Rothrock     16:14.8
2      179     NATHAN     LEBAUER        Rock Creek Velo                  16:21.4
3      189     JAKE       THOMPSON       Squadra Coppi                    16:22.2
4      174     ANDREW     FLEMING        HPC/LIST                         16:23.3
5      186     BRETT      SAUNDERS                                        16:23.4
6      166     BENJAMIN   WILCOX         Rock Creek Velo                  18:32.2
7      173     THOMAS     DONIGAN        PaxVelo                          19:27.6
8      175     ADAM       FULCHER        Rock Creek Velo                  19:28.3
9      196     EMMA       WILCOX         RCV                              19:30.3
10     180     SVETLANA   MACK           Rock Creek Velo                  19:38.7
11     162     LUCAS      QUITER         RCV                              18:34.3
12     168     SHAINA     ADLER          Rock Creek Velo                  19:31.4
13     163     KATRIONA   MCNEILL        RCV                              19:32.0
14     176     LUCAS      HEINZERLING    Rock Creek Velo                  19:36.1
15     165     KENT       HARDART        ABRT                             16:38.7
16     192     ADAM       HULL           Team Integrity                   16:49.6
17     182     COLIN      MOREFIELD                                       16:52.3
18     172     AIDAN      DIXON          Rock Creek Velo                  17:02.8
19     198     NATHAN     WILCOX         Rock Creek Velo                  17:09.3
20     185     EDDIE      RUSSELL        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare            17:11.5
21     164     PATRICK    RICE           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare            17:49.6
22     177     HALEY      KAPLAN         Rock Creek Velo                  18:13.7
23     181     TYLER      MAHONE         ABRT                             18:14.5
24     178     SAMUEL     LEAR           Adventures for the Cure          18:51.5
25     199     TIMOTHY    WILCOX         Rock Creek Velo                  19:22.4
26     190     JAKE       VICKERS        Abrt                             19:38.3
27     167     JACKSON (JEADLER          Rock Creek Velo                  19:43.6
28     191     JARED      YATES          Team Integrity                   19:00.6
29     195     GEORGIA    BELL           Int'l Christiam Cycling          19:24.7

CAT 5 MEN
Place  Bib #   First Name Last Name      Team Name                        Finish Time
1      541     JAY        SCHRUM         UNATTACHED                       25:52.9
2      517     STEVEN     FRANCISCO      University of Delaware           25:53.3
3      501     MATTHEW    AMMANN         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare            25:53.3
4      538     ROGER      PICKER         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV     25:54.3
5      527     KHANG      LE             Evolution Cycling p/b Long & Fo  25:54.3
6      999                                                                25:54.3
7      544     JASON      STEPHENS       Syn-Fit Race Team                25:54.5
8      526     JIM        KUTZ                                            25:54.8
9      508     MATTHEW    BUNTING        Team Integrity                   25:54.9
10     506     DOUGLAS    KEITH          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare            25:55.9
11     503     MARK       MEHLINGER      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV     25:56.1
12     547     CHARLES    WALTERS II     Adventures for the Cure          25:57.2
13     540     ERIC       SCHOPF                                          25:57.5
14     511     TONY       DALESSIO       NCVC/UnitedHealthcare            25:57.6
15     545     SEBASTIAN  STURGES        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare            25:57.8
16     536     JAMES      PANAGIOTOPOULOSHPC List                         25:58.0
17     513     DAN        DENENBERG      Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long  25:59.4
18     519     MICHAEL    GURTZWEILER    None                             26:00.0
19     514     JOHN       DILLON                                          26:03.7
20     542     THOMAS     SCHUELER       Chesapeake Cycle                 26:04.1
21     502     BRIAN      ARCHER         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare            26:05.8
22     510     MIKE       COMEAUX        Team Chesapeake                  26:23.5
23     515     ERIC       EVANS          Team Chesapeake                  26:24.5
24     533     RAYMOND    MERCADO        Team Chesapeake                  26:25.0
25     504     DOUGLAS    BISHOP         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV     26:26.8
26     531     STEVEN     MARTIN         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare            26:33.9
27     528     MATTHEW    LEAR           Adventures for the Cure          26:39.4
28     549     ANTHONY    WILHELM        Team BBC                         26:47.2
29     505     GEORGE     BLANKENSHIP    NCVC/UnitedHealthcare            26:53.1
30     524     RICHARD    KENNEDY        self                             26:53.2
31     546     ROBERT     TORRES                                          26:53.3
32     523     CHRISTOPHERJONES          University of Maryland           29:46.4
33     539     GERALD     FLEMING        HPC List                         29:53.1
34     548     JAN        WALWYN                                          29:53.2
35     535     KOBIE      NETTLES        Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto   29:53.2

CAT 3 WOMEN
Place  Bib #   First Name Last Name      Team Name                        Finish Time
1      713     RENEE      ROTH           Artemis                          40:28.4
2      702     ANTONINA   ESPOSTO        Young Medalists/Team Rothrock    40:28.4
3      701     REBECCA    CHAN           CAWES p/b Specialized            40:28.9
4      712     JENNIFER   RHODES         Sturdy Girl Cycling              40:29.1
5      703     CATHERINE  FRECK          Syn-Fit Racing Team              40:29.3
6      718     JESSICA    BERRY          Team Sticky Fingers              40:29.3
7      706     KYLEANNE   HUNTER         CAWES p/b Specialized            40:29.5
8      714     VIRGINIA   SOLOMON        CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature C  40:29.6
9      721     SHAUNA     SWEET          ABRT                             40:29.6
10     716     TANIA      STEINSCHNEIDER HPC/LIST                         40:30.0
11     719     SUNNY      YANG           Syn-fit Race Team                40:30.1
12     711     SALLY      POLIWODA       Sturdy Girl Cycling              40:30.1
13     700     KELLEY     BETHONEY       PAthene Women's Cycling Team     40:30.3
14     708     NADIA      LATZGO         Young Medalists/Team Rothrock    40:30.7
15     720     AMY        KENDALL        ABRT                             40:30.9
16     705     DANA       HANCHIN        Sturdy Girl Cycling              40:32.3
17     715     CHRISTINE  ST. PIERRE     Syn-Fit                          40:32.8
18     704     LAURA      GABANSKI       Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle       40:50.4
19     707     MARGIT     JOCHMANN       Syn-Fit Race Team                40:59.3
20     709     JULIA      LONCHAR        Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon     41:02.8

CAT 4 WOMEN
Place  Bib #   First Name Last Name      Team Name                        Finish Time
1      654     FRAN       DOHERTY        SynFIt                           40:28.2
2      652     COURTNEY   CHIPOURAS      Artemis                          40:30.0
3      668     BARBARA    STATTON        Sturdy Girl Cycling              40:30.6
4      659     LISA       JANCY          Syn-Fit Race Team                40:32.1
5      658     DIANE      HARRIS         unattached                       40:34.3
6      662     JOANNA     MILLSTEIN      Rock Creek Velo                  40:42.5
7      651     CHRISSA    CARLSON                                         40:47.7
8      666     BROOKE     SEIBERT        Rock Creek Velo                  40:47.7
9      670     SARAH      BRANS-MILLER   Sturdy girl cycling              41:02.8
10     669     ERICA      STIEVE         Antietam Velo Club               41:43.2
11     673     ZOE        LOVERSLY       Rock Creek Velo                  42:19.7
12     650     SARAH      BUNTING        Team Integrity                   42:21.5
13     667     ERINN      SHIRLEY        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare            42:25.7
14     657     CAROLE     HARRIS         Artemis                          42:26.0
15     665     JUDI       RIVERA         Sturdy Girl Cycling              42:26.0

MASTER 45+ MEN
Place  Bib #   First Name Last Name      Team Name                        Finish Time
1      220     PAUL       MITTELSTADT    Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo  48:09.2
2      225     BLAIR      SAUNDERS       Sportif Coaching Group/BPB       48:09.9
3      201     CHRIS      BLACK          Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Spe  48:10.0
4      219     JOSEPH     MANACCHIO      PA Masters RC                    48:10.3
5      210     HARRY      FANG           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare            48:10.6
6      230     CURTIS     SOUTHERN       NCVC/UnitedHealthcare            48:11.0
7      204     MICHAEL    BROWN          Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo  48:11.1
8      226     DAVID      SCHARFF        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV     48:11.3
9      203     MIKE       BRADBURY       Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long  48:11.7
10     239     WALTER     RISSE          Mambo Kings                      48:12.2
11     212     BILL       GROS           Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long  48:16.3
12     202     DENNIS     BOYLE          TREK Mountain CO-OP              48:16.7
13     224     MICHAEL    SATTERFIELD    Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long  48:17.1
14     214     MARC       KLEIN          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare            48:17.7
15     222     JOSEPH     PISCITELLO     Pa Masters rc.                   48:18.0
16     242     DAVID      GULICK         Team Alliance Environmental      48:18.2
17     218     WILLIAM    LUECKE         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare            48:18.4
18     234     MICHAEL    ZOELLER        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare            48:18.5
19     223     RAY        PLEWACKI       Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long  48:19.0
20     227     MIKE       SCHNEIDER      bike doctor                      48:19.6
21     228     BERNIE     SHIAO          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV     48:19.8
22     209     PHIL       FALCONER       Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long  48:19.9
23     240     MARC       LEFKOWITZ      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV     48:20.1
24     206     CARLOS     CRUZ           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare            48:20.5
25     233     DAVID      WILSON         SQUADRA COPPI                    48:21.5
26     229     IVAN       SOLERO         Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazu  48:22.2
27     216     ROBERT     LEACH          Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long  48:22.7

MASTER 50+ MEN
Place  Bib #   First Name Last Name      Team Name                        Finish Time
1      572     CHARLES    CARNILA        Mambo Kings                      48:10.5
2      571     MARK       SOMMERS        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo  48:10.9
3      569     WAYNE      STETINA        Breakaway/UBS Masters            48:11.6
4      563     RANDALL    ROOT           Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long  48:17.0
5      566     GREGORY    SMITH          Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo  48:17.1
6      555     PHIL       HEPBURN        spokes ect.                      48:17.3
7      560     JOHN       PAPROSKI       PA Masters                       48:17.7
8      554     CLIFTON    GRAY           Artemis                          48:18.2
9      557     JOHN       OLINSKI        AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington C  48:18.6
10     567     RANDY      THRASHER       Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo  48:19.9
11     570     LAURISTON  MARSHALL       Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo  48:20.3

CAT 3/4 MEN
Place  Bib #   First Name Last Name      Team Name                        Finish Time
1      342     THOMAS     MACKAY         C3-Athletes Serving Athletes     48:06.8
2      380     DANIEL     VILLAFLOR      Haymarket Bicycles               48:07.1
3      306     TODD       BICKLING       Bike Doctor                      48:07.2
4      323     DARION     FLEMING        HAYMARKET BICYCLES               48:07.8
5      322     SHAW       FICI           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo  48:07.8
6      327     JASON      HALL           Squadra Coppi                    48:08.1
7      301     MARTIN     AUSTERMUHLE    District Velocity Racing p/b Bi  48:08.3
8      372     BRIAN      SJOBERG        Bike Doctor                      48:09.0
9      300     CODY       ALVAREZ        Squadra Coppi                    48:09.2
10     333     EVAN       JANIS          ABRT                             48:09.4
11     366     PIERCE     SCHMERGE       The Bike Lane                    48:09.5
12     318     CLINT      DAGER          Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife       48:09.6
13     378     PAUL       VARGA          Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo  48:09.7
14     324     KEVIN      GALLO          Squadra Coppi                    48:09.8
15     358     LEVI       RENNO          Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV   48:09.9
16     330     OWEN       HASSIG         Squadra Coppi                    48:10.0
17     343     LUKASZ     MAJEWSKI       Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long  48:10.0
18     370     TIM        SHAFFER        ABRT                             48:10.2
19     357     Ian        SCHON                                           48:10.6
20     352     ANDREW     MOUNT          HPC/List                         48:10.6
21     315     FRANK      CUNDIFF        Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys  48:10.7
22     387     JAMES      PALO           RED LANTERN RACING               48:10.9
23     350     AARON      MONGEAU        Team BBC                         48:11.0
24     308     HUGHES     BURRIDGE       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca  48:11.1
25     310     JEFF       CHUN           ABRT                             48:11.2
26     319     ANDREY     DOROSHENKO     C3-Athletes Serving Athletes     48:11.2
27     388     PETER      RAIMIST        Richmond Velo Sport              48:11.4
28     383     AVERY      WILSON         HPC/List                         48:12.8
29     374     CHRIS      SODA           Raw Talent Ranch/Cyclelife       48:13.2
30     364     WESTON     SCHEMPF        C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/  48:13.7
31     390     JONATHAN   MONCTON        District Velocity Racing p/b Bi  48:13.8
32     329     RYAN       HARDY          C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes    48:13.9
33     338     ED         KRALL          Team GPOA                        48:14.1
34     354                                                                48:14.9
35     384     MIKE       YENGLING       Richmond Velo Sport              48:15.9
36     331     AARON      HORVATH        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo  48:17.3
37     360     NICK       SACHANDA       NCVC/UnitedHealthcare            48:20.5
38     361     JOAQUIN    SALAS ORONO    Squadra Coppi                    48:20.6
39     311     GRAYSON    CHURCH         District Velocity Racing p/b Bi  48:21.1
40     365     NEIL       SCHIRMER       Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo  48:21.2
41     312     MICHAEL    CIUNCI         Human Zoom                       48:21.5
42     336     JOHN       KERN           Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle       48:22.0
43     373     THOMAS     SKINNER        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo  48:22.2
44     385     DON        SALAMON        Pax Velo                         48:22.2
45     371     ANDREW     SHOAFF         NCVC/UnitedHealthCare            48:22.5
46     356     CHRISTOPHERPRICE          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes     48:22.7
47     303     MATTHEW    BARTLETT       TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports  48:22.9
48     376     PHIL       STEINSCHNEIDER Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long  48:23.5
49     389     CLIF       CHAMBERLIN                                      48:23.6
50     341     GEORGE     LOWE           NCVC/UnitedHealth Group          48:24.5
51     391     CARLOS     GONZALES       CRGautobody.com                  48:24.8
52     332     Geoff      HUGHES         Squadra-Coppi                    48:24.8
53     363     ALBERT     SCHARBACH      Kelly Benefits Strategies / LSV  48:25.4
54     348     JAMES      MICELI         Villanova Cycling                48:26.0
55     359     JOSEPH     RUDOLPH        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo  48:27.5
56     321     BRADLEY    EVANS          Squadra Coppi                    48:28.4
57     362     JEFFREY    SANDERS        AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington   48:29.1
58     379     JACOB      VELLACCIO      Revolution Cycles                48:39.7
59     355     KEITH      PLUNKETT       kapelmuur independent            49:03.0
60     334     RYAN       JENKINS        The Bike Lane                    49:30.4
61     386     DAVID      CASALE         Tri-State Velo                   49:59.7
62     351     PAUL       MONTANUS       Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo  50:04.2

CAT 1-2-3 WOMEN
Place  Bib #   First Name Last Name      Team Name                        Finish Time
1      138     Lindsay    HONAKER        XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HD   0:52:21
2      132     Christine  FENNESSY       South Mountain Cycles            52:21.8
3      149     Ainhoa     PEREZ-DIEZ     ParCycles.com                    52:22.0
4      168     Rachel     WARNER         Missing Link/Specialized         52:22.2
5      150     Lenore     PIPES          Guam National Team               52:22.3
6      134     Colleen    GULICK         Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder       52:22.3
7      154     Erin       SILLIMAN       VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek  52:22.3
8      127     Trish      BLACK          Red Racing                       52:22.6
9      157     Lisa       JELLETT        Verducci                         52:22.7
10     141     Arley      KEMMERER       CAWES p/b Specialized            52:22.8
11     131     Mary       COSTELLOE      Alliance Environmental           52:23.0
12     160     Julie      KULIECZA       VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek  52:23.4
13     136     Victoria   HANKS          Human Zoom Cycling               52:23.5
14     140     Sarah      IEPSON         CAWES p/b Specialized            52:24.3
15     167     Emily      JOYNER         VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek  52:25.2
16     145     Andrea     LUEBBE         Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon   52:25.4
17     158     Tricia     CARNILA        Verducci Breakaway Racing        52:25.6
18     135     Alaina     GURSKI         CAWES p/b Specialized            52:27.2
19     153     Nicole     RASPA          CAWES                            52:27.2
20     156     Judith     WEXLER         Artemis                          52:30.3
21     129     Kristine   CHURCH         Human Zoom                       52:46.0
22     152     Jennifer   RASMUSSON      Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder       53:05.9
23     143     Kaitlyn    LAWRENCE       MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING          53:53.0
24     155     Virginia   SOLOMON        CRCA/Rockstar Games
25     146     Sue        MCQUISTON      ABRT
26     147     Robin      MEIDHOF        CAWES p/b Specialized
27     133     Melissa    GARCIA         Team Alliance Environmental
28     130     Sara       CLAFFERTY      ABRT
29     170     Shauna     SWEET          ABRT
30     148     Leah       OPPENHEIMER    CAWES p/b Specialized

MASTER 35+ MEN CAT 3/4
Place  Bib #   First Name Last Name      Team Name                        Finish Time
1      256     Andreas    GUTZEIT        NCVC/UnitedHealthCare            47:50.4
2      264     Todd       LIPPIN         breakawaybikes.com/iFractal      47:51.4
3      283     Harry      FANG           NCVC/UnitedHealthCare            47:51.6
4      258     Paul       HOYLE          Lancaster Regional Cycling       47:51.7
5      285     Victor     SIEGFRIED      Evolution Cycling                47:51.9
6      261     Marc       KLEIN          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare            47:52.8
7      277     Walter     RISSE          Mambo Kings                      47:53.2
8      276     Paul       VARGA          Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo  47:53.2
9      272     Thomas     SKINNER        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo  47:54.0
10     273     Joel       STEEN          Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle       47:54.1
11     288     Peter      RAIMURST       RVC                              47:54.3
12     271     Neil       SCHIRMER       Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo  48:07.1
13     269     Joseph     RUDOLPH        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo  48:24.6
14     270     Jeffrey    SANDERS        AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington   48:25.4

MASTER 35+ MEN
Place  Bib #   First Name Last Name      Team Name                        Finish Time
1      615     Rick       NORTON         Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV    47:49.6
2      611     Chip       HOOVER         BATTLEY HD MASTERS               47:49.6
3      622     Russell    WEBER          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV     47:49.7
4      614     R          MUOIO          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV     47:50.4
5      603     Andy       CICERO         hpc/list                         47:50.6
6      609     Stephen    WAHL           ABRT                             47:51.1
7      625     Mario      ZOMETA MARTINEZArtemis                          47:51.2
8      602     Alex       BUTTERFIELD    Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo  47:51.3
9      621     Craig      SNYDAL         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV     47:51.6
10     626     Chris      SCHMIDT        Artemis                          47:51.7
11     620     Brian      SJOBERG        Bike Doctor                      47:52.0
12     619     Michael    SATTERFIELD    Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long  47:52.3
13     601     Mike       BRADBURY       Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long  47:53.0
14     600     Chris      BLACK          Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Spe  47:54.2
15     617     Ray        PLEWACKI       Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long  48:02.0
16     608     Tom        GODFREY        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare            48:02.3
17     613     Chris      MCGILL         Bikeyard Bikeclub                48:25.4
18     610     Eli        HENGST         BATTLEY HD MASTERS               48:54.9
19     624     Michael    STEARNS        Buttley Harley-Davidson

PRO 1-2 MEN
Place  Bib #   First Name Last Name      Team Name                        Finish Time
1      102     Shane      KLINE          Bissell Pro Cycling              1:21:34
2      27      Daniel     HOLLOWAY       Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optu  1:21:35
3      71      Michael    CHAUNER        Team Cykel City                  1:21:35
4      10      Timothy    BROWN          XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR  1:21:35
5      7       David      BOZAK          Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo  1:21:36
6      4       Colton     BARRETT        Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optu  1:21:36
7      40      Ryan       MCKINNEY       Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo  1:21:36
8      33      Jamie      KIMBERLEY      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV El  1:21:36
9      28      Charles    HUTCHESON      XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR  1:21:36
10     99      Curtis     WINSOR         Four Zone Sports                 1:21:36
11     48      Jared      NIETERS        XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR  1:21:36
12     34      Daniel     KING           CRC/Wired Bike.com               1:21:37
13     103     Ed         KRASNAI        Lancaster Regional Cycling       1:21:38
14     3       Keck       BAKER          XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR  1:21:38
15     23      Dan        GREENE         Iron City Bikes                  1:21:38
16     45      Stephen    MULL           Richmond Velo Sport              1:21:38
17     32      Steven     KENDALL        Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV   1:21:39
18     57      Andrew     SEITZ          TEAM GPOA                        1:21:41
19     19      Zac        FELPEL         HAYMARKET BICYCLES               1:21:44
20     54      Timothy    RUGG           XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR  1:21:46
21     64      Anthony    TAYLOR         CRCA / L-Raphael.com - Leopard   1:21:46
22     98      Joseph     MARTINEZ       Kelly Elite Time                 1:21:47
23     50      Garrett    OLSEN          HAYMARKET BICYCLES               1:21:48
24     39      Jorge      MARCCENARO     ARTEMIS                          1:21:48
25     25      Todd       HESEL          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV El  1:21:49
26     61      Thomas     SOLADAY        Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optu  1:22:00
27     69      Greg       WITTWER        HAYMARKET BICYCLES               1:22:06
28     44      Jacob      MUELLER        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV El  1:22:08
29     36      Brandon    LUMM           Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle       1:22:08
30     104     Bruno      NETO           HAYMARKET BICYCLES               1:22:09
31     9       Russ       BROWN          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV El  1:22:09
32     24      Mason      HAYMES         XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR  1:22:13
33     20      Joshua     FRICK          Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo  1:22:37
34     30      Andy       JOHNSON        Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work  1:22:37
35     52      Michael    RETZLAFF       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV     1:22:39
36     49      Rick       NORTON         Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV    1:22:41
37     16      Jose       ESCOBAR        XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR  1:22:41
38     627     Nicholas   TURNER         Coppi                            1:22:43
39     41      Jason      MEIDHOF        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo  1:22:58
40     42      Craig      MERRITTS       Pitt Comp                        1:23:05
41     51      David      OSBORNE        ARTEMIS                          1:23:29
42     22      Kevin      GOTTLIEB       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV El  1:23:51
43     46      Lynn       MURRAY         CRCA / L-Raphael.com - Leopard   1:23:59
44     67      Mark       WARNO          AVC/Team Hagerstown              1:24:26
45     38      Nicholas   MAIMONE        HAYMARKET BICYCLES               1:24:26


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with