Results » Road » 2011

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2

Killington, VT

Sunday, May 29, 2011

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 Presented by The Town of Killington, App Gap Promotions LLC, Killington-Pico Cycling Club, Green Mountain Bicycle Killington, VT Sunday, May 29, 2011

Results Courtesy of 


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




Men P/1/2                             11 miles                                119 starters

Place  Bib    Time        Back        First Name      Last Name               Team                                               City                     State  Penalty
1      114    22:10.50    0:00:00     Brett           Tivers                  Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                Quebec                   QC
2      1      22:13.20    0:00:03     Hugo            Houle                   Independant                                        Ste-Perpetue             QC
3      79     22:37.69    0:00:27     Tim             Mitchell                CCB Racing                                         Ashland                  MA
4      87     22:53.82    0:00:43     R�mi            Pelletier-Roy           Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                Saint-Agustin-de-Des     QC
5      99     22:58.73    0:00:48     Jamie           Riggs                   Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                Quebec                   QC
6      86     23:02.84    0:00:52     Arnaud          Papillon                Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                Quebec                   QC
7      55     23:20.95    0:01:10     Brendan         Housler                 Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig           Rochester                NY
8      40     23:27.00    0:01:17     Antoine         Duchesne                Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                Saint-Agustin-de-Des     QC
9      98     23:30.94    0:01:20     Michael         Reidenbach              HYDROMAX                                           Frederick                MD
10     120    23:30.94    0:01:20     Sam             Witmitz                 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                Quebec                   QC
11     109    23:34.42    0:01:24     Sean            Smith                   J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                  New York                 NY
12     78     23:34.46    0:01:24     Dylan           Mcnicholas              CCB Racing                                         Stratham                 NH     0:30
13     43     23:39.72    0:01:29     David           Freifelder              Westwood Velo                                      Glenwood                 NJ
14     73     23:41.67    0:01:31     Shaun           Mc Carthy               Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                Quebec                   QC
15     62     23:44.78    0:01:34     Max             Korus                   BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           Elkins Park              PA
16     76     23:48.95    0:01:38     Andrew          McCullough              Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                           Montpelier               VT
17     36     23:54.19    0:01:44     Josh            Dillon                  BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           Essex Junction           VT     0:30
18     15     23:55.25    0:01:45     William         Blackburn               Gaspesien/PassionVelo                              Lasalle                  QC
19     74     24:02.50    0:01:52     David           McCahill                Farm Team Elite Development                        Lake Placid              NY
20     97     24:05.81    0:01:55     Fred            Reidenbach              HYDROMAX                                           Emmitsburg               MD
21     47     24:06.47    0:01:56     Chris           Gruber                  Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                           Toronto                  ON
22     7      24:12.43    0:02:02     Sean            Barrie                  XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON          Washington               DC
23     83     24:14.19    0:02:04     Nicholas        Friesen                 Team H&R BLOCK                                     Red Deer                 AB
24     17     24:17.47    0:02:07     Brian           Breach                  GS Mengoni USA                                     Brooklyn                 NJ
25     37     24:18.36    0:02:08     Luc             Dionne                  TEAMCIBC                                           Contrecoeur              UN
26     61     24:19.77    0:02:09     Maxime          Joly-Smith              Gaspesien/PassionVelo                              Ville Mont-Royal         QC
27     91     24:26.90    0:02:16     JF              Racine                  Garneau-Club Chaussures                            Quebec                   QC
28     75     24:28.44    0:02:18     Charles         McCarthy                The Bike Center/Lynskey/Edge                       Lincoln                  VT
29     5      24:29.40    0:02:19     Bobby           Bailey                  Onion River Sports                                 Essex                    VT
30     71     24:31.61    0:02:21     Kevin           Massicotte              Nativo/Devinci                                     Toronto                  ON
31     26     24:32.13    0:02:22     Frantois        Chabot                  Gaspesien/PassionVelo                              Brossard                 QC
32     70     24:32.72    0:02:22     Nicholas        Mashburn                Luxe Wheelworks                                    Cambridge                MA
33     27     24:33.68    0:02:23     Mathieu         Charruau                Nativo/Devinci                                     St-Lambert               QC
34     104    24:35.14    0:02:25     James           Ruhl                    CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                   Carle place              NY
35     118    24:36.97    0:02:26     Greg            Whitney                 Ride Studio Cafe                                   Allston                  MA
36     52     24:40.93    0:02:30     Jake            Hollenbach              Boston Bicycle School                              Winooski                 VT
37     58     24:43.35    0:02:33     Peter           Hurst                   BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           Norwalk                  CT
38     60     24:44.47    0:02:34     Derrek          Ivey                    Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                           Toronto                  ON
39     56     24:44.81    0:02:34     Evan            Huff                    J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                  Russell                  MA
40     18     24:46.57    0:02:36     Amos            Brumble                 CCB Racing                                         Westerly                 RI
41     25     24:47.70    0:02:37     Daniel          Chabanov                GS Mengoni USA                                     Brooklyn                 NY     0:30
42     72     24:48.04    0:02:38     Antoine         Matteau                 Gaspesien/PassionVelo                              Grand-Mere               QC
43     16     24:49.17    0:02:39     Jacob           Bobrow                  CCB Racing                                         Burlington               VT
44     101    24:51.29    0:02:41     Kevin           Rooney                  CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                         Brooklyn                 NY
45     95     24:51.71    0:02:41     Michael         Rea                     BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           White River Jctn         VT
46     30     24:52.79    0:02:42     Cuylar          Conly                   Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club           Grasswood                SK
47     100    24:53.14    0:02:43     Kyle            Rohan                   Genesis Cycling                                    New Smyrna Beach         FL
48     8      24:53.50    0:02:43     Mark            Batty                                                                      Brooklin                 ON
49     116    24:53.62    0:02:43     Jackson         Weber                   Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Holyoke                  MA
50     34     24:54.54    0:02:44     Nathan          Davis                   Colavita Racing, Inc                               Petersham                MA
51     50     24:56.82    0:02:46     Derek           Hardinge                nine2fivepro.com                                   Toronto                  ON
52     57     25:00.84    0:02:50     John            Hunter                  Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig           Endicott                 NY
53     115    25:01.95    0:02:51     Brian           Trafford                Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club           Ottawa                   ON
54     39     25:03.49    0:02:53     Matthew         Doran                   BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT                           Nyack                    NY
55     42     25:05.23    0:02:55     Ben             Foltz                   Round Here Racing                                  Wrightsville             PA
56     82     25:06.39    0:02:56     Pierrick        Naud                    Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobili           Longueuil                QC
57     53     25:07.14    0:02:57     Lachlan         Holmes                  Team H&R BLOCK                                     Calgary                  AB
58     6      25:13.33    0:03:03     Dan             Barney                  Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig           Fairport                 NY
59     121    25:16.78    0:03:06     Benjamin        Woodbury                GS Mengoni USA                                     Brooklyn                 NY
60     44     25:16.81    0:03:06     Andrew          Gardner                 MetLife Cycling Team                               Ripton                   VT
61     107    25:16.84    0:03:06     Kurt            Schmid                  CCB Racing                                         Marblehead               MA
62     90     25:18.03    0:03:08     Bayden          Pritchard               Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                           Guelph                   ON
63     68     25:18.51    0:03:08     Matt            Mainer                  1K2go                                              Hinesburg                VT
64     92     25:20.60    0:03:10     Robert          Ralph                   Rockland MD p/b Medique                            Montreal                 QC
65     105    25:20.91    0:03:10     Augusto         Sanchez                 GS Mengoni USA                                     Fort Lee                 NJ
66     85     25:22.29    0:03:12     Ryan            O'Hara                  NorEast Cycling                                    Vernon                   CT
67     28     25:25.42    0:03:15     Bradley         Clifford                Team H&R BLOCK                                     Saint-Sauveur            QC     0:30
68     11     25:26.28    0:03:16     Daniel          Bensen                  Watts-Up Racing                                    Greenfield               MA
69     38     25:28.87    0:03:18     Alec            Donahue                 J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                  Easthampton              MA
70     29     25:29.49    0:03:19     James           Combs                   Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Somerville               MA
71     113    25:32.88    0:03:22     Nicolas         Therrien                Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood-Gundy                         Montreal                 QC
72     35     25:37.81    0:03:27     Jean-samuel     Deshaies                Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobili           Longueuil                QC
73     3      25:38.07    0:03:28     Ben             Andrew                  Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club           Leamington               ON
74     13     25:40.98    0:03:30     Philippe        Bergeron                Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club           Ottawa                   ON
75     32     25:41.70    0:03:31     David           Costa                   Farm Team Elite Development                        Roselle Park             NJ
76     33     25:47.35    0:03:37     Laurent         Dallaire                Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobili           St-Lambert               QC
77     119    25:48.48    0:03:38     Gordon          Whittaker                                                                  Blythewood               SC
78     96     25:49.86    0:03:39     Allan           Rego                    Farm Team Elite Development                        Tiverton                 RI
79     41     25:51.21    0:03:41     Jeremy          Durrin                  J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                  Amherst                  MA
80     59     25:59.11    0:03:49     Chris           Hurst                   Stan's NoTubes/AXA/CRCA                            Lake Geneva              WI
81     51     25:59.23    0:03:49     Derek           Harnden                 Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club           Castleton                ON
82     54     26:09.40    0:03:59     Booey           Hottenstein             FCS Cycling Team                                   Kingston                 PA
83     22     26:09.75    0:03:59     Evan            Burkhart                BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           Winston-Salem            NC
84     81     26:10.16    0:04:00     Philippe        Nadon                   Rocky Mountain/Desjardins Valeurs mobili           Amos                     QC
85     112    26:15.51    0:04:05     Adam            Sullivan                Embrocation Cycling Journal                        North Kingstown          RI
86     14     26:20.66    0:04:10     Aliaksandr      Bialiauski              CCB Racing                                         New Haven                CT
87     67     26:21.28    0:04:11     Trevor          MacLean                                                                    Westport                 CT
88     80     26:25.40    0:04:15     Mike            Nadeau                  J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                  Montgomery               MA
89     111    26:27.60    0:04:17     Brandon         Spencer                 Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                           Lindsay                  ON
90     108    26:28.26    0:04:18     Drew            Scoles                  Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig           Rochester                NY
91     24     26:33.29    0:04:23     Robin           Carpenter               BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           Swathmore                PA
92     31     26:34.49    0:04:24     Mason           Costa                   Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club           Kingston                 ON
93     12     26:34.88    0:04:24     James Lucas     Bent                    Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club           Peterborough             ON
94     66     26:35.91    0:04:25     Ryan            MacDonald               Rocky Mountain - Desjardins Valeurs                Greenhill                NS
95     21     26:41.80    0:04:31     Matthew         Buckley                 Boston Bicycle School                              Burlington               VT
96     69     26:44.69    0:04:34     Synjen          Marrocco                CCB Racing                                         Hanson                   MA
97     84     26:48.36    0:04:38     Matthew         O'Hagan                 Team H&R BLOCK                                     Revelstoke               BC
98     89     27:00.00    0:04:50     Pierre-Etienne  Boivin                  Team spirit                                        Longueuil                QC
99     77     27:06.85    0:04:56     Chris           McGarity                Gaspesien/PassionVelo                              Lasalle                  QC
100    102    27:08.58    0:04:58     Aaron           Ross                    Landry's Bicycles                                  Norwood                  MA
101    20     27:17.41    0:05:07     Yahor           Buben                   CCB Racing                                         Hamden                   CT
102    9      27:18.01    0:05:08     Yannick         Bedard                  Gaspesien/PassionVelo                              St-Georges de Champl     QC
103    65     27:37.15    0:05:27     Ryan            MacDonald                                                                  Waterville               ME
104    88     28:14.68    0:06:04     Stephen         Pierce                  Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Somerville               MA
105    19     28:15.37    0:06:05     Jonathan        Bruno                   Boston Bicycle School                              Boston                   MA
106    10     28:37.57    0:06:27     Nick            Bennette                MetLife Cycling Team                               Metuchen                 NJ
107    122    29:03.76    0:06:53     Todd            Yezefski                Boston Bicycle School                              Medford                  MA
108    110    29:09.69    0:06:59     Kyle            Smith                   Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Boston                   MA
109    23     29:34.26    0:07:24     Ben             Carbonetti              NorEast Cycling                                    Manchester               CT
110    106    30:10.11    0:08:00     Vincent         Scalia                  Boston Bicycle School                              Queensbury               NY
111    49     30:11.06    0:08:01     Devens          Hamlen                  Horizon Organic/ GS CIAO/ Panache/                 Newburyport              MA
112    4      30:51.78    0:08:41     Trenton         Ashburn                 MetLife Cycling Team                               Boston                   MA
113    64     31:39.28    0:09:29     Joshua          Lehmann                 Boston Bicycle School                              Weare                    NH



Women 1/2                             11 miles                                66 starters

Place  Bib    Time        Back        First Name      Last Name               Team                                               City                     State  Penalty
1      185    24:18.53    0:00:00     Sue             Schlatter               Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery                     Ottawa                   ON
2      179    24:32.32    0:00:14     Denise          Ramsden                 Team Juvederm-Specialized                          Yellowknife              NT
3      186    25:22.39    0:01:04     Christine       Schryver                Full Moon Vista                                    Rochester                NY
4      144    25:26.60    0:01:08     Veronique       Fortin                  PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com                       Gatineau                 QC
5      159    25:35.17    0:01:17     Veronique       Labonte                 Team Juvederm-Specialized                          Montreal                 QC
6      163    25:45.66    0:01:27     Moriah          MacGregor               Team Juvederm-Specialized                          Vancouver                BC
7      172    25:54.97    0:01:36     Susan           Palmer-Komar            PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com                       Hamilton                 ON
8      188    26:02.50    0:01:44     Marti           Shea                    Destination Cycling                                Marblehead               MA
9      168    26:07.53    0:01:49     Andrea          Myers                   Bethel Cycle                                       Danbury                  CT
10     195    26:14.18    0:01:56     Silke           Wunderwald              Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                         Stonington               CT
11     132    26:15.53    0:01:57     Crystal         Anthony                 LadiesFirst Racing                                 Beverly                  MA
12     130    26:26.18    0:02:08     Lex             Albrecht                Team Juvederm-Specialized                          Laval                    QC
13     147    26:30.07    0:02:12     Fabienne        Gerard                  CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr           New York                 NY
14     187    26:33.21    0:02:15     Audrey          Scott                   Team Bikeway.com                                   Poughkeepsie             NY
15     196    26:41.67    0:02:23     Mary            Zider                   Team Juvederm-Specialized                          Billerica                MA
16     171    26:46.38    0:02:28     Michelle        Paiement                Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                     Beaconsfield             QC
17     167    26:46.55    0:02:28     Ann Marie       Miller                  CRCA Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic             New York                 NY
18     164    26:54.22    0:02:36     Anna            McLoon                  Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized        Cambridge                MA
19     182    27:04.11    0:02:46     Melissa         Ross                    Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                         Norwood                  MA
20     161    27:09.44    0:02:51     Laurel          Larsen                  Syn-Fit Race Team                                  Arlington                VA
21     156    27:10.59    0:02:52     Amy             Kneale                  Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                    Dewitt                   NY
22     169    27:15.00    0:02:57     Lindsey         Myers                   Danbury Audi                                       Paradise                 CA
23     150    27:24.28    0:03:06     Jena            Greaser                 NorEast Cycling                                    Vernon                   CT
24     135    27:28.08    0:03:10     Kathleen        Billington              Danbury Audi                                       Norwalk                  CT
25     165    27:30.16    0:03:12     Donna           McMahon                 CRCA/Radical Media                                 Farmingdale              NY
26     176    27:31.38    0:03:13     Katie           Quinn                   MIT / FXDD                                         Cambridge                MA
27     190    27:32.04    0:03:14     Stephanie       Skoreyko                Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                           Hamilton                 ON
28     183    27:33.30    0:03:15     Monika          Sattler                 XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON          Arlington                VA
29     145    27:35.87    0:03:17     Myriam          Gaudreault              PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com                       Chitoutimi               UN
30     189    27:38.74    0:03:20     Ruth            Sherman                 Corning/Notubes Race Team                          Spencer                  NY
31     193    27:40.23    0:03:22     Amanda          Watson                  VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek                    Washington               DC
32     134    27:41.33    0:03:23     Anna            Barensfeld              Missing Link Coaching Systems / Speciali           Wellesley                MA
33     149    27:42.12    0:03:24     Kristen         Gohr                    Stage5/Cycling Fusion                              Reading                  MA
34     184    27:55.65    0:03:37     Marjolein       Schat                   Corning/Notubes Race Team                          Ithaca                   NY
35     138    27:58.54    0:03:40     Patty           Buerkle                 VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek                    Pittsburgh               PA
36     136    27:58.68    0:03:40     Julia           Bradley                 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                     Caledon                  ON
37     151    28:05.54    0:03:47     Anne            Guzman                  Team Juvederm-Specialized                          Carlisle                 ON
38     178    28:10.76    0:03:52     Laura           Ralston                 NorEast Cycling                                    Cambridge                MA
39     160    28:15.78    0:03:57     Julie           Lafreniere              Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                     Gracefield               QC
40     154    28:18.02    0:04:00     Jenny           Ives                    Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                    Gloversville             NY
41     181    28:23.23    0:04:05     Cheryl          Rondeau                 Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                           Toronto                  ON
42     175    28:27.36    0:04:09     Jennifer        Purcell                 Danbury Audi                                       Norwalk                  CT
43     192    28:27.85    0:04:09     Sheila          Vibert                  Sunapee Racing Team                                White River Jct          VT
44     158    28:28.16    0:04:10     Yvette          LaBombard               Full Moon Vista                                    Rochester                NY
45     194    28:29.16    0:04:11     Rebecca         Wellons                 Danbury Audi                                       Boston                   MA
46     180    28:33.26    0:04:15     Sarah           Rasmussen               Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                           Ancaster                 ON
47     166    28:35.41    0:04:17     Amy             Miner                   NorEast Cycling                                    South Burlington         VT
48     139    28:43.20    0:04:25     Joanie          Caron                   Team Juvederm-Specialized                          Quebec City              QC
49     141    29:02.74    0:04:44     Courtnay        Darville                Re:Form / CyclePower                               Ottawa                   ON
50     173    29:19.73    0:05:01     Ashley          Prine                   CRCA/Radical Media                                 Brooklyn                 NY
51     177    29:20.96    0:05:02     Maria           Quiroga                 CRCA/Radical Media                                 New York                 NY
52     155    29:21.40    0:05:03     Stacey          Jensen                  Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                         Brooklyn                 NY
53     140    29:28.27    0:05:10     Valerie         Crete                   Team Juvederm-Specialized                          Lasalle                  QC
54     170    29:34.04    0:05:16     Rachel          O'Reilly                Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery                     Toronto                  ON
55     143    29:35.61    0:05:17     Veronique       Drapeau-Zgoralski       Team Juvederm-Specialized                          Montreal                 QC
56     142    29:40.91    0:05:22     Debony          Diehl                   Sunapee Racing Team                                Jackson                  NH
57     146    29:50.62    0:05:32     Virginie        Gauthier                Atrium CC2R                                        Montreal                 QC
58     133    29:51.68    0:05:33     Anne-MariE      B. Morin                Atrium CC2R                                        Quebec                   QC
59     191    29:58.48    0:05:40     Christina       Tamilio                 LadiesFirst Racing                                 Newton                   MA
60     137    30:04.47    0:05:46     Suzie           Brown                   PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com                       Hamilton                 ON
61     152    31:21.43    0:07:03     Laura           Haapamaki               PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com                       Sudbury                  ON
62     148    31:42.92    0:07:24     Elodie          Gillard                 Atrium CC2R                                        Beaupre                  QC
63     174    32:06.69    0:07:48     Adriane         Provost                 Unattached                                         Terrebonne               QC
64     157    32:48.75    0:08:30     Sarah           Krzysiak                Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                    Utica                    NY



Men 3                                 11 miles                                91 starters

Place  Bib    Time        Back        First Name      Last Name               Team                                               City                     State  Penalty
1      351    24:14.65    0:00:00     Bryan           McGill                  CLR - CLRRACING.com                                Mystic                   CT
2      306    24:16.60    0:00:02     Manuel          Caliz                   Shirks Racing Presented by Trek                    Ephrata                  PA
3      327    24:17.15    0:00:03     Donny           Green                   Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames               Providence               RI
4      370    24:34.23    0:00:20     Andy            Quinn                   Schuylkill Navy Racing                             Philadelphia             PA
5      392    24:34.44    0:00:20     Curtis          White                   BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle            Sandwich                 MA
6      381    24:39.07    0:00:25     Jordan          Sher                    Primal Wear/1st Bank                               Denver                   CO
7      354    24:43.84    0:00:29     Paul            McMahon                 CCB Racing                                         Manchester               MA
8      295    24:44.40    0:00:30     Erick           Anderson                Sunapee-Revolution cycles-continental pa           Bartlett                 NH
9      362    24:50.38    0:00:36     Ben             Noble                   CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                        New York                 NY
10     373    24:51.41    0:00:37     John            Rhoden                  Luxe Wheelworks                                    Brighton                 MA
11     396    24:54.24    0:00:40     David           Ziehr                   Harvard University                                 Boston                   MA
12     337    24:58.59    0:00:44     Joseph          Jacobs                  Real Estate Rescue                                 Bloomingdale             NJ
13     297    25:03.84    0:00:49     Alexander       Barouh                  CRCA/BH Garneau                                    Brooklyn                 NY
14     371    25:07.15    0:00:53     Mark            Rasile                  Racer Sportif                                      Burlington               ON
15     343    25:07.43    0:00:53     Zachary         LaBry                   Threshold Cycling                                  Somerville               MA
16     345    25:10.09    0:00:56     Joshua          Leibowitz               Washington University                              Randolph                 NJ
17     379    25:10.21    0:00:56     Spencer         Schaber                 MIT Cycling/FXDD                                   Cambridge                MA
18     324    25:11.17    0:00:57     Nathan          Goates                  DeathRow Velo                                      Shippensburg             PA
19     321    25:11.18    0:00:57     Eric            Follen                  Maine Coast Cycling Club                           Sanford                  ME
20     352    25:11.36    0:00:57     Rob             McHardy                 Unattached                                         Cary                     NC
21     309    25:20.91    0:01:06     Alejandro       Cifuentes-Lorenzen      CLR- CLRracing.com                                 Stonington               CT
22     310    25:23.38    0:01:09     Alberto         Citarella               Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                          Charlotte                VT
23     356    25:27.22    0:01:13     Ariel           Mendez                  CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                         New York                 NY
24     331    25:28.79    0:01:14     Aaron           Hall                    Unattached                                         Boston                   MA
25     357    25:34.15    0:01:20     Jason           Millas                  CLR - CLRRACING.COM                                Moodus                   CT
26     368    25:39.46    0:01:25     Jack            Piller                  Onion River Racing                                 Plattsburgh              NY
27     307    25:46.92    0:01:32     Cosmo           Catalano                Cheshire Cycle Racing                              Hartford                 CT
28     375    25:50.33    0:01:36     Zachary         Rogers                  GamJams / November Bicycles                        Haymarket                VA
29     330    25:51.34    0:01:37     Uri             Halevi                  BikeReg.com                                        Easthampton              MA
30     361    25:51.40    0:01:37     Matthew         Nichols                 VOX Racing Team                                    Hanover                  NH
31     329    25:58.63    0:01:44     John michael    Hackett                 Onion River Racing                                 West Rutland             VT
32     326    26:00.43    0:01:46     Benjamin        Grass                   VOX Racing Team                                    West Lebanon             NH
33     340    26:02.78    0:01:48     Jared           Katz                    Onion River Racing                                 Richmond                 VT
34     336    26:04.47    0:01:50     Callum          Ingram                  GamJams / November Bicycles                        Charlottesville          VA
35     334    26:04.48    0:01:50     John            Herrick                 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy           Contoocook               NH
36     298    26:06.15    0:01:52     Phil            Beard                   Onion River Racing                                 Middlesex                VT
37     355    26:06.46    0:01:52     Stuart          McManus                 Harvard University                                 Cambridge                MA
38     299    26:08.02    0:01:54     Jamie           Belchak                 Paradise Racing                                    Killington               VT
39     389    26:11.48    0:01:57     Christian       Verry                   Buris Logistics/Fit Werx                           Burlington               VT
40     377    26:13.81    0:01:59     Matt            Sack                    Cheshire Cycle Racing                              Cheshire                 CT
41     300    26:13.99    0:01:59     Damian          Bolduc                  ONION RIVER RACING                                 South Burlington         VT
42     339    26:21.09    0:02:07     Drew            Karlberg                World Cup Ski & Cycle                              Downingtown              PA
43     308    26:21.99    0:02:07     Wei             Chen                    CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                         Elmhurst                 NY
44     323    26:22.64    0:02:08     Henoch          Getz                    Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                     Brooklyn                 NY
45     372    26:26.42    0:02:12     Matthew         Rettig                  Pawling Cycle & Sport                              Cold Spring              NY
46     346    26:27.37    0:02:13     John            Landino                 DeathRow Velo                                      Ridgewood                NJ
47     311    26:28.16    0:02:14     Daniel          Crespo                  CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez                        New York                 NY
48     350    26:31.82    0:02:17     Jonathan        Marshall                DeathRow Velo                                      Shippensburg             PA
49     391    26:32.59    0:02:18     Michael         Weiler                  Ride Studio Cafe                                   Wayland                  MA
50     335    26:36.08    0:02:22     Jason           Hettenbaugh             Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team               Honeoye Falls            NY
51     322    26:36.25    0:02:22     Alexandre       Gagnon                  CYCLELOGIK RACING                                  Ottawa                   ON
52     312    26:39.69    0:02:25     Jordan          Cross                   Squadra Coppi                                      Arlington                VA
53     341    26:40.55    0:02:26     Darrell         Kohli                   Team GearGrinder                                   Rapid River              MI
54     349    26:48.85    0:02:34     David           Mai                     R4R - Make a Wish                                  Glenburn                 ME
55     369    26:49.52    0:02:35     Nicholas        Quesnel                 Northampton Cycling Club                           Granby                   MA
56     318    26:50.54    0:02:36     Matthew         Emeott                  TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                          Woodbury                 CT
57     394    26:53.71    0:02:39     Karl            Zahn                    University of Vermont                              Shoreham                 VT
58     344    26:54.12    0:02:40     Mark            Lahuec                  ABRT                                               Annapolis                MD
59     382    26:59.13    0:02:45     Keith           Snyder                  Kissena Cycling Club                               Brooklyn                 NY
60     359    26:59.26    0:02:45     Shane           Moran                   Westwood Velo                                      Piermont                 NY
61     395    27:01.88    0:02:47     Stefano         Zanotti                 Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bl           Hartford                 CT
62     301    27:04.06    0:02:50     Greg            Bortz                   Bethel Cycle Sport                                 Ridgefield               CT
63     305    27:09.62    0:02:55     Ian             Byrd                    Team ROG                                           Rochester                NY
64     366    27:10.60    0:02:56     Chris           Petrillo                Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC                       Granby                   CT
65     385    27:15.15    0:03:01     Jeffrey         Thomas                  Rochester Opthalmalogical Group (ROG)              Fairport                 NY
66     348    27:21.20    0:03:07     Jack            MacClarence             Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Corner C           Loudonville              NY
67     317    27:27.41    0:03:13     Anthony         Eisley                  CLR - CLRRACING.COM                                Norwich                  CT
68     358    27:35.65    0:03:21     Dave            Mitchell                NorEast Cycling                                    Portsmouth               NH
69     302    27:37.21    0:03:23     Preston         Buehrer                 B2C2 p/b Boloco                                    Boston                   MA
70     364    27:43.30    0:03:29     Jorge           Orrego                  Team Cosmic                                        Ridgefield Park          NJ
71     376    27:47.90    0:03:33     Anson           Ross                    CLR/www.clrracing.com                              Plainfield               CT
72     378    27:48.98    0:03:34     Saul            Salazar                 Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                     Jamaica                  NY
73     374    27:50.50    0:03:36     Jay             Robbins                 Ride Studio Cafe                                   Somerville               MA
74     365    27:54.41    0:03:40     Radames         Parissi                 JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                                 Ridgefield Park          NJ
75     360    27:56.29    0:03:42     Nate            Morse                   BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle            Cohassett                MA
76     386    27:59.53    0:03:45     Edgardo         Torres-Chavarria        TARGETRAINING                                      Norwalk                  CT
77     325    28:13.47    0:03:59     Matt            Goedeke                 Stage5/Cycling Fusion                              Selkirk                  NY
78     316    28:17.08    0:04:03     Robert          Dietrick                Minerva Design Cycling Team/GVCC                   Farmington               NY
79     353    28:17.76    0:04:03     Jake            McLaughlin              Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Cycles                Lyme                     NH
80     363    28:24.89    0:04:10     Tim             Noel                    Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                          Shelburne                VT
81     313    28:41.26    0:04:27     Mark            Dakoulas                North American Velo/Classbook.Com                  Hartland                 VT
82     383    28:58.41    0:04:44     Matt            Spence                  Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                          Montpelier               VT
83     319    29:24.32    0:05:10     Shawn           Erickson                Tenafly Bicycle Workshop                           Leonia                   NJ
84     333    29:24.71    0:05:10     Rene            Herrera                 Kissena cycling club                               Maspeth                  NY
85     390    30:09.89    0:05:55     Matthew         Waller                  Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team               Morgantown               PA
86     314    30:43.82    0:06:29     Rick            Delgado                 Team Setanta/CRCA                                  Port Jefferson           NY
87     332    31:24.57    0:07:10     John            Harris                  Mystic Velo Juniors                                Ledyard                  CT
88     303    32:09.48    0:07:55     Gerald          Burkett III             World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team                  Middletown               PA



Women 3/4                             11 miles                                51 starters

Place  Bib    Time        Back        First Name      Last Name               Team                                               City                     State  Penalty
1      684    26:41.29    0:00:00     Margaret        Thompson                Corning/NoTubes Race Team                          Clinton                  NY
2      664    26:53.38    0:00:12     Kathleen        Lysakowski              Cycle Lodge                                        Ware                     MA
3      651    26:58.01    0:00:17     Jessie          Donavan                 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                          Shelburne                VT
4      667    27:16.26    0:00:35     Vanessa         McCaffery               Corning/NoTubes Race Team                          Newfield                 NY
5      669    27:20.04    0:00:39     Raquel          Miller                  CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                        Southampton              NY
6      672    27:58.01    0:01:17     Nicole          Mitchell                Unattached                                         Southampton              UN
7      687    28:21.08    0:01:40     Heather         Voisin                  Onion River Racing                                 Montpelier               VT
8      644    28:21.16    0:01:40     Stacey          Barbossa                Team Cosmic                                        Rutherford               NJ
9      659    28:28.48    0:01:47     Kate            Kirkpatrick             GamJams / November Bicycles                        Chevy chase              MD
10     690    28:30.36    0:01:49     Emma            White                   Capital Bicycle Racing Club/CBRC                   Delanson                 NY
11     646    28:51.54    0:02:10     Christina       Birch                   pedalpowertraining.com                             Cambridge                MA
12     685    28:52.27    0:02:11     Emily           Underwood               CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga                        Carmel                   NY
13     645    28:58.24    0:02:17     Danielle        Baron                   Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy           Gilford                  NH
14     655    28:58.93    0:02:17     Gabrielle       Fisher                  CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                        Bronx                    NY
15     675    29:08.23    0:02:27     Susanna         Piller                  Farm Team Elite Women                              Plattsburgh              NY
16     686    29:12.34    0:02:31     Laura Lee       Vo                      CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr           Brooklyn                 NY
17     662    29:14.45    0:02:33     Kristin         Lotito                  CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                        West Hempstead           NY
18     677    29:15.09    0:02:34     Bailey          Semian                  Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicy           Mertztown                PA
19     678    29:16.59    0:02:35     Katherine       Snell                   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                Nashua                   NH
20     665    29:21.74    0:02:40     Cindy           Ma                      CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                        New York                 NY
21     647    29:30.56    0:02:49     Brittlee        Bowman                  CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team                New York                 NY
22     691    29:33.53    0:02:52     Alexandria      Wilson                  RE:FORM/CyclePower                                 Gatineau                 QC
23     648    29:43.92    0:03:02     Victoria        Brumfield               Radical Media                                      New York                 NY
24     649    29:57.61    0:03:16     Colleen         Conway                  CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr           New York                 NY
25     674    30:00.41    0:03:19     Susan           Myers                   CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga                        New York                 NY
26     689    30:21.89    0:03:40     Kelly           Welker                  Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC                                   Penfield                 NY
27     642    30:31.42    0:03:50     Ellen           Anderson                VOX Racing Team                                    Hanover                  NH
28     641    30:40.55    0:03:59     Katherine       Amos                    CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                        New York                 NY
29     654    30:41.56    0:04:00     Nan             Doyal                   Unattached                                         Glencoe                  IL
30     663    30:44.35    0:04:03     Suzanne         Lucash                  CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                        Wellesley                MA
31     679    30:48.88    0:04:07     Joy             Stark                   HUP United                                         Dorchester               MA
32     640    30:50.30    0:04:09     Robyn           Allen                   Boston Road Club                                   Lexington                MA
33     673    31:12.21    0:04:31     Maria           Murphy                  CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                         West Nyack               NY
34     683    31:16.16    0:04:35     Melissa         Tabas                   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                              Haverford                PA
35     653    31:20.24    0:04:39     Melissa         Downes                  Unattached                                         Portsmouth               RI
36     652    31:22.82    0:04:41     Erin            Donohue                 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            Norwich                  VT
37     650    31:29.22    0:04:48     Sandra          Deegan                  Ontario Masters Cycling Association                Mississauga              ON
38     676    31:29.89    0:04:48     Birgit          Reeves                  Finkraft Cycling Team                              Brooklyn                 NY
39     658    31:32.41    0:04:51     Rebecca         Johnson                 Boston Road Club                                   Brighton                 MA
40     643    31:45.07    0:05:04     Rachel          Bainbridge              Team Pegasus                                       Cambridge                MA
41     657    31:48.07    0:05:07     Victoria        Gochenour               CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr           New York                 NY
42     660    31:48.81    0:05:07     Lauren          LeClaire                Team Pegasus                                       Allston                  MA
43     692    32:03.63    0:05:22     Rebecca         Wolski                  LadiesFirst Racing                                 Brighton                 MA
44     693    32:39.14    0:05:58     Milica          Wren                    Team Pegasus                                       Allston                  MA
45     688    32:40.10    0:05:59     Kayla           Washburn                Unattached                                         West Lebanon             NH
46     670    32:50.93    0:06:09     Anna            Milton                  LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat                         Northborough             MA
47     666    33:03.33    0:06:22     Elizabeth       Marcello                CRCA / L-Raphael.com - Leopard Cycles.co           New York                 NY
48     680    33:55.44    0:07:14     Cyndi           Steiner                 Montclair Cyclists                                 Montclair                NJ
49     682    35:36.78    0:08:55     Shreyas         Swamy                   Boston Road Club                                   Brookline                MA



Men 4                                 11 miles                                65 starters

Place  Bib    Time        Back        First Name      Last Name               Team                                               City                     State  Penalty
1      211    24:32.36    0:00:00     Jonathan        D'Alba                  Schuylkill Navy Racing                             Philadelphia             PA
2      220    24:33.85    0:00:01     Timothy         Ahearn                  egglestonequine.com                                Woodstock                CT
3      232    24:52.34    0:00:20     Bart            Lipinski                Blue Hills Cycling Club                            Kingston                 MA
4      234    25:00.13    0:00:28     Jordan          Lynn                    Cheshire Cycle Racing                              Southington              CT
5      270    25:18.94    0:00:46     Andrew          Buzzell                 Euro-Sports/Foodery/Dal-cin                        Moncton                  NB
6      203    25:30.46    0:00:58     John            Anthony                 Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                     Jersy City               NJ
7      207    25:35.11    0:01:03     Daniel          Caridi                  CRCA / Teany Cycling                               Stamford                 CT
8      255    25:42.74    0:01:10     Paul            Sennott                 Unattached                                         Brighton                 MA
9      215    25:55.69    0:01:23     Samuel          Evans-Brown             MC Cycle and Sport                                 Gilmanton Iron Works     NH
10     265    25:58.94    0:01:26     David           Warner                  Boston Road Club                                   Jamaica Plain            MA
11     242    26:00.30    0:01:28     Rod             Millott                 CRCA/Foundation                                    New York                 NY
12     271    26:06.21    0:01:34     Brian           Guercio                 Unattached                                         White River Jct          VT
13     206    26:08.60    0:01:36     Seth            Brooker                 Belfast Racing Club                                Hampden                  ME
14     236    26:10.27    0:01:38     Matt            Mallet                  Catskill Mountain Multisport                       Ballston Spa             NY
15     268    26:11.22    0:01:39     Chad            Young                   CCB/DOTGO                                          Newmarket                NH
16     229    26:11.37    0:01:39     Matt            Lasker                  Cycle Loft Velo                                    Wakefield                MA
17     219    26:15.23    0:01:43     Michael         Grygus                  RUUD/TVC                                           Endwell                  NY
18     245    26:19.62    0:01:47     Geremia         Ortega                  CCB/DOTGO                                          Methuen                  MA
19     213    26:19.80    0:01:47     Richard         Drummond                UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles                        Enfield                  NH
20     231    26:33.85    0:02:01     Jeff            Lee                     UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles                         Enfield                  NH
21     267    26:34.40    0:02:02     Brian           Whitesell               ABRT                                               Gambrills                MD
22     248    26:35.06    0:02:03     Jeffrey         Pacailler               Real Estate Rescue                                 Bloomingdale             NJ
23     264    26:37.56    0:02:05     Nicholas        Waller                  Team Placid Planet                                 Gloversville             NY
24     243    26:41.71    0:02:09     Antonio         Munoz                   CRCA / Foundation                                  Corona                   NY
25     263    26:45.79    0:02:13     Austin          Vincent                 CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle            Simsbury                 CT
26     225    26:47.96    0:02:15     Ryan            Johnston                Kissena Cycling Club                               New York                 NY
27     221    26:48.61    0:02:16     Patrick         Hogan                   ABRT                                               Riva                     MD
28     209    26:58.13    0:02:26     Jeremy          Cratty                  Minuteman Road Club                                Stow                     MA
29     239    26:59.79    0:02:27     Ryan            McGarrity               CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                            New York                 NY
30     227    27:06.31    0:02:34     Peter           King                    Hi-Time Services Ltd.                              Fort St John             BC
31     226    27:18.06    0:02:46     Christopher     Jones                   RUUD Racing/TVC                                    Johnson City             NY
32     272    27:21.80    0:02:49     Patrick         Jacobs                  Real Estate Rescue                                 Bloomingdale             NJ
33     204    27:27.87    0:02:55     Michael         Black                   Unattached                                         Whitehall                PA
34     235    27:43.74    0:03:11     Thomas          Mahan                   BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner Cycl           Holden                   MA
35     224    27:49.39    0:03:17     Michael         Johnson                 CCB/DOTGO                                          Holliston                MA
36     259    27:55.46    0:03:23     Scott           Sweeney                 Minuteman Road Club                                Stow                     MA
37     223    27:58.29    0:03:26     Robert          Lowe                    CRCA, Sid's Bikes, NYC                             Delhi                    NY
38     250    28:04.33    0:03:32     Christopher     Payton                  Cycle Loft Velo                                    Newton                   MA
39     240    28:08.69    0:03:36     Jay             McLaughlin              Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                     Brooklyn                 NY
40     241    28:14.17    0:03:42     Mark David      McPherson               CRCA/enduranceWERX                                 Brooklyn                 NY
41     210    28:17.23    0:03:45     Glenn           Cratty                  Sonic Boom Racing                                  Louisville               CO
42     257    28:21.70    0:03:49     David           Singerman               MIT Cycling/FXDD                                   Somerville               MA
43     201    28:30.40    0:03:58     Jeffrey         Alpert                  CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                            New York                 NY
44     249    28:30.49    0:03:58     Alexander       Parachini               Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                     Brooklyn                 NY
45     247    28:38.20    0:04:06     Jeff            Owens                   Kissena                                            Brooklyn                 NY
46     205    28:38.57    0:04:06     David           Blume                   CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                     New York                 NY
47     212    28:41.38    0:04:09     Max             Dougherty               Onion River Racing                                 Burlington               VT
48     237    28:42.77    0:04:10     Anthony         Mazzella                CRCA                                               New York                 NY
49     202    28:44.56    0:04:12     Nick            Alutin                  Westwood Velo                                      Ridgewood                NJ
50     244    28:50.36    0:04:18     Micha           Ophir                   CRCA                                               New York                 NY
51     258    29:00.29    0:04:28     Timothy         Stenovec                Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                     New York                 NY
52     216    29:04.80    0:04:32     Dan             Fineberg                Unattached                                         Cherry Hill              NJ
53     238    29:18.49    0:04:46     Paul            McDonagh                Cycle Loft Velo                                    Winchester               MA
54     266    29:23.86    0:04:51     Scott           Wells                   CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity                            Brooklyn                 NY
55     261    29:31.55    0:04:59     William         Trumper                 University of New Hampshire                        Plaistow                 NH
56     246    29:32.51    0:05:00     Maurice         Osorio                  CRCA SCOTTOS WOOD FIRED PIZZA.                     Douglaston               NY
57     218    29:33.40    0:05:01     Justin          Gero                    Bard College                                       Annandale-on-Hudson      NY
58     262    30:06.90    0:05:34     Cesar           Vega                    CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                       New York                 NY
59     222    30:10.13    0:05:38     Daniel          Homeier                 Colby College                                      Sellersville             PA
60     251    30:11.46    0:05:39     Matt            Regan                   Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles           New London               NH
61     252    30:14.17    0:05:42     Gabriel         Remillard               CLR-CLRRacing.com                                  West Hartford            CT
62     230    30:22.06    0:05:50     James           Latoff                  NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                              Arlington                VA
63     228    30:41.64    0:06:09     John            Koenitzer               Cycle Loft Velo                                    Carlisle                 MA
64     269    30:43.69    0:06:11     Duane           Young-Kershaw           Cycle Loft Velo                                    Westport                 MA
65     254    41:07.22    0:16:35     Jonathan        Ruffus                  Nor'East/Slouch                                    Hampton                  NH



Men 4/5                               11 miles                                63 starters

Place  Bib    Time        Back        First Name      Last Name               Team                                               City                     State  Penalty
1      745    24:38.59    0:00:00     Erik            Levinsohn               Williams College                                   Williamstown             MA
2      766    25:09.66    0:00:31     Dan             Scholz                  Unattached                                         Philadelphia             PA
3      743    25:25.10    0:00:47     Timothy         Leclair                 Unattached                                         Jericho                  VT
4      768    25:42.93    0:01:04     Ryan            Siebert                 Babylon Bike                                       Patchogue                NY
5      758    26:56.91    0:02:18     John            Pescatore               Unattached                                         New Haven                CT
6      710    26:59.38    0:02:21     Lou             Bregou                  Team Alpine Clinic-RCN                             Littleton                NH
7      735    27:00.81    0:02:22     Michael         Hopwood                 GMBC/Synergy Fitness                               Jericho                  VT
8      719    27:12.18    0:02:34     Ansel           Dickey                  Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            Truro                    MA
9      770    27:29.53    0:02:51     Connor          Walsh                   Rochester Institute of Technology                  Killingworth             CT
10     709    27:29.71    0:02:51     Markus          Bohler                  Pawling Cycle & Sport                              Poughkeepsie             NY
11     755    27:34.00    0:02:56     Tom             O'Neill                 Unattached                                         Cortlandt Manor          NY
12     762    27:36.66    0:02:58     Thomas          Robson                  Dickinson College                                  Westport                 CT
13     772    27:37.78    0:02:59     Joseph          Wells                   unattached                                         Essex                    VT
14     714    27:40.85    0:03:02     Christopher     Conde                   Kissena                                            Brooklyn                 NY
15     732    27:42.56    0:03:04     Whitney         Hanson                  GMBC/Synergy Fitness                               Swanton                  VT
16     774    27:53.23    0:03:15     Alexei          Zakharov                CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                            New York                 NY
17     736    27:59.80    0:03:21     James           Jung                    Unattached                                         New York                 NY
18     731    27:59.87    0:03:21     Marc            Hammond                 Mad River Riders                                   Waitsfield               VT
19     728    28:05.66    0:03:27     Morgan          Goodwin                 Unattached                                         Williamstown             MA
20     726    28:06.86    0:03:28     Leonard         Friedman                Unattached                                         Marlboro                 NJ
21     769    28:13.86    0:03:35     Zachary         Stockman                Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            Killington               VT
22     771    28:16.63    0:03:38     Andrew          Weinstein               Unattached                                         Hampton                  NH
23     720    28:17.34    0:03:39     Robert          Dillon                  GMBC/Synergy Frjdillonitness                       Warren                   VT
24     734    28:41.83    0:04:03     Nelson          Hoffman                 Onion River Racing                                 Northfield               VT
25     750    28:47.14    0:04:09     Kenny           Mcneill                 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            Rutland                  VT
26     748    28:57.61    0:04:19     Harry           Mattison                Unattached                                         Allston                  MA
27     701    28:58.05    0:04:20     Brook           Anderson                GMBC/Synergy Fitness                               Essex                    VT
28     756    29:01.14    0:04:23     Evan            Osler                   GMBC/Synergy Fitness                               Burlington               VT
29     746    29:03.63    0:04:25     Andrew          Loaiza                  EuroPRO Checklist                                  Plattsburgh              NY
30     761    29:04.36    0:04:26     William         Rigler                  CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                            Nyc                      NY
31     723    29:04.83    0:04:26     Samuel          Findley                 Altoona Bicycle Club-Spokenskis                    Hollidaysburg            PA
32     717    29:07.93    0:04:29     Oliver          Davis                   CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                            New York                 NY
33     741    29:22.13    0:04:44     Colin           Kipping-Ruane           Unattached                                         Boston                   MA
34     753    29:22.45    0:04:44     John            Moore                   Unattached                                         Boston                   MA
35     705    29:25.54    0:04:47     Eric            Baumann                 Team Pegasus Boston                                Somerville               MA
36     700    29:25.68    0:04:47     Michael         Anderson                CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                            New York                 NY
37     725    29:29.02    0:04:51     Galen           Frechette               EuroPRO Checklist                                  Cambridge                MA
38     742    29:33.62    0:04:55     Camden          Latimer                 Unattached                                         Rye                      NH
39     721    29:34.19    0:04:56     Barry           Eyre                    Unattached                                         North Kingstown          RI
40     739    29:35.98    0:04:57     Josue           Keely                   Mojo Riders                                        East Longmeadow          MA
41     744    29:45.48    0:05:07     Timothy         Lener                   Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting              Goldens Bridge           NY
42     708    29:52.14    0:05:14     Russell         Bogin                   CRCA                                               New York                 NY
43     702    29:58.64    0:05:20     James           Bachez                  Team Pegasus Boston                                Cambridge                MA
44     706    30:00.03    0:05:22     Brennan         Berardo                 Unattached                                         Essex                    VT
45     737    30:22.45    0:05:44     John            Karod                   Bikeman.com                                        Rockport                 ME
46     747    30:23.49    0:05:45     Tom             MacClarence             CBRC                                               Loudonville              NY
47     729    30:26.06    0:05:48     Matthew         Graham                  3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                 West Chester             PA
48     738    30:29.95    0:05:51     John            Kavouris                Boston University                                  Boston                   MA
49     730    30:35.20    0:05:57     Jamie           Grey                    Unattached                                         Burlington               VT
50     713    30:36.00    0:05:58     Michael         Cavanaugh               Mojo Riders                                        East Longmeadow          MA
51     722    30:42.76    0:06:04     Thomas          Ferrira Jr              Bikeworks/Hallamore                                Barrington               RI
52     760    30:49.75    0:06:11     Michael         Riddle                  Unattached                                         Denver                   CO
53     718    30:58.90    0:06:20     Joe             Dellorusso              Unattached                                         Oceanside                NY
54     749    31:05.67    0:06:27     Greg            McElravy                Suburban Sports                                    Kensington               CT
55     733    31:05.97    0:06:27     Benjamin        Ho                      Southern Maine Cycling Club                        Scarborough              ME
56     765    31:07.99    0:06:29     Karl            Schipul                 Cycle Fitness                                      Bethel                   CT
57     724    31:35.93    0:06:57     Adriano         Frechel                 Team Jamin                                         Boston                   MA
58     751    31:46.86    0:07:08     Julian          Meier                   UNATTACHED                                         Wayne                    PA
59     757    32:28.34    0:07:50     Robert          Penn                    CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity                            New York                 NY



Men 40+                               11 miles                                55 starters

Place  Bib    Time        Back        First Name      Last Name               Team                                               City                     State  Penalty
1      402    23:30.67    0:00:00     Jonny           Bold                    Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Service           Marstons Mills           MA
2      451    23:36.55    0:00:06     Fred            Thomas                  OA/Cyclemania                                      Cape Elizabeth           ME
3      452    24:23.29    0:00:53     Joe             Tonon                   Destination Cycling                                Marblehead               MA
4      421    24:28.61    0:00:58     David           Gazsi                   CycleLogikRacing                                   Masham                   QC
5      444    24:39.43    0:01:09     Paul            Richard                 CCB Racing Team                                    Amesbury                 MA
6      446    24:53.74    0:01:23     Andreas         Runggatscher            FinKraft Cycling Team                              Monroe                   NY
7      404    25:00.11    0:01:30     Ron             Bourgoin                OA/CYCLEMANIA                                      Windham                  ME
8      448    25:10.11    0:01:40     Bill            Shattuck                Corner Cycle                                       Bridgewater              MA
9      427    25:13.97    0:01:43     David           Hildebrand              Expo/Superior Energy                               Ellington                CT
10     400    25:31.23    0:02:01     Gary            Aspnes                  CCB Racing Team                                    Rockville                RI
11     423    25:31.58    0:02:01     Mark            Gunsalus                Clif Bar / Pactimo                                 Dudley                   MA
12     435    25:35.45    0:02:05     Bill            Muzzio                  Bethel Cycle                                       Sandy Hook               CT
13     432    25:37.54    0:02:07     Max             Lippolis                Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump                     Pound Ridge              NY
14     450    25:39.02    0:02:09     Mark            Suprenant               Team Type 1                                        Milford                  NH
15     424    25:42.71    0:02:12     Kurt            Gustafsson              CRCA/AXIS                                          Brooklyn                 NY
16     453    25:42.89    0:02:12     Peter           Vollers                 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            Woodstock                VT
17     405    25:47.08    0:02:17     Jeremy          Brazeal                 CVC Subaru of New England                          Manchester               CT
18     401    25:57.60    0:02:27     Stephan         Badger                  TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                          Roxbury                  CT
19     443    25:59.67    0:02:29     Carl            Reglar                  Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                   Mount Vernon             NY
20     438    26:02.06    0:02:32     Jon             Orcutt                  CRCA/Axis                                          Brooklyn                 NY
21     440    26:03.17    0:02:33     Steve           Proulx                  The Cyclery                                        Ottawa                   ON
22     454    26:03.86    0:02:33     A. Zane         Wenzel                  Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team             Middletown               CT
23     411    26:07.96    0:02:37     Gerry           Clapper                 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team             Avon                     CT
24     420    26:08.53    0:02:38     Gregg           Galletta                CRCA/BH Garneau                                    Dobbs Ferry              NY
25     429    26:11.67    0:02:41     Carl            Kiiffner                The Cyclery                                        Ottawa                   ON
26     414    26:12.92    0:02:42     Patrick         Cunningham              Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team             New Hartford             CT
27     447    26:18.00    0:02:48     Matt            Seaton                  Rapha/CRCA                                         New York                 NY
28     449    26:20.82    0:02:50     Andrew          Stewart                 Team IFG                                           Toronto                  ON
29     409    26:23.78    0:02:53     Lorenzo         Caterini                HUB RACING                                         Halifax                  NS
30     437    26:29.62    0:02:59     Paul            Nyberg                  Horst Engineering Cycling Team                     Canton                   CT
31     431    26:39.27    0:03:09     Steven          Lehmann                 Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolutio           Weare                    NH
32     419    26:48.36    0:03:18     Neil            Fitch                   OA/Cyclemania                                      Portland                 ME
33     430    27:05.24    0:03:35     David           Kirkpatrick             GamJams / November Bicycles                        Chevy chase              MD
34     407    27:06.69    0:03:36     Paul            Carbonara               Century Road Club /Axis                            Brooklyn                 NY
35     426    27:07.32    0:03:37     Andrew          Hannaford               Team IFG                                           Toronto                  ON
36     415    27:13.27    0:03:43     Bruce           Diehl                   Sunapee/Continental Paving                         Jackson                  NH
37     416    27:14.65    0:03:44     Michael         Drexel                  Unattached                                         Delanson                 NY
38     441    27:16.79    0:03:46     Victor          Pwu                     Wheels of Bloor                                    Toronto                  ON
39     434    27:20.27    0:03:50     John            McGill                  Onion River Racing                                 Montpelier               VT
40     417    27:30.65    0:04:00     Steven          Edwards                 OA/CycleMania                                      South Portland           ME
41     455    27:35.31    0:04:05     Andrew          Williams                RUUD Racing / TVC                                  Binghamton               NY
42     439    27:35.67    0:04:05     Wayne           Prescott                Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team             Canton                   CT
43     428    27:36.19    0:04:06     Peter           Hoag                    Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club                        Dansville                NY
44     418    27:47.65    0:04:17     Tim             Finnegan                Hollyloft/Alfie's                                  Dunkirk                  NY
45     410    27:55.64    0:04:25     Paul            Chedore                 Cyclelogik Racing                                  Ottawa                   ON
46     406    28:10.39    0:04:40     Keith           Button                  CCB racing                                         Nottingham               NH
47     403    28:17.71    0:04:47     Marc            Booth                   Kurzawinski coach                                  Toronto                  ON     0:03
48     422    28:36.26    0:05:06     Ralf            Geiben Lynn             Weebike/Hasyun Racing                              Concord                  NH
49     445    28:45.83    0:05:15     Steve           Roszko                  BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           Northampton              MA
50     413    28:46.86    0:05:16     Jordi           Conrado                 Liberty Cycle                                      Basking Ridge            NJ
51     412    28:56.05    0:05:26     Jay             Clausen                 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy           New London               NH
52     442    30:07.85    0:06:37     John            Raheb                   Blue Ribbon/Translations                           Montvale                 NJ     0:30
53     425    30:09.67    0:06:39     Lance           Haag                    IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com                     Fairfax                  CA



Men 50+                               11 miles                                56 starters

Place  Bib    Time        Back        First Name      Last Name               Team                                               City                     State  Penalty
1      533    24:41.57    0:00:00     James           Hutcheson               P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com                      Ancaster                 ON
2      560    24:44.70    0:00:03     Haluk           Sarci                   Deno's Wonder Wheel                                Cresskill                NJ
3      566    24:52.28    0:00:11     William         Thompson                CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      West Hartford            CT
4      524    24:57.54    0:00:16     Dan             Fitch                   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                   Cazenovia                NY
5      518    25:02.46    0:00:21     Scott           Clark                   Hub Cycle                                          Bedford                  NS
6      555    25:16.97    0:00:35     Hank            Pfeifle                 OA/Cyclemania                                      Brunswick                ME
7      563    25:18.63    0:00:37     Tony            Settel                  Deno's Wonder Wheel                                Croton on Hudson         NY
8      535    25:32.83    0:00:51     James           Kelly                   Unattached                                         Chatham                  NJ
9      549    25:34.13    0:00:53     James           Nash                    CCB Racing Team                                    North Hampton            NH
10     550    25:40.09    0:00:59     John            Newton                  Chester County Velo                                Kennett Square           PA
11     510    25:44.56    0:01:03     Mike            Allaire                 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                   North Salem              NY
12     544    25:46.13    0:01:05     Eiric           Marro                   BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A           Nashua                   NH
13     564    25:47.87    0:01:06     Rick            Sorenson                Onion River Sports                                 Rutland                  VT
14     556    25:58.53    0:01:17     Bob             Roldan                  CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles               Somerville               MA
15     520    26:01.28    0:01:20     Ambrose         Delaney                 FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM                              Sydney                   NS
16     543    26:03.88    0:01:22     Thomas          Luzio                   Deno's Wonder Wheel                                Mamaroneck               NY
17     557    26:16.82    0:01:35     Andrew          Ross                    MaxPowerCycling.com                                Mexico                   NY
18     567    26:17.64    0:01:36     Mark            Thompson                Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution              Nashua                   NH
19     525    26:27.46    0:01:46     Kevin           Fitzmaurice             TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                          Middlebury               CT
20     559    26:30.43    0:01:49     Wayne           Santos                  BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A           Barnstead                NH
21     517    26:40.50    0:01:59     David           Carr                    CRCA/Setanta                                       New York                 NY
22     548    26:54.19    0:02:13     Brian           Murphy                  Blue Hills Cycling Club                            Hingham                  MA
23     541    26:57.63    0:02:16     Fred            Loucks                  Nor East Cycling                                   Dover                    NH
24     531    26:58.63    0:02:17     Ben             Hughes                  CRCA/BH Garneau                                    New York                 NY
25     537    27:00.84    0:02:19     John            Laupheimer              Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage                     Weston                   MA
26     545    27:01.49    0:02:20     Robert          Massicotte              CyclePath Markham                                  Toronto                  ON
27     540    27:03.12    0:02:22     Scott           Loring                  CLR-CLRracing.com                                  New London               CT
28     546    27:06.40    0:02:25     Matt            Moore                   CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles              Manchester               VT
29     568    27:07.25    0:02:26     Vinny           Vicari                  CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                        Maspeth                  NY
30     551    27:22.57    0:02:41     Paul            Niehoff                 SMCC                                               Portland                 ME
31     515    27:30.49    0:02:49     Steve           Bauermeister            NorEast Cycling                                    South Berwick            ME
32     514    27:40.10    0:02:59     Richard         Bauch                   Colavita Racing, Inc.                              Califon                  NJ
33     539    27:44.13    0:03:03     David           Linden                  Team Dayton Fuji Cycling                           Beavercreek              OH
34     529    27:49.09    0:03:08     Kevin           Hays                    OA/Cyclemania                                      Brookline                MA
35     511    27:49.91    0:03:08     Thomas          Allessio                bca tosk                                           Dalton                   MA
36     528    27:52.42    0:03:11     Roger           Harper                  TargetTraining                                     New Canaan               CT
37     558    27:58.04    0:03:17     Garry           Sansoucie               BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A           Plaistown                NH
38     522    28:12.91    0:03:31     Chuck           Dopfel                  545 Velo                                           Wayland                  MA
39     527    28:30.59    0:03:49     Bob             Guatelli                CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez                       New York                 NY
40     526    28:33.75    0:03:52     Steve           Goodell                 Heart House/CC Evesham                             Lawrenceville            NJ
41     534    28:38.37    0:03:57     Jerry           Jacobs                  545 Velo                                           Wayland                  MA
42     519    28:39.62    0:03:58     Michael         Claus                   OA/Cyclemania                                      Kennebunk                ME
43     530    28:44.00    0:04:03     John            Healy                   NorEast Cycling                                    Madbury                  NH
44     565    28:57.88    0:04:16     Michael         Theroux                 Paradise Sports                                    Claremont                NH
45     513    28:59.41    0:04:18     Allan           Bates                   BCA/TOSK                                           Pittsfield               MA
46     538    29:01.61    0:04:20     Jim             Levinsohn               Ann Arbor Velo Club/ Priority Health               New Haven                CT
47     521    29:06.69    0:04:25     Karel           Domansky                vain360                                            Charlestown              MA
48     512    29:24.72    0:04:43     David           Andersen                Boston Road Club                                   Boston                   MA
49     542    30:23.01    0:05:42     Tom             Luther                  NorEast Cycling                                    Durham                   NH
50     532    30:45.63    0:06:04     Michael         Humphries               NHCC                                               New Boston               NH
51     552    31:08.69    0:06:27     Bill            Northup                 Stage5/Cycling Fusion                              Waltham                  MA
52     561    31:19.43    0:06:38     Bruce           Schwab                  OA/Cyclemania                                      Woolwich                 ME
53     547    32:54.28    0:08:13     Robert          Mortensen               Landry's  Bicycles                                 Hyde Park                MA

  

Citizen 4/5 ITT                       11 miles                                7 starters

Place  Bib    Time        Back        First Name      Last Name               Team                                               City                     State  Male     Female
1      795    28:14.99    0:00:00     Peter           Vollers, Jr.            Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            Woodstock                VT     1
2      794    30:53.83    0:02:39     John            Deluca                                                                     New York                 NY     2
3      792    31:09.98    0:02:55     Robert          Butterfield             Bennington Cycle Club                              Bennington               VT
4      797    33:08.27    0:04:54     Kathleen        Steinberg               Unattached                                         Wayland                  MA              1
5      796    33:30.37    0:05:16     Alden           Suokko                  Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            Woodstock                VT     3
6      800    36:57.48    0:08:43     William         Elles                   First Stop Ski & Bike Shops                        Killington               VT     4
7      799    45:03.59    0:16:49     Eli             Grossman                killington bike club                               S. Woodstock,            VT     5


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
General Classification
After Stage 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men P/1/2                                                                         119 starters

Place     Bib       Time        Back        First Name        Last Name           Team                                              City                    State
1         114       3:09:22     0:00:00     Brett             Tivers              Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose               Quebec                  QC
2         1         3:09:25     0:00:03     Hugo              Houle               Independant                                       Ste-Perpetue            QC
3         79        3:09:49     0:00:27     Tim               Mitchell            CCB Racing                                        Ashland                 MA
4         87        3:10:05     0:00:43     R�mi              Pelletier-Roy       Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose               Saint-Agustin-de-Des    QC
5         99        3:10:10     0:00:48     Jamie             Riggs               Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose               Quebec                  QC
6         86        3:10:12     0:00:50     Arnaud            Papillon            Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose               Quebec                  QC
7         55        3:10:32     0:01:10     Brendan           Housler             Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig          Rochester               NY
8         120       3:10:34     0:01:12     Sam               Witmitz             Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose               Quebec                  QC
9         40        3:10:39     0:01:17     Antoine           Duchesne            Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose               Saint-Agustin-de-Des    QC
10        98        3:10:42     0:01:20     Michael           Reidenbach          HYDROMAX                                          Frederick               MD
11        109       3:10:46     0:01:24     Sean              Smith               J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                 New York                NY
12        78        3:10:46     0:01:24     Dylan             Mcnicholas          CCB Racing                                        Stratham                NH
13        43        3:10:51     0:01:29     David             Freifelder          Westwood Velo                                     Glenwood                NJ
14        73        3:10:53     0:01:31     Shaun             Mc Carthy           Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose               Quebec                  QC
15        62        3:10:56     0:01:34     Max               Korus               BikeReg.com / Cannondale                          Elkins Park             PA
16        76        3:11:00     0:01:38     Andrew            McCullough          Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                          Montpelier              VT
17        36        3:11:06     0:01:44     Josh              Dillon              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                          Essex Junction          VT
18        97        3:11:17     0:01:55     Fred              Reidenbach          HYDROMAX                                          Emmitsburg              MD
19        47        3:11:18     0:01:56     Chris             Gruber              Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                          Toronto                 ON
20        7         3:11:24     0:02:02     Sean              Barrie              XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON         Washington              DC
21        83        3:11:26     0:02:04     Nicholas          Friesen             Team H&R BLOCK                                    Red Deer                AB
22        17        3:11:29     0:02:07     Brian             Breach              GS Mengoni USA                                    Brooklyn                NJ
23        91        3:11:38     0:02:16     JF                Racine              Garneau-Club Chaussures                           Quebec                  QC
24        75        3:11:40     0:02:18     Charles           McCarthy            The Bike Center/Lynskey/Edge                      Lincoln                 VT
25        5         3:11:41     0:02:19     Bobby             Bailey              Onion River Sports                                Essex                   VT
26        71        3:11:43     0:02:21     Kevin             Massicotte          Nativo/Devinci                                    Toronto                 ON
27        26        3:11:44     0:02:22     Frantois          Chabot              Gaspesien/PassionVelo                             Brossard                QC
28        70        3:11:44     0:02:22     Nicholas          Mashburn            Luxe Wheelworks                                   Cambridge               MA
29        27        3:11:45     0:02:23     Mathieu           Charruau            Nativo/Devinci                                    St-Lambert              QC
30        104       3:11:47     0:02:25     James             Ruhl                CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                  Carle place             NY
31        118       3:11:48     0:02:26     Greg              Whitney             Ride Studio Cafe                                  Allston                 MA
32        52        3:11:52     0:02:30     Jake              Hollenbach          Boston Bicycle School                             Winooski                VT
33        58        3:11:55     0:02:33     Peter             Hurst               BikeReg.com / Cannondale                          Norwalk                 CT
34        60        3:11:56     0:02:34     Derrek            Ivey                Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                          Toronto                 ON
35        56        3:11:56     0:02:34     Evan              Huff                J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                 Russell                 MA
36        18        3:11:58     0:02:36     Amos              Brumble             CCB Racing                                        Westerly                RI
37        25        3:11:59     0:02:37     Daniel            Chabanov            GS Mengoni USA                                    Brooklyn                NY
38        72        3:12:00     0:02:38     Antoine           Matteau             Gaspesien/PassionVelo                             Grand-Mere              QC
39        16        3:12:01     0:02:39     Jacob             Bobrow              CCB Racing                                        Burlington              VT
40        101       3:12:03     0:02:41     Kevin             Rooney              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                        Brooklyn                NY
41        95        3:12:03     0:02:41     Michael           Rea                 BikeReg.com / Cannondale                          White River Jctn        VT
42        30        3:12:04     0:02:42     Cuylar            Conly               Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club          Grasswood               SK
43        100       3:12:05     0:02:43     Kyle              Rohan               Genesis Cycling                                   New Smyrna Beach        FL
44        8         3:12:05     0:02:43     Mark              Batty                                                                 Brooklin                ON
45        116       3:12:05     0:02:43     Jackson           Weber               Embrocation Cycling Journal                       Holyoke                 MA
46        82        3:12:06     0:02:44     Pierrick          Naud                Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobili          Longueuil               QC
47        34        3:12:06     0:02:44     Nathan            Davis               Colavita Racing, Inc                              Petersham               MA
48        50        3:12:08     0:02:46     Derek             Hardinge            nine2fivepro.com                                  Toronto                 ON
49        57        3:12:12     0:02:50     John              Hunter              Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig          Endicott                NY
50        115       3:12:13     0:02:51     Brian             Trafford            Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club          Ottawa                  ON
51        39        3:12:15     0:02:53     Matthew           Doran               BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT                          Nyack                   NY
52        74        3:12:15     0:02:53     David             McCahill            Farm Team Elite Development                       Lake Placid             NY
53        42        3:12:17     0:02:55     Ben               Foltz               Round Here Racing                                 Wrightsville            PA
54        53        3:12:19     0:02:57     Lachlan           Holmes              Team H&R BLOCK                                    Calgary                 AB
55        6         3:12:25     0:03:03     Dan               Barney              Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig          Fairport                NY
56        121       3:12:28     0:03:06     Benjamin          Woodbury            GS Mengoni USA                                    Brooklyn                NY
57        44        3:12:28     0:03:06     Andrew            Gardner             MetLife Cycling Team                              Ripton                  VT
58        107       3:12:28     0:03:06     Kurt              Schmid              CCB Racing                                        Marblehead              MA
59        90        3:12:30     0:03:08     Bayden            Pritchard           Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                          Guelph                  ON
60        68        3:12:30     0:03:08     Matt              Mainer              1K2go                                             Hinesburg               VT
61        92        3:12:32     0:03:10     Robert            Ralph               Rockland MD p/b Medique                           Montreal                QC
62        105       3:12:32     0:03:10     Augusto           Sanchez             GS Mengoni USA                                    Fort Lee                NJ
63        85        3:12:34     0:03:12     Ryan              O'Hara              NorEast Cycling                                   Vernon                  CT
64        28        3:12:37     0:03:15     Bradley           Clifford            Team H&R BLOCK                                    Saint-Sauveur           QC
65        11        3:12:38     0:03:16     Daniel            Bensen              Watts-Up Racing                                   Greenfield              MA
66        38        3:12:40     0:03:18     Alec              Donahue             J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                 Easthampton             MA
67        29        3:12:41     0:03:19     James             Combs               Embrocation Cycling Journal                       Somerville              MA
68        15        3:12:48     0:03:26     William           Blackburn           Gaspesien/PassionVelo                             Lasalle                 QC
69        35        3:12:49     0:03:27     Jean-samuel       Deshaies            Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobili          Longueuil               QC
70        32        3:12:53     0:03:31     David             Costa               Farm Team Elite Development                       Roselle Park            NJ
71        96        3:12:55     0:03:33     Allan             Rego                Farm Team Elite Development                       Tiverton                RI
72        41        3:12:59     0:03:37     Jeremy            Durrin              J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                 Amherst                 MA
73        33        3:12:59     0:03:37     Laurent           Dallaire            Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobili          St-Lambert              QC
74        59        3:13:11     0:03:49     Chris             Hurst               Stan's NoTubes/AXA/CRCA                           Lake Geneva             WI
75        51        3:13:11     0:03:49     Derek             Harnden             Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club          Castleton               ON
76        54        3:13:21     0:03:59     Booey             Hottenstein         FCS Cycling Team                                  Kingston                PA
77        22        3:13:21     0:03:59     Evan              Burkhart            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                          Winston-Salem           NC
78        81        3:13:22     0:04:00     Philippe          Nadon               Rocky Mountain/Desjardins Valeurs mobili          Amos                    QC
79        112       3:13:27     0:04:05     Adam              Sullivan            Embrocation Cycling Journal                       North Kingstown         RI
80        14        3:13:32     0:04:10     Aliaksandr        Bialiauski          CCB Racing                                        New Haven               CT
81        67        3:13:33     0:04:11     Trevor            MacLean                                                               Westport                CT
82        111       3:13:39     0:04:17     Brandon           Spencer             Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                          Lindsay                 ON
83        108       3:13:40     0:04:18     Drew              Scoles              Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig          Rochester               NY
84        31        3:13:46     0:04:24     Mason             Costa               Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club          Kingston                ON
85        66        3:13:47     0:04:25     Ryan              MacDonald           Rocky Mountain - Desjardins Valeurs               Greenhill               NS
86        21        3:13:53     0:04:31     Matthew           Buckley             Boston Bicycle School                             Burlington              VT
87        69        3:13:56     0:04:34     Synjen            Marrocco            CCB Racing                                        Hanson                  MA
88        84        3:14:00     0:04:38     Matthew           O'Hagan             Team H&R BLOCK                                    Revelstoke              BC
89        89        3:14:12     0:04:50     Pierre-Etienne    Boivin              Team spirit                                       Longueuil               QC
90        113       3:14:25     0:05:03     Nicolas           Therrien            Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood-Gundy                        Montreal                QC
91        20        3:14:29     0:05:07     Yahor             Buben               CCB Racing                                        Hamden                  CT
92        119       3:14:41     0:05:19     Gordon            Whittaker                                                             Blythewood              SC
93        9         3:15:00     0:05:38     Yannick           Bedard              Gaspesien/PassionVelo                             St-Georges de Champl    QC
94        80        3:15:18     0:05:56     Mike              Nadeau              J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                 Montgomery              MA
95        19        3:15:27     0:06:05     Jonathan          Bruno               Boston Bicycle School                             Boston                  MA
96        10        3:15:49     0:06:27     Nick              Bennette            MetLife Cycling Team                              Metuchen                NJ
97        110       3:16:21     0:06:59     Kyle              Smith               Embrocation Cycling Journal                       Boston                  MA
98        3         3:16:59     0:07:37     Ben               Andrew              Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club          Leamington              ON
99        13        3:17:01     0:07:39     Philippe          Bergeron            Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club          Ottawa                  ON
100       61        3:17:21     0:07:59     Maxime            Joly-Smith          Gaspesien/PassionVelo                             Ville Mont-Royal        QC
101       106       3:17:22     0:08:00     Vincent           Scalia              Boston Bicycle School                             Queensbury              NY
102       4         3:18:03     0:08:41     Trenton           Ashburn             MetLife Cycling Team                              Boston                  MA
103       88        3:18:28     0:09:06     Stephen           Pierce              Embrocation Cycling Journal                       Somerville              MA
104       64        3:18:51     0:09:29     Joshua            Lehmann             Boston Bicycle School                             Weare                   NH
105       65        3:21:37     0:12:15     Ryan              MacDonald                                                             Waterville              ME
106       23        3:22:27     0:13:05     Ben               Carbonetti          NorEast Cycling                                   Manchester              CT
107       122       3:23:12     0:13:50     Todd              Yezefski            Boston Bicycle School                             Medford                 MA
108       49        3:26:03     0:16:41     Devens            Hamlen              Horizon Organic/ GS CIAO/ Panache/                Newburyport             MA
109       12        3:31:44     0:22:22     James Lucas       Bent                Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club          Peterborough            ON
110       37        3:33:38     0:24:16     Luc               Dionne              TEAMCIBC                                          Contrecoeur             UN
111       102       3:34:29     0:25:07     Aaron             Ross                Landry's Bicycles                                 Norwood                 MA
112       24        3:35:53     0:26:31     Robin             Carpenter           BikeReg.com / Cannondale                          Swathmore               PA
113       77        3:36:26     0:27:04     Chris             McGarity            Gaspesien/PassionVelo                             Lasalle                 QC


Women 1/2                                                                         66 starters

Place     Bib       Time        Back        First Name        Last Name           Team                                              City                    State
1         185       2:42:37     0:00:00     Sue               Schlatter           Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery                    Ottawa                  ON
2         159       2:42:45     0:00:08     Veronique         Labonte             Team Juvederm-Specialized                         Montreal                QC
3         179       2:42:51     0:00:14     Denise            Ramsden             Team Juvederm-Specialized                         Yellowknife             NT
4         186       2:43:41     0:01:04     Christine         Schryver            Full Moon Vista                                   Rochester               NY
5         163       2:44:04     0:01:27     Moriah            MacGregor           Team Juvederm-Specialized                         Vancouver               BC
6         172       2:44:13     0:01:36     Susan             Palmer-Komar        PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com                      Hamilton                ON
7         144       2:44:15     0:01:38     Veronique         Fortin              PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com                      Gatineau                QC
8         188       2:44:21     0:01:44     Marti             Shea                Destination Cycling                               Marblehead              MA
9         168       2:44:26     0:01:49     Andrea            Myers               Bethel Cycle                                      Danbury                 CT
10        169       2:44:29     0:01:52     Lindsey           Myers               Danbury Audi                                      Paradise                CA
11        195       2:44:33     0:01:56     Silke             Wunderwald          Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                        Stonington              CT
12        132       2:44:34     0:01:57     Crystal           Anthony             LadiesFirst Racing                                Beverly                 MA
13        130       2:44:45     0:02:08     Lex               Albrecht            Team Juvederm-Specialized                         Laval                   QC
14        147       2:44:49     0:02:12     Fabienne          Gerard              CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr          New York                NY
15        187       2:44:52     0:02:15     Audrey            Scott               Team Bikeway.com                                  Poughkeepsie            NY
16        196       2:45:00     0:02:23     Mary              Zider               Team Juvederm-Specialized                         Billerica               MA
17        171       2:45:05     0:02:28     Michelle          Paiement            Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                    Beaconsfield            QC
18        167       2:45:05     0:02:28     Ann Marie         Miller              CRCA Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic            New York                NY
19        182       2:45:23     0:02:46     Melissa           Ross                Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                        Norwood                 MA
20        164       2:45:23     0:02:46     Anna              McLoon              Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized       Cambridge               MA
21        161       2:45:28     0:02:51     Laurel            Larsen              Syn-Fit Race Team                                 Arlington               VA
22        156       2:45:29     0:02:52     Amy               Kneale              Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                   Dewitt                  NY
23        135       2:45:47     0:03:10     Kathleen          Billington          Danbury Audi                                      Norwalk                 CT
24        165       2:45:49     0:03:12     Donna             McMahon             CRCA/Radical Media                                Farmingdale             NY
25        176       2:45:50     0:03:13     Katie             Quinn               MIT / FXDD                                        Cambridge               MA
26        190       2:45:51     0:03:14     Stephanie         Skoreyko            Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                          Hamilton                ON
27        183       2:45:52     0:03:15     Monika            Sattler             XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON         Arlington               VA
28        145       2:45:54     0:03:17     Myriam            Gaudreault          PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com                      Chitoutimi              UN
29        193       2:45:59     0:03:22     Amanda            Watson              VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek                   Washington              DC
30        134       2:46:00     0:03:23     Anna              Barensfeld          Missing Link Coaching Systems / Speciali          Wellesley               MA
31        149       2:46:01     0:03:24     Kristen           Gohr                Stage5/Cycling Fusion                             Reading                 MA
32        184       2:46:14     0:03:37     Marjolein         Schat               Corning/Notubes Race Team                         Ithaca                  NY
33        138       2:46:17     0:03:40     Patty             Buerkle             VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek                   Pittsburgh              PA
34        136       2:46:17     0:03:40     Julia             Bradley             Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                    Caledon                 ON
35        151       2:46:24     0:03:47     Anne              Guzman              Team Juvederm-Specialized                         Carlisle                ON
36        178       2:46:29     0:03:52     Laura             Ralston             NorEast Cycling                                   Cambridge               MA
37        154       2:46:37     0:04:00     Jenny             Ives                Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                   Gloversville            NY
38        175       2:46:40     0:04:03     Jennifer          Purcell             Danbury Audi                                      Norwalk                 CT
39        181       2:46:42     0:04:05     Cheryl            Rondeau             Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                          Toronto                 ON
40        192       2:46:46     0:04:09     Sheila            Vibert              Sunapee Racing Team                               White River Jct         VT
41        158       2:46:47     0:04:10     Yvette            LaBombard           Full Moon Vista                                   Rochester               NY
42        194       2:46:48     0:04:11     Rebecca           Wellons             Danbury Audi                                      Boston                  MA
43        166       2:46:54     0:04:17     Amy               Miner               NorEast Cycling                                   South Burlington        VT
44        139       2:47:00     0:04:23     Joanie            Caron               Team Juvederm-Specialized                         Quebec City             QC
45        155       2:47:36     0:04:59     Stacey            Jensen              Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                        Brooklyn                NY
46        173       2:47:38     0:05:01     Ashley            Prine               CRCA/Radical Media                                Brooklyn                NY
47        177       2:47:39     0:05:02     Maria             Quiroga             CRCA/Radical Media                                New York                NY
48        170       2:47:53     0:05:16     Rachel            O'Reilly            Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery                    Toronto                 ON
49        142       2:47:59     0:05:22     Debony            Diehl               Sunapee Racing Team                               Jackson                 NH
50        133       2:48:10     0:05:33     Anne-MariE        B. Morin            Atrium CC2R                                       Quebec                  QC
51        191       2:48:17     0:05:40     Christina         Tamilio             LadiesFirst Racing                                Newton                  MA
52        137       2:48:23     0:05:46     Suzie             Brown               PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com                      Hamilton                ON
53        146       2:48:39     0:06:02     Virginie          Gauthier            Atrium CC2R                                       Montreal                QC
54        152       2:49:40     0:07:03     Laura             Haapamaki           PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com                      Sudbury                 ON
55        174       2:50:25     0:07:48     Adriane           Provost             Unattached                                        Terrebonne              QC
56        157       2:51:07     0:08:30     Sarah             Krzysiak            Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                   Utica                   NY
57        141       3:04:21     0:21:44     Courtnay          Darville            Re:Form / CyclePower                              Ottawa                  ON
58        189       3:07:32     0:24:55     Ruth              Sherman             Corning/Notubes Race Team                         Spencer                 NY
59        143       3:09:29     0:26:52     Veronique         Drapeau-Zgoralski   Team Juvederm-Specialized                         Montreal                QC
60        140       3:10:33     0:27:56     Valerie           Crete               Team Juvederm-Specialized                         Lasalle                 QC
61        148       3:12:47     0:30:10     Elodie            Gillard             Atrium CC2R                                       Beaupre                 QC
62        150       3:16:13     0:33:36     Jena              Greaser             NorEast Cycling                                   Vernon                  CT
63        160       3:17:04     0:34:27     Julie             Lafreniere          Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                    Gracefield              QC
64        180       3:17:22     0:34:45     Sarah             Rasmussen           Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                          Ancaster                ON


Men 4/5

Place     Bib       Time        Back        First Name        Last Name           Team                                              City                    State
1         745       2:50:59     0:00:00     Erik              Levinsohn           Williams College                                  Williamstown            MA
2         766       2:51:46     0:00:47     Dan               Scholz              Unattached                                        Philadelphia            PA
3         768       2:52:19     0:01:20     Ryan              Siebert             Babylon Bike                                      Patchogue               NY
4         758       2:52:32     0:01:33     John              Pescatore           Unattached                                        New Haven               CT
5         710       2:52:37     0:01:38     Lou               Bregou              Team Alpine Clinic-RCN                            Littleton               NH
6         770       2:53:01     0:02:02     Connor            Walsh               Rochester Institute of Technology                 Killingworth            CT
7         755       2:53:16     0:02:17     Tom               O'Neill             Unattached                                        Cortlandt Manor         NY
8         762       2:53:16     0:02:17     Thomas            Robson              Dickinson College                                 Westport                CT
9         743       2:53:29     0:02:30     Timothy           Leclair             Unattached                                        Jericho                 VT
10        736       2:53:43     0:02:44     James             Jung                Unattached                                        New York                NY
11        719       2:53:49     0:02:50     Ansel             Dickey              Killington Mountain School Cycling Team           Truro                   MA
12        732       2:54:03     0:03:04     Whitney           Hanson              GMBC/Synergy Fitness                              Swanton                 VT
13        774       2:54:30     0:03:31     Alexei            Zakharov            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                           New York                NY
14        771       2:54:37     0:03:38     Andrew            Weinstein           Unattached                                        Hampton                 NH
15        746       2:54:47     0:03:48     Andrew            Loaiza              EuroPRO Checklist                                 Plattsburgh             NY
16        748       2:55:18     0:04:19     Harry             Mattison            Unattached                                        Allston                 MA
17        750       2:55:24     0:04:25     Kenny             Mcneill             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team           Rutland                 VT
18        761       2:55:41     0:04:42     William           Rigler              CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                           Nyc                     NY
19        700       2:55:46     0:04:47     Michael           Anderson            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                           New York                NY
20        735       2:56:09     0:05:10     Michael           Hopwood             GMBC/Synergy Fitness                              Jericho                 VT
21        709       2:56:38     0:05:39     Markus            Bohler              Pawling Cycle & Sport                             Poughkeepsie            NY
22        734       2:56:45     0:05:46     Nelson            Hoffman             Onion River Racing                                Northfield              VT
23        772       2:56:46     0:05:47     Joseph            Wells               unattached                                        Essex                   VT
24        717       2:56:46     0:05:47     Oliver            Davis               CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                           New York                NY
25        728       2:57:14     0:06:15     Morgan            Goodwin             Unattached                                        Williamstown            MA
26        769       2:57:22     0:06:23     Zachary           Stockman            Killington Mountain School Cycling Team           Killington              VT
27        723       2:57:24     0:06:25     Samuel            Findley             Altoona Bicycle Club-Spokenskis                   Hollidaysburg           PA
28        720       2:57:26     0:06:27     Robert            Dillon              GMBC/Synergy Frjdillonitness                      Warren                  VT
29        739       2:57:39     0:06:40     Josue             Keely               Mojo Riders                                       East Longmeadow         MA
30        726       2:57:41     0:06:42     Leonard           Friedman            Unattached                                        Marlboro                NJ
31        708       2:57:56     0:06:57     Russell           Bogin               CRCA                                              New York                NY
32        706       2:58:04     0:07:05     Brennan           Berardo             Unattached                                        Essex                   VT
33        747       2:58:27     0:07:28     Tom               MacClarence         CBRC                                              Loudonville             NY
34        742       2:58:42     0:07:43     Camden            Latimer             Unattached                                        Rye                     NH
35        721       3:02:29     0:11:30     Barry             Eyre                Unattached                                        North Kingstown         RI
36        751       3:02:33     0:11:34     Julian            Meier               UNATTACHED                                        Wayne                   PA
37        718       3:03:53     0:12:54     Joe               Dellorusso          Unattached                                        Oceanside               NY
38        713       3:04:28     0:13:29     Michael           Cavanaugh           Mojo Riders                                       East Longmeadow         MA
39        744       3:06:39     0:15:40     Timothy           Lener               Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting             Goldens Bridge          NY
40        760       3:09:24     0:18:25     Michael           Riddle              Unattached                                        Denver                  CO
41        737       3:10:26     0:19:27     John              Karod               Bikeman.com                                       Rockport                ME
42        753       3:10:55     0:19:56     John              Moore               Unattached                                        Boston                  MA
43        725       3:11:46     0:20:47     Galen             Frechette           EuroPRO Checklist                                 Cambridge               MA
44        701       3:12:16     0:21:17     Brook             Anderson            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                              Essex                   VT
45        730       3:12:52     0:21:53     Jamie             Grey                Unattached                                        Burlington              VT
46        729       3:13:54     0:22:55     Matthew           Graham              3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                West Chester            PA
47        731       3:14:05     0:23:06     Marc              Hammond             Mad River Riders                                  Waitsfield              VT
48        741       3:14:10     0:23:11     Colin             Kipping-Ruane       Unattached                                        Boston                  MA
49        702       3:17:03     0:26:04     James             Bachez              Team Pegasus Boston                               Cambridge               MA
50        765       3:17:41     0:26:42     Karl              Schipul             Cycle Fitness                                     Bethel                  CT
51        757       3:18:48     0:27:49     Robert            Penn                CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity                           New York                NY
52        733       3:23:53     0:32:54     Benjamin          Ho                  Southern Maine Cycling Club                       Scarborough             ME
53        749       3:24:43     0:33:44     Greg              McElravy            Suburban Sports                                   Kensington              CT
54        724       3:24:45     0:33:46     Adriano           Frechel             Team Jamin                                        Boston                  MA
55        714       3:26:14     0:35:15     Christopher       Conde               Kissena                                           Brooklyn                NY
56        722       3:33:32     0:42:33     Thomas            Ferrira Jr          Bikeworks/Hallamore                               Barrington              RI
57        756       4:14:01     1:23:02     Evan              Osler               GMBC/Synergy Fitness                              Burlington              VT
58        705       4:14:25     1:23:26     Eric              Baumann             Team Pegasus Boston                               Somerville              MA
59        738       4:15:29     1:24:30     John              Kavouris            Boston University                                 Boston                  MA


Men 3                                                                             91 starters

Place     Bib       Time        Back        First Name        Last Name           Team                                              City                    State
1         327       3:28:33     0:00:00     Donny             Green               Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames              Providence              RI
2         306       3:28:36     0:00:03     Manuel            Caliz               Shirks Racing Presented by Trek                   Ephrata                 PA
3         351       3:28:51     0:00:18     Bryan             McGill              CLR - CLRRACING.com                               Mystic                  CT
4         370       3:29:11     0:00:38     Andy              Quinn               Schuylkill Navy Racing                            Philadelphia            PA
5         392       3:29:11     0:00:38     Curtis            White               BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle           Sandwich                MA
6         381       3:29:16     0:00:43     Jordan            Sher                Primal Wear/1st Bank                              Denver                  CO
7         354       3:29:20     0:00:47     Paul              McMahon             CCB Racing                                        Manchester              MA
8         295       3:29:21     0:00:48     Erick             Anderson            Sunapee-Revolution cycles-continental pa          Bartlett                NH
9         297       3:29:21     0:00:48     Alexander         Barouh              CRCA/BH Garneau                                   Brooklyn                NY
10        379       3:29:24     0:00:51     Spencer           Schaber             MIT Cycling/FXDD                                  Cambridge               MA
11        362       3:29:27     0:00:54     Ben               Noble               CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                       New York                NY
12        373       3:29:28     0:00:55     John              Rhoden              Luxe Wheelworks                                   Brighton                MA
13        337       3:29:35     0:01:02     Joseph            Jacobs              Real Estate Rescue                                Bloomingdale            NJ
14        356       3:29:37     0:01:04     Ariel             Mendez              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                        New York                NY
15        371       3:29:44     0:01:11     Mark              Rasile              Racer Sportif                                     Burlington              ON
16        343       3:29:44     0:01:11     Zachary           LaBry               Threshold Cycling                                 Somerville              MA
17        345       3:29:47     0:01:14     Joshua            Leibowitz           Washington University                             Randolph                NJ
18        324       3:29:48     0:01:15     Nathan            Goates              DeathRow Velo                                     Shippensburg            PA
19        321       3:29:48     0:01:15     Eric              Follen              Maine Coast Cycling Club                          Sanford                 ME
20        352       3:29:48     0:01:15     Rob               McHardy             Unattached                                        Cary                    NC
21        309       3:29:57     0:01:24     Alejandro         Cifuentes-Lorenzen  CLR- CLRracing.com                                Stonington              CT
22        310       3:30:00     0:01:27     Alberto           Citarella           Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                         Charlotte               VT
23        331       3:30:05     0:01:32     Aaron             Hall                Unattached                                        Boston                  MA
24        307       3:30:23     0:01:50     Cosmo             Catalano            Cheshire Cycle Racing                             Hartford                CT
25        396       3:30:27     0:01:54     David             Ziehr               Harvard University                                Boston                  MA
26        375       3:30:27     0:01:54     Zachary           Rogers              GamJams / November Bicycles                       Haymarket               VA
27        361       3:30:28     0:01:55     Matthew           Nichols             VOX Racing Team                                   Hanover                 NH
28        355       3:30:28     0:01:55     Stuart            McManus             Harvard University                                Cambridge               MA
29        329       3:30:35     0:02:02     John michael      Hackett             Onion River Racing                                West Rutland            VT
30        326       3:30:37     0:02:04     Benjamin          Grass               VOX Racing Team                                   West Lebanon            NH
31        340       3:30:39     0:02:06     Jared             Katz                Onion River Racing                                Richmond                VT
32        336       3:30:41     0:02:08     Callum            Ingram              GamJams / November Bicycles                       Charlottesville         VA
33        334       3:30:41     0:02:08     John              Herrick             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy          Contoocook              NH
34        298       3:30:43     0:02:10     Phil              Beard               Onion River Racing                                Middlesex               VT
35        308       3:30:43     0:02:10     Wei               Chen                CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                        Elmhurst                NY
36        299       3:30:45     0:02:12     Jamie             Belchak             Paradise Racing                                   Killington              VT
37        389       3:30:48     0:02:15     Christian         Verry               Buris Logistics/Fit Werx                          Burlington              VT
38        377       3:30:50     0:02:17     Matt              Sack                Cheshire Cycle Racing                             Cheshire                CT
39        300       3:30:50     0:02:17     Damian            Bolduc              ONION RIVER RACING                                South Burlington        VT
40        335       3:30:58     0:02:25     Jason             Hettenbaugh         Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team              Honeoye Falls           NY
41        339       3:30:58     0:02:25     Drew              Karlberg            World Cup Ski & Cycle                             Downingtown             PA
42        323       3:30:59     0:02:26     Henoch            Getz                Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                    Brooklyn                NY
43        372       3:31:03     0:02:30     Matthew           Rettig              Pawling Cycle & Sport                             Cold Spring             NY
44        346       3:31:04     0:02:31     John              Landino             DeathRow Velo                                     Ridgewood               NJ
45        311       3:31:05     0:02:32     Daniel            Crespo              CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez                       New York                NY
46        350       3:31:08     0:02:35     Jonathan          Marshall            DeathRow Velo                                     Shippensburg            PA
47        391       3:31:09     0:02:36     Michael           Weiler              Ride Studio Cafe                                  Wayland                 MA
48        322       3:31:13     0:02:40     Alexandre         Gagnon              CYCLELOGIK RACING                                 Ottawa                  ON
49        312       3:31:16     0:02:43     Jordan            Cross               Squadra Coppi                                     Arlington               VA
50        341       3:31:17     0:02:44     Darrell           Kohli               Team GearGrinder                                  Rapid River             MI
51        349       3:31:25     0:02:52     David             Mai                 R4R - Make a Wish                                 Glenburn                ME
52        318       3:31:27     0:02:54     Matthew           Emeott              TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                         Woodbury                CT
53        394       3:31:30     0:02:57     Karl              Zahn                University of Vermont                             Shoreham                VT
54        344       3:31:31     0:02:58     Mark              Lahuec              ABRT                                              Annapolis               MD
55        382       3:31:36     0:03:03     Keith             Snyder              Kissena Cycling Club                              Brooklyn                NY
56        359       3:31:36     0:03:03     Shane             Moran               Westwood Velo                                     Piermont                NY
57        395       3:31:38     0:03:05     Stefano           Zanotti             Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bl          Hartford                CT
58        301       3:31:41     0:03:08     Greg              Bortz               Bethel Cycle Sport                                Ridgefield              CT
59        305       3:31:46     0:03:13     Ian               Byrd                Team ROG                                          Rochester               NY
60        366       3:31:47     0:03:14     Chris             Petrillo            Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC                      Granby                  CT
61        368       3:31:49     0:03:16     Jack              Piller              Onion River Racing                                Plattsburgh             NY
62        385       3:31:52     0:03:19     Jeffrey           Thomas              Rochester Opthalmalogical Group (ROG)             Fairport                NY
63        348       3:31:58     0:03:25     Jack              MacClarence         Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Corner C          Loudonville             NY
64        317       3:32:04     0:03:31     Anthony           Eisley              CLR - CLRRACING.COM                               Norwich                 CT
65        358       3:32:12     0:03:39     Dave              Mitchell            NorEast Cycling                                   Portsmouth              NH
66        302       3:32:14     0:03:41     Preston           Buehrer             B2C2 p/b Boloco                                   Boston                  MA
67        378       3:32:25     0:03:52     Saul              Salazar             Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                    Jamaica                 NY
68        357       3:32:31     0:03:58     Jason             Millas              CLR - CLRRACING.COM                               Moodus                  CT
69        365       3:32:31     0:03:58     Radames           Parissi             JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                                Ridgefield Park         NJ
70        325       3:32:50     0:04:17     Matt              Goedeke             Stage5/Cycling Fusion                             Selkirk                 NY
71        353       3:32:54     0:04:21     Jake              McLaughlin          Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Cycles               Lyme                    NH
72        369       3:32:59     0:04:26     Nicholas          Quesnel             Northampton Cycling Club                          Granby                  MA
73        313       3:33:18     0:04:45     Mark              Dakoulas            North American Velo/Classbook.Com                 Hartland                VT
74        360       3:33:29     0:04:56     Nate              Morse               BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle           Cohassett               MA
75        383       3:33:35     0:05:02     Matt              Spence              Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                         Montpelier              VT
76        319       3:34:01     0:05:28     Shawn             Erickson            Tenafly Bicycle Workshop                          Leonia                  NJ
77        390       3:34:46     0:06:13     Matthew           Waller              Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team              Morgantown              PA
78        316       3:35:14     0:06:41     Robert            Dietrick            Minerva Design Cycling Team/GVCC                  Farmington              NY
79        330       3:35:15     0:06:42     Uri               Halevi              BikeReg.com                                       Easthampton             MA
80        376       3:35:22     0:06:49     Anson             Ross                CLR/www.clrracing.com                             Plainfield              CT
81        332       3:36:01     0:07:28     John              Harris              Mystic Velo Juniors                               Ledyard                 CT
82        303       3:38:22     0:09:49     Gerald            Burkett III         World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team                 Middletown              PA
83        364       3:47:37     0:19:04     Jorge             Orrego              Team Cosmic                                       Ridgefield Park         NJ
84        333       3:49:54     0:21:21     Rene              Herrera             Kissena cycling club                              Maspeth                 NY
85        363       3:55:09     0:26:36     Tim               Noel                Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                         Shelburne               VT
86        374       3:59:39     0:31:06     Jay               Robbins             Ride Studio Cafe                                  Somerville              MA
87        386       4:23:11     0:54:38     Edgardo           Torres-Chavarria    TARGETRAINING                                     Norwalk                 CT
88        314       4:26:12     0:57:39     Rick              Delgado             Team Setanta/CRCA                                 Port Jefferson          NY


Women 3/4                                                                         51 starters

Place     Bib       Time        Back        First Name        Last Name           Team                                              City                    State
1         684       2:09:26     0:00:00     Margaret          Thompson            Corning/NoTubes Race Team                         Clinton                 NY
2         664       2:09:38     0:00:12     Kathleen          Lysakowski          Cycle Lodge                                       Ware                    MA
3         651       2:09:43     0:00:17     Jessie            Donavan             Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                         Shelburne               VT
4         667       2:09:53     0:00:27     Vanessa           McCaffery           Corning/NoTubes Race Team                         Newfield                NY
5         669       2:10:01     0:00:35     Raquel            Miller              CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                       Southampton             NY
6         672       2:10:43     0:01:17     Nicole            Mitchell            Unattached                                        Southampton             UN
7         687       2:11:06     0:01:40     Heather           Voisin              Onion River Racing                                Montpelier              VT
8         644       2:11:06     0:01:40     Stacey            Barbossa            Team Cosmic                                       Rutherford              NJ
9         659       2:11:13     0:01:47     Kate              Kirkpatrick         GamJams / November Bicycles                       Chevy chase             MD
10        690       2:11:15     0:01:49     Emma              White               Capital Bicycle Racing Club/CBRC                  Delanson                NY
11        646       2:11:36     0:02:10     Christina         Birch               pedalpowertraining.com                            Cambridge               MA
12        685       2:11:37     0:02:11     Emily             Underwood           CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga                       Carmel                  NY
13        645       2:11:43     0:02:17     Danielle          Baron               Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy          Gilford                 NH
14        655       2:11:43     0:02:17     Gabrielle         Fisher              CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                       Bronx                   NY
15        686       2:11:45     0:02:19     Laura Lee         Vo                  CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr          Brooklyn                NY
16        675       2:11:53     0:02:27     Susanna           Piller              Farm Team Elite Women                             Plattsburgh             NY
17        662       2:11:53     0:02:27     Kristin           Lotito              CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                       West Hempstead          NY
18        677       2:12:00     0:02:34     Bailey            Semian              Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicy          Mertztown               PA
19        647       2:12:13     0:02:47     Brittlee          Bowman              CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team               New York                NY
20        691       2:12:18     0:02:52     Alexandria        Wilson              RE:FORM/CyclePower                                Gatineau                QC
21        648       2:12:28     0:03:02     Victoria          Brumfield           Radical Media                                     New York                NY
22        674       2:12:45     0:03:19     Susan             Myers               CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga                       New York                NY
23        678       2:13:00     0:03:34     Katherine         Snell               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Nashua                  NH
24        689       2:13:06     0:03:40     Kelly             Welker              Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC                                  Penfield                NY
25        642       2:13:16     0:03:50     Ellen             Anderson            VOX Racing Team                                   Hanover                 NH
26        665       2:13:22     0:03:56     Cindy             Ma                  CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                       New York                NY
27        641       2:13:25     0:03:59     Katherine         Amos                CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                       New York                NY
28        654       2:13:26     0:04:00     Nan               Doyal               Unattached                                        Glencoe                 IL
29        663       2:13:29     0:04:03     Suzanne           Lucash              CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                       Wellesley               MA
30        640       2:13:35     0:04:09     Robyn             Allen               Boston Road Club                                  Lexington               MA
31        649       2:13:41     0:04:15     Colleen           Conway              CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr          New York                NY
32        673       2:13:57     0:04:31     Maria             Murphy              CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                        West Nyack              NY
33        643       2:14:30     0:05:04     Rachel            Bainbridge          Team Pegasus                                      Cambridge               MA
34        676       2:14:34     0:05:08     Birgit            Reeves              Finkraft Cycling Team                             Brooklyn                NY
35        652       2:14:51     0:05:25     Erin              Donohue             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team           Norwich                 VT
36        650       2:14:58     0:05:32     Sandra            Deegan              Ontario Masters Cycling Association               Mississauga             ON
37        653       2:15:25     0:05:59     Melissa           Downes              Unattached                                        Portsmouth              RI
38        679       2:15:34     0:06:08     Joy               Stark               HUP United                                        Dorchester              MA
39        657       2:15:53     0:06:27     Victoria          Gochenour           CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr          New York                NY
40        660       2:15:53     0:06:27     Lauren            LeClaire            Team Pegasus                                      Allston                 MA
41        693       2:17:14     0:07:48     Milica            Wren                Team Pegasus                                      Allston                 MA
42        670       2:18:02     0:08:36     Anna              Milton              LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat                        Northborough            MA
43        666       2:18:36     0:09:10     Elizabeth         Marcello            CRCA / L-Raphael.com - Leopard Cycles.co          New York                NY
44        692       2:23:23     0:13:57     Rebecca           Wolski              LadiesFirst Racing                                Brighton                MA
45        688       2:23:45     0:14:19     Kayla             Washburn            Unattached                                        West Lebanon            NH
46        658       2:25:54     0:16:28     Rebecca           Johnson             Boston Road Club                                  Brighton                MA
47        683       2:27:05     0:17:39     Melissa           Tabas               NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                             Haverford               PA
48        680       2:33:08     0:23:42     Cyndi             Steiner             Montclair Cyclists                                Montclair               NJ
49        682       2:40:01     0:30:35     Shreyas           Swamy               Boston Road Club                                  Brookline               MA


Men 4                                                                             65 starters

Place     Bib       Time        Back        First Name        Last Name           Team                                              City                    State
1         211       2:40:09     0:00:00     Jonathan          D'Alba              Schuylkill Navy Racing                            Philadelphia            PA
2         220       2:40:10     0:00:01     Timothy           Ahearn              egglestonequine.com                               Woodstock               CT
3         232       2:40:27     0:00:18     Bart              Lipinski            Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Kingston                MA
4         234       2:40:37     0:00:28     Jordan            Lynn                Cheshire Cycle Racing                             Southington             CT
5         270       2:40:55     0:00:46     Andrew            Buzzell             Euro-Sports/Foodery/Dal-cin                       Moncton                 NB
6         203       2:41:07     0:00:58     John              Anthony             Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                    Jersy City              NJ
7         207       2:41:12     0:01:03     Daniel            Caridi              CRCA / Teany Cycling                              Stamford                CT
8         255       2:41:19     0:01:10     Paul              Sennott             Unattached                                        Brighton                MA
9         265       2:41:23     0:01:14     David             Warner              Boston Road Club                                  Jamaica Plain           MA
10        215       2:41:32     0:01:23     Samuel            Evans-Brown         MC Cycle and Sport                                Gilmanton Iron Works    NH
11        242       2:41:37     0:01:28     Rod               Millott             CRCA/Foundation                                   New York                NY
12        271       2:41:43     0:01:34     Brian             Guercio             Unattached                                        White River Jct         VT
13        236       2:41:47     0:01:38     Matt              Mallet              Catskill Mountain Multisport                      Ballston Spa            NY
14        268       2:41:48     0:01:39     Chad              Young               CCB/DOTGO                                         Newmarket               NH
15        229       2:41:48     0:01:39     Matt              Lasker              Cycle Loft Velo                                   Wakefield               MA
16        219       2:41:52     0:01:43     Michael           Grygus              RUUD/TVC                                          Endwell                 NY
17        213       2:41:56     0:01:47     Richard           Drummond            UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles                       Enfield                 NH
18        243       2:42:10     0:02:01     Antonio           Munoz               CRCA / Foundation                                 Corona                  NY
19        231       2:42:10     0:02:01     Jeff              Lee                 UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles                        Enfield                 NH
20        267       2:42:11     0:02:02     Brian             Whitesell           ABRT                                              Gambrills               MD
21        248       2:42:12     0:02:03     Jeffrey           Pacailler           Real Estate Rescue                                Bloomingdale            NJ
22        264       2:42:14     0:02:05     Nicholas          Waller              Team Placid Planet                                Gloversville            NY
23        263       2:42:22     0:02:13     Austin            Vincent             CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle           Simsbury                CT
24        225       2:42:24     0:02:15     Ryan              Johnston            Kissena Cycling Club                              New York                NY
25        221       2:42:25     0:02:16     Patrick           Hogan               ABRT                                              Riva                    MD
26        239       2:42:32     0:02:23     Ryan              McGarrity           CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                           New York                NY
27        209       2:42:35     0:02:26     Jeremy            Cratty              Minuteman Road Club                               Stow                    MA
28        226       2:42:55     0:02:46     Christopher       Jones               RUUD Racing/TVC                                   Johnson City            NY
29        272       2:42:58     0:02:49     Patrick           Jacobs              Real Estate Rescue                                Bloomingdale            NJ
30        204       2:42:58     0:02:49     Michael           Black               Unattached                                        Whitehall               PA
31        245       2:43:10     0:03:01     Geremia           Ortega              CCB/DOTGO                                         Methuen                 MA
32        224       2:43:26     0:03:17     Michael           Johnson             CCB/DOTGO                                         Holliston               MA
33        259       2:43:32     0:03:23     Scott             Sweeney             Minuteman Road Club                               Stow                    MA
34        250       2:43:41     0:03:32     Christopher       Payton              Cycle Loft Velo                                   Newton                  MA
35        240       2:43:45     0:03:36     Jay               McLaughlin          Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                    Brooklyn                NY
36        241       2:43:51     0:03:42     Mark David        McPherson           CRCA/enduranceWERX                                Brooklyn                NY
37        210       2:43:54     0:03:45     Glenn             Cratty              Sonic Boom Racing                                 Louisville              CO
38        257       2:43:58     0:03:49     David             Singerman           MIT Cycling/FXDD                                  Somerville              MA
39        201       2:44:07     0:03:58     Jeffrey           Alpert              CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                           New York                NY
40        249       2:44:07     0:03:58     Alexander         Parachini           Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                    Brooklyn                NY
41        247       2:44:15     0:04:06     Jeff              Owens               Kissena                                           Brooklyn                NY
42        237       2:44:19     0:04:10     Anthony           Mazzella            CRCA                                              New York                NY
43        202       2:44:21     0:04:12     Nick              Alutin              Westwood Velo                                     Ridgewood               NJ
44        244       2:44:27     0:04:18     Micha             Ophir               CRCA                                              New York                NY
45        235       2:44:34     0:04:25     Thomas            Mahan               BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner Cycl          Holden                  MA
46        258       2:44:37     0:04:28     Timothy           Stenovec            Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                    New York                NY
47        266       2:45:00     0:04:51     Scott             Wells               CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity                           Brooklyn                NY
48        261       2:45:08     0:04:59     William           Trumper             University of New Hampshire                       Plaistow                NH
49        218       2:45:10     0:05:01     Justin            Gero                Bard College                                      Annandale-on-Hudson     NY
50        252       2:45:51     0:05:42     Gabriel           Remillard           CLR-CLRRacing.com                                 West Hartford           CT
51        216       2:46:30     0:06:21     Dan               Fineberg            Unattached                                        Cherry Hill             NJ
52        227       2:46:48     0:06:39     Peter             King                Hi-Time Services Ltd.                             Fort St John            BC
53        222       2:47:06     0:06:57     Daniel            Homeier             Colby College                                     Sellersville            PA
54        206       2:51:34     0:11:25     Seth              Brooker             Belfast Racing Club                               Hampden                 ME
55        212       2:54:07     0:13:58     Max               Dougherty           Onion River Racing                                Burlington              VT
56        238       2:54:44     0:14:35     Paul              McDonagh            Cycle Loft Velo                                   Winchester              MA
57        262       2:55:32     0:15:23     Cesar             Vega                CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                      New York                NY
58        251       2:55:37     0:15:28     Matt              Regan               Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles          New London              NH
59        254       2:56:44     0:16:35     Jonathan          Ruffus              Nor'East/Slouch                                   Hampton                 NH
60        223       3:00:35     0:20:26     Robert            Lowe                CRCA, Sid's Bikes, NYC                            Delhi                   NY
61        269       3:03:20     0:23:11     Duane             Young-Kershaw       Cycle Loft Velo                                   Westport                MA
62        205       3:06:57     0:26:48     David             Blume               CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                    New York                NY
63        228       3:09:00     0:28:51     John              Koenitzer           Cycle Loft Velo                                   Carlisle                MA
64        246       3:25:48     0:45:39     Maurice           Osorio              CRCA SCOTTOS WOOD FIRED PIZZA.                    Douglaston              NY
65        230       3:39:22     0:59:13     James             Latoff              NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                             Arlington               VA


Men 4/5                                                                           63 starters

Place     Bib       Time        Back        First Name        Last Name           Team                                              City                    State
1         745       2:50:59     0:00:00     Erik              Levinsohn           Williams College                                  Williamstown            MA
2         766       2:51:46     0:00:47     Dan               Scholz              Unattached                                        Philadelphia            PA
3         768       2:52:19     0:01:20     Ryan              Siebert             Babylon Bike                                      Patchogue               NY
4         758       2:52:32     0:01:33     John              Pescatore           Unattached                                        New Haven               CT
5         710       2:52:37     0:01:38     Lou               Bregou              Team Alpine Clinic-RCN                            Littleton               NH
6         770       2:53:01     0:02:02     Connor            Walsh               Rochester Institute of Technology                 Killingworth            CT
7         755       2:53:16     0:02:17     Tom               O'Neill             Unattached                                        Cortlandt Manor         NY
8         762       2:53:16     0:02:17     Thomas            Robson              Dickinson College                                 Westport                CT
9         743       2:53:29     0:02:30     Timothy           Leclair             Unattached                                        Jericho                 VT
10        736       2:53:43     0:02:44     James             Jung                Unattached                                        New York                NY
11        719       2:53:49     0:02:50     Ansel             Dickey              Killington Mountain School Cycling Team           Truro                   MA
12        732       2:54:03     0:03:04     Whitney           Hanson              GMBC/Synergy Fitness                              Swanton                 VT
13        774       2:54:30     0:03:31     Alexei            Zakharov            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                           New York                NY
14        771       2:54:37     0:03:38     Andrew            Weinstein           Unattached                                        Hampton                 NH
15        746       2:54:47     0:03:48     Andrew            Loaiza              EuroPRO Checklist                                 Plattsburgh             NY
16        748       2:55:18     0:04:19     Harry             Mattison            Unattached                                        Allston                 MA
17        750       2:55:24     0:04:25     Kenny             Mcneill             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team           Rutland                 VT
18        761       2:55:41     0:04:42     William           Rigler              CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                           Nyc                     NY
19        700       2:55:46     0:04:47     Michael           Anderson            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                           New York                NY
20        735       2:56:09     0:05:10     Michael           Hopwood             GMBC/Synergy Fitness                              Jericho                 VT
21        709       2:56:38     0:05:39     Markus            Bohler              Pawling Cycle & Sport                             Poughkeepsie            NY
22        734       2:56:45     0:05:46     Nelson            Hoffman             Onion River Racing                                Northfield              VT
23        772       2:56:46     0:05:47     Joseph            Wells               unattached                                        Essex                   VT
24        717       2:56:46     0:05:47     Oliver            Davis               CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                           New York                NY
25        728       2:57:14     0:06:15     Morgan            Goodwin             Unattached                                        Williamstown            MA
26        769       2:57:22     0:06:23     Zachary           Stockman            Killington Mountain School Cycling Team           Killington              VT
27        723       2:57:24     0:06:25     Samuel            Findley             Altoona Bicycle Club-Spokenskis                   Hollidaysburg           PA
28        720       2:57:26     0:06:27     Robert            Dillon              GMBC/Synergy Frjdillonitness                      Warren                  VT
29        739       2:57:39     0:06:40     Josue             Keely               Mojo Riders                                       East Longmeadow         MA
30        726       2:57:41     0:06:42     Leonard           Friedman            Unattached                                        Marlboro                NJ
31        708       2:57:56     0:06:57     Russell           Bogin               CRCA                                              New York                NY
32        706       2:58:04     0:07:05     Brennan           Berardo             Unattached                                        Essex                   VT
33        747       2:58:27     0:07:28     Tom               MacClarence         CBRC                                              Loudonville             NY
34        742       2:58:42     0:07:43     Camden            Latimer             Unattached                                        Rye                     NH
35        721       3:02:29     0:11:30     Barry             Eyre                Unattached                                        North Kingstown         RI
36        751       3:02:33     0:11:34     Julian            Meier               UNATTACHED                                        Wayne                   PA
37        718       3:03:53     0:12:54     Joe               Dellorusso          Unattached                                        Oceanside               NY
38        713       3:04:28     0:13:29     Michael           Cavanaugh           Mojo Riders                                       East Longmeadow         MA
39        744       3:06:39     0:15:40     Timothy           Lener               Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting             Goldens Bridge          NY
40        760       3:09:24     0:18:25     Michael           Riddle              Unattached                                        Denver                  CO
41        737       3:10:26     0:19:27     John              Karod               Bikeman.com                                       Rockport                ME
42        753       3:10:55     0:19:56     John              Moore               Unattached                                        Boston                  MA
43        725       3:11:46     0:20:47     Galen             Frechette           EuroPRO Checklist                                 Cambridge               MA
44        701       3:12:16     0:21:17     Brook             Anderson            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                              Essex                   VT
45        730       3:12:52     0:21:53     Jamie             Grey                Unattached                                        Burlington              VT
46        729       3:13:54     0:22:55     Matthew           Graham              3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                West Chester            PA
47        731       3:14:05     0:23:06     Marc              Hammond             Mad River Riders                                  Waitsfield              VT
48        741       3:14:10     0:23:11     Colin             Kipping-Ruane       Unattached                                        Boston                  MA
49        702       3:17:03     0:26:04     James             Bachez              Team Pegasus Boston                               Cambridge               MA
50        765       3:17:41     0:26:42     Karl              Schipul             Cycle Fitness                                     Bethel                  CT
51        757       3:18:48     0:27:49     Robert            Penn                CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity                           New York                NY
52        733       3:23:53     0:32:54     Benjamin          Ho                  Southern Maine Cycling Club                       Scarborough             ME
53        749       3:24:43     0:33:44     Greg              McElravy            Suburban Sports                                   Kensington              CT
54        724       3:24:45     0:33:46     Adriano           Frechel             Team Jamin                                        Boston                  MA
55        714       3:26:14     0:35:15     Christopher       Conde               Kissena                                           Brooklyn                NY
56        722       3:33:32     0:42:33     Thomas            Ferrira Jr          Bikeworks/Hallamore                               Barrington              RI
57        756       4:14:01     1:23:02     Evan              Osler               GMBC/Synergy Fitness                              Burlington              VT
58        705       4:14:25     1:23:26     Eric              Baumann             Team Pegasus Boston                               Somerville              MA
59        738       4:15:29     1:24:30     John              Kavouris            Boston University                                 Boston                  MA


Men 40+                                                                           55 starters

Place     Bib       Time        Back        First Name        Last Name           Team                                              City                    State
1         451       2:38:49     0:00:00     Fred              Thomas              OA/Cyclemania                                     Cape Elizabeth          ME
2         444       2:39:42     0:00:53     Paul              Richard             CCB Racing Team                                   Amesbury                MA
3         452       2:40:38     0:01:49     Joe               Tonon               Destination Cycling                               Marblehead              MA
4         421       2:40:43     0:01:54     David             Gazsi               CycleLogikRacing                                  Masham                  QC
5         453       2:40:49     0:02:00     Peter             Vollers             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team           Woodstock               VT
6         443       2:41:08     0:02:19     Carl              Reglar              Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                  Mount Vernon            NY
7         446       2:41:08     0:02:19     Andreas           Runggatscher        FinKraft Cycling Team                             Monroe                  NY
8         404       2:41:15     0:02:26     Ron               Bourgoin            OA/CYCLEMANIA                                     Windham                 ME
9         400       2:41:23     0:02:34     Gary              Aspnes              CCB Racing Team                                   Rockville               RI
10        423       2:41:23     0:02:34     Mark              Gunsalus            Clif Bar / Pactimo                                Dudley                  MA
11        448       2:41:25     0:02:36     Bill              Shattuck            Corner Cycle                                      Bridgewater             MA
12        427       2:41:28     0:02:39     David             Hildebrand          Expo/Superior Energy                              Ellington               CT
13        447       2:41:29     0:02:40     Matt              Seaton              Rapha/CRCA                                        New York                NY
14        424       2:41:34     0:02:45     Kurt              Gustafsson          CRCA/AXIS                                         Brooklyn                NY
15        405       2:41:39     0:02:50     Jeremy            Brazeal             CVC Subaru of New England                         Manchester              CT
16        401       2:41:49     0:03:00     Stephan           Badger              TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                         Roxbury                 CT
17        435       2:41:50     0:03:01     Bill              Muzzio              Bethel Cycle                                      Sandy Hook              CT
18        432       2:41:52     0:03:03     Max               Lippolis            Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump                    Pound Ridge             NY
19        450       2:41:54     0:03:05     Mark              Suprenant           Team Type 1                                       Milford                 NH
20        411       2:41:59     0:03:10     Gerry             Clapper             Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team            Avon                    CT
21        409       2:42:15     0:03:26     Lorenzo           Caterini            HUB RACING                                        Halifax                 NS
22        438       2:42:17     0:03:28     Jon               Orcutt              CRCA/Axis                                         Brooklyn                NY
23        440       2:42:18     0:03:29     Steve             Proulx              The Cyclery                                       Ottawa                  ON
24        454       2:42:18     0:03:29     A. Zane           Wenzel              Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team            Middletown              CT
25        430       2:42:23     0:03:34     David             Kirkpatrick         GamJams / November Bicycles                       Chevy chase             MD
26        420       2:42:23     0:03:34     Gregg             Galletta            CRCA/BH Garneau                                   Dobbs Ferry             NY
27        429       2:42:26     0:03:37     Carl              Kiiffner            The Cyclery                                       Ottawa                  ON
28        414       2:42:27     0:03:38     Patrick           Cunningham          Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team            New Hartford            CT
29        449       2:42:35     0:03:46     Andrew            Stewart             Team IFG                                          Toronto                 ON
30        437       2:42:44     0:03:55     Paul              Nyberg              Horst Engineering Cycling Team                    Canton                  CT
31        431       2:42:54     0:04:05     Steven            Lehmann             Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolutio          Weare                   NH
32        419       2:43:03     0:04:14     Neil              Fitch               OA/Cyclemania                                     Portland                ME
33        407       2:43:21     0:04:32     Paul              Carbonara           Century Road Club /Axis                           Brooklyn                NY
34        426       2:43:22     0:04:33     Andrew            Hannaford           Team IFG                                          Toronto                 ON
35        415       2:43:28     0:04:39     Bruce             Diehl               Sunapee/Continental Paving                        Jackson                 NH
36        416       2:43:29     0:04:40     Michael           Drexel              Unattached                                        Delanson                NY
37        441       2:43:31     0:04:42     Victor            Pwu                 Wheels of Bloor                                   Toronto                 ON
38        434       2:43:35     0:04:46     John              McGill              Onion River Racing                                Montpelier              VT
39        417       2:43:45     0:04:56     Steven            Edwards             OA/CycleMania                                     South Portland          ME
40        439       2:43:50     0:05:01     Wayne             Prescott            Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team            Canton                  CT
41        428       2:43:51     0:05:02     Peter             Hoag                Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club                       Dansville               NY
42        418       2:44:02     0:05:13     Tim               Finnegan            Hollyloft/Alfie's                                 Dunkirk                 NY
43        410       2:44:10     0:05:21     Paul              Chedore             Cyclelogik Racing                                 Ottawa                  ON
44        406       2:44:25     0:05:36     Keith             Button              CCB racing                                        Nottingham              NH
45        403       2:44:32     0:05:43     Marc              Booth               Kurzawinski coach                                 Toronto                 ON
46        422       2:44:51     0:06:02     Ralf              Geiben Lynn         Weebike/Hasyun Racing                             Concord                 NH
47        445       2:45:00     0:06:11     Steve             Roszko              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                          Northampton             MA
48        442       2:46:22     0:07:33     John              Raheb               Blue Ribbon/Translations                          Montvale                NJ
49        402       2:52:44     0:13:55     Jonny             Bold                Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Service          Marstons Mills          MA
50        455       3:01:18     0:22:29     Andrew            Williams            RUUD Racing / TVC                                 Binghamton              NY
51        412       3:02:36     0:23:47     Jay               Clausen             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy          New London              NH
52        425       3:03:49     0:25:00     Lance             Haag                IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com                    Fairfax                 CA
53        413       3:05:16     0:26:27     Jordi             Conrado             Liberty Cycle                                     Basking Ridge           NJ


Men 50+                                                                           56 starters

Place     Bib       Time        Back        First Name        Last Name           Team                                              City                    State
1         560       2:43:28     0:00:00     Haluk             Sarci               Deno's Wonder Wheel                               Cresskill               NJ
2         566       2:43:36     0:00:08     William           Thompson            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                     West Hartford           CT
3         524       2:43:41     0:00:13     Dan               Fitch               Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                  Cazenovia               NY
4         518       2:43:46     0:00:18     Scott             Clark               Hub Cycle                                         Bedford                 NS
5         555       2:44:00     0:00:32     Hank              Pfeifle             OA/Cyclemania                                     Brunswick               ME
6         563       2:44:02     0:00:34     Tony              Settel              Deno's Wonder Wheel                               Croton on Hudson        NY
7         535       2:44:16     0:00:48     James             Kelly               Unattached                                        Chatham                 NJ
8         549       2:44:18     0:00:50     James             Nash                CCB Racing Team                                   North Hampton           NH
9         550       2:44:24     0:00:56     John              Newton              Chester County Velo                               Kennett Square          PA
10        510       2:44:28     0:01:00     Mike              Allaire             Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                  North Salem             NY
11        544       2:44:30     0:01:02     Eiric             Marro               BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A          Nashua                  NH
12        564       2:44:31     0:01:03     Rick              Sorenson            Onion River Sports                                Rutland                 VT
13        556       2:44:42     0:01:14     Bob               Roldan              CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles              Somerville              MA
14        543       2:44:43     0:01:15     Thomas            Luzio               Deno's Wonder Wheel                               Mamaroneck              NY
15        520       2:44:45     0:01:17     Ambrose           Delaney             FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM                             Sydney                  NS
16        567       2:44:55     0:01:27     Mark              Thompson            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution             Nashua                  NH
17        557       2:45:00     0:01:32     Andrew            Ross                MaxPowerCycling.com                               Mexico                  NY
18        559       2:45:14     0:01:46     Wayne             Santos              BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A          Barnstead               NH
19        525       2:45:18     0:01:50     Kevin             Fitzmaurice         TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                         Middlebury              CT
20        517       2:45:24     0:01:56     David             Carr                CRCA/Setanta                                      New York                NY
21        548       2:45:38     0:02:10     Brian             Murphy              Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Hingham                 MA
22        541       2:45:39     0:02:11     Fred              Loucks              Nor East Cycling                                  Dover                   NH
23        546       2:45:42     0:02:14     Matt              Moore               CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles             Manchester              VT
24        531       2:45:42     0:02:14     Ben               Hughes              CRCA/BH Garneau                                   New York                NY
25        545       2:45:45     0:02:17     Robert            Massicotte          CyclePath Markham                                 Toronto                 ON
26        568       2:45:51     0:02:23     Vinny             Vicari              CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                       Maspeth                 NY
27        551       2:46:06     0:02:38     Paul              Niehoff             SMCC                                              Portland                ME
28        515       2:46:14     0:02:46     Steve             Bauermeister        NorEast Cycling                                   South Berwick           ME
29        539       2:46:28     0:03:00     David             Linden              Team Dayton Fuji Cycling                          Beavercreek             OH
30        529       2:46:33     0:03:05     Kevin             Hays                OA/Cyclemania                                     Brookline               MA
31        511       2:46:33     0:03:05     Thomas            Allessio            bca tosk                                          Dalton                  MA
32        528       2:46:36     0:03:08     Roger             Harper              TargetTraining                                    New Canaan              CT
33        558       2:46:42     0:03:14     Garry             Sansoucie           BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A          Plaistown               NH
34        522       2:46:56     0:03:28     Chuck             Dopfel              545 Velo                                          Wayland                 MA
35        526       2:47:17     0:03:49     Steve             Goodell             Heart House/CC Evesham                            Lawrenceville           NJ
36        534       2:47:22     0:03:54     Jerry             Jacobs              545 Velo                                          Wayland                 MA
37        519       2:47:23     0:03:55     Michael           Claus               OA/Cyclemania                                     Kennebunk               ME
38        530       2:47:28     0:04:00     John              Healy               NorEast Cycling                                   Madbury                 NH
39        565       2:47:29     0:04:01     Michael           Theroux             Paradise Sports                                   Claremont               NH
40        513       2:47:43     0:04:15     Allan             Bates               BCA/TOSK                                          Pittsfield              MA
41        521       2:47:50     0:04:22     Karel             Domansky            vain360                                           Charlestown             MA
42        512       2:48:08     0:04:40     David             Andersen            Boston Road Club                                  Boston                  MA
43        542       2:49:07     0:05:39     Tom               Luther              NorEast Cycling                                   Durham                  NH
44        537       2:52:17     0:08:49     John              Laupheimer          Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage                    Weston                  MA
45        540       2:52:45     0:09:17     Scott             Loring              CLR-CLRracing.com                                 New London              CT
46        561       2:53:56     0:10:28     Bruce             Schwab              OA/Cyclemania                                     Woolwich                ME
47        538       2:57:20     0:13:52     Jim               Levinsohn           Ann Arbor Velo Club/ Priority Health              New Haven               CT
48        533       2:57:25     0:13:57     James             Hutcheson           P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com                     Ancaster                ON
49        514       3:06:32     0:23:04     Richard           Bauch               Colavita Racing, Inc.                             Califon                 NJ
50        552       3:07:37     0:24:09     Bill              Northup             Stage5/Cycling Fusion                             Waltham                 MA
51        527       3:10:51     0:27:23     Bob               Guatelli            CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez                      New York                NY
52        532       3:18:41     0:35:13     Michael           Humphries           NHCC                                              New Boston              NH
53        547       3:46:49     1:03:21     Robert            Mortensen           Landry's  Bicycles                                Hyde Park               MA



BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with