Results » Road » 2011

Luzerne Criterium. NEPA Cycling Tour, Race#4(BAR)

Luzerne, PA

Sunday, June 12, 2011

Luzerne Criterium. NEPA Cycling Tour, Race#4(BAR) Presented by Facet Cycling LLC Luzerne, PA Sunday, June 12, 2011

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Cat 4/5
PLACE  Finish Time   BIB  FIRST NAME LAST NAME     Team                               State  Age  USCF License
1      0:51:49       128  Rob        Price                                                   0
2                    124  Jarrod     Wysock                                                  0
3                    131  Jeff       Godfrey       Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc          PA     39   317722
4                    105  Josh       Case          Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL        PA     16   294929
5                    103  Connor     Campbell      Breakawaybikes.com/ifractal        PA     17   311675
6                    123  Alec       White         Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL       PA     18   344506
7                    109  kevin      deibert       UpstateVelo                        PA     36   318290
8                    111  Leroy      Hayes         Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL        PA     19   313482
9                    117  chris      peris         Thru It All Body Shop              PA     42   286654
10                   112  Brian      Hazenski      Upstate Velo                       PA     40   341562
11                   104  Josh       Carter        Philadelphia Ciclismo              PA     39   152410
12                   134  Dakota     Schaeffer     Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock     PA     16   324500
13                   129  Daniel     Wood                                             PA     25   255010
14                   116  Tyler      Mower         Young Medalists / Team Rothrock    PA     14   299802
15                   108  Sam        Cowans        Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL        PA     19   313484
16                   118  Nick       Puza                                             PA     32   ONE DAY
17                   133  Stuart     Witkowski     Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock     PA     14   313578
18                   115  Sheldon    McKinley      UNH                                NH     21   341636
19                   125  Eric       Andreus       Chester County Cycling Foundation  PA     40   102227
20                   110  Mark       Dennis        Blue Mountain Velo                 PA     48   9221
21                   122  Brian      Tino                                             PA     21   ONE DAY
22                   127  Harry      Chen          Colavita Racing Inc.               NJ     20   228086
23                   119  Erik       Rauterkus     Team Citius                        PA     17   349960
24                   102  Michael    Bowman        Blue Mountain Velo                 PA     38   297982
25                   106  marcello   cesario       Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK    PA     14   305555
26                   121  Karl       Schipul       Cycle Fitness                      CT     34   317820

Junior Boys 15-16
PLACE  Finish Time   BIB  FIRST NAME LAST NAME     Team                               State  Age  USCF License
1      0:35:02       4    Greg       Ratzell       Young Medalists / Team Rothrock    PA     16   230201
2                    6    Teddy      Kozlowski     Liberty Cycle                      NJ     15   241677
3                    3    Zachary    Houlik        Young Medalists/Team Rothrock      PA     16   296256
4                    1    Luke       Bateman       Young Medalists/Team Rothrock      PA     16   255154
5                    2    Jeremy     Boyle         Young Medalist / Team Rothrock     PA     15   308090

Junior Boys 17-18
PLACE  Finish Time   BIB  FIRST NAME LAST NAME     Team                               State  Age  USCF License
1                    52   ChristopherMeacham       YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK      PA     17   297555
2                    51   Luke       Lukas         upstate velo                       PA     17   205779
3                    50   Erik       Danielewicz   Bike King Racing                   PA     17   346432
4                    53   Brandon    Niskala                                          PA     18   257427

Junior Girls 15-16
PLACE  Finish Time   BIB  FIRST NAME LAST NAME     Team                               State  Age  USCF License
1                    25   Nadia      Latzgo        Young Medalists/Team Rothrock      PA     16   240336

Master 45+
PLACE  Finish Time   BIB  FIRST NAME LAST NAME     Team                               State  Age  USCF License
1      0:45:16       418  John       Spittal       Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc          PA     46   64446
2                    406  Robert     Grimwood      PA Masters RC                      PA     47   259837
3                    413  Ken        Wareham       Thru It All Body Shop              PA     45   174846
4                    416  Martin     Mrugal        PA Masters RC                      PA     47   226753
5                    414  Nao        Yamashita     Cycledrome                         PA     45   200963
6                    419  Joe        Hamilton      PA Masters RC                      PA     46   95700
7                    402  Michael    Csuy          PA Masters RC                      PA     48   101775
8                    409  art        miller        Thru-It-All Body Shop              PA     48   221543
9                    417  Brad       Ober          Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc          PA     48   76653
10                   408  Patrick    Kennedy       Liberty Cycle                      NJ     57   72967
11                   412  Tom        Ratzell       GS Simmeria                        PA     47   45831
12                   415  Jesse      Gydosh        Upstate Velo                       PA     46   214212
13                   410  joseph     piscitello    Pa Masters rc.                     PA     51   218814
14                   420  Joseph     Kenas         Guys Racing Club                   PA     55   177439
15                   404  Michael    Fink          Morgan Stanley/ Smith Barney/ MarkePA     50   161624
16                   401  darin      benson        Thru It All Body Shop  Inc         PA     52   45075
17                   403  Greg       Danielewicz   Bike King Racing                   PA     45   55557
18                   407  Paul       Gross         Bike King Racing                   PA     49   268860

Womens Open
PLACE  Finish Time   BIB  FIRST NAME LAST NAME     Team                               State  Age  USCF License
1      0:47:32       502  Jessica    Chong         Morgan Stanley Cycling Team        PA     26   303840
2                    517  Dana       Walton        Chester County Cycling Foundation  PA     41   70202
3                    511  jacqueline paull         Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear CycleryNJ     46   27456
4                    514  Lindsey    Toman         Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL      PA     27   277025
5                    519  Jennifer   Bollinger     Chester County Cycling Foundation  PA     39   300823
6                    508  Andrea     Luebbe        Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon     PA     28   250385
7                    512  Anne       Racioppi      Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell PA     29   238056
8                    507  Julia      Lonchar       Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon       PA     26   306648
9                    504  Kelly      Desharnais    Bucknell Cycling                   NH     21   306933
10                   509  Jacqueline McClure       Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL        PA     28   323226
11                   501  Kelley     Bethoney      PAthene Women's Cycling Team       PA     32   242335
12                   515  elizabeth  tyrell        Team Somerset                      NJ     59   49047
13                   513  Pamela     Schmaldinst   Team Vortex                        PA     41   265041
14                   510  Rebekah    Morris                                           NY     23   PENDING
15                   520  Kerry      Potter-Gydosh Upstate Velo                       PA     38   277344
16                   505  Antonina   Esposto       Young Medalists/Team Rothrock      PA     18   251573
17                   516  Jory       Wamsley       Team Alliance Environmental        PA     29   274922
18                   503  Dana       Cuomo         Thru-It-All Cycling Team           PA     31   256734
19                   518  Patricia   Marzi         Chester County Cycling Foundation  PA     54   191454
20                   506  Valerie    Gould         Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell NJ     30   324532

Cat 3/4
PLACE  Finish Time   BIB  FIRST NAME LAST NAME     Team                               State  Age  USCF License
1      0:53:33       225  Micah      Engle         Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock     PA     18   318896
2                    203  Manuel     Caliz         Shirks Racing Presented by Trek    PA     28   244954
3                    210  Patrick    Gellineau     Team Squiggle                      NY     60   45371
4                    213  mitchell   jacaruso      CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing         NY     44   282121
5                    224  Timothy    Manzella      Drexel University                  PA     23   251348
6                    204  Wei        Chen          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing         NY     19   300948
7                    226  Anthony    Baldo         Upstate Velo                       PA     40   163118
8                    209  Bryan      Fried         CRCA / Teany Cycling               NY     46   121224
9                    228  Hammean    Walker        Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing TeaNY     39   187485
10                   229  Teddy      Kozlowski     Liberty Cycle                      NJ     15   241677
11                   206  Michael    Coyle         Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL        PA     28   238020
12                   216  Dan        Lavelle       Philadelphia Ciclismo              PA     25   254791
13                   212  greg       horrocks      Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com     PA     46   283254
14                   201  David      Anthony       CRCA/BH Garneau                    NY     44   280592
15                   211  Jonathan   Glick         Shirk's Racing presented by Trek BiPA     33   203214
16                   227  Steve      Hylton        Century Road Club Association      NY     44   196822
17                   214  Drew       Karlberg      World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team  PA     25   232723
18                   215  Taylor     Lantz         Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek   PA     23   277090
19                   219  chris      peris         Thru It All Body Shop              PA     42   286654
20                   218  Erik       Mitchell      Philadelphia Ciclismo              PA     26   102406
21                   222  Ryan       Shank         QCW/Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL    PA     28   269174

Cat 5/Citizen
PLACE  Finish Time   BIB  FIRST NAME LAST NAME     Team                               State  Age  USCF License
1      0:22:26       308  Jonathan   Stoslich                                                0
2                    314  Nick       Puza                                                    0
3                    304  Karl       Schipul       Cycle Fitness                      CT     34   317820
4                    303  dennis     puza                                             PA     61
5                    306  Chuck      Berneski                                                0
6                    301  Chris      Arnone                                           PA     42   318266
7                    310  Phil       Boyle                                                   0
8                    312  Richard    Rock                                                    0
9                    305  Jake       Schell                                                  0
10                   313  Peter Paul Ferro                                                   0
11                   309  Richard    Moor                                                    0

Pro 1/2/3
PLACE  Finish Time   BIB  FIRST NAME LAST NAME     Team                               State  Age  USCF License
1      1:14:57       615  Ryan       Shebelsky     Team Alliance Environmental        PA     32   274785
2                    616  Iggy       Silva         Wonderful Pistachios               CA     21   166264
3                    619  David      Novak         Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club          PA     18   268729
4                    618  Geron      Williams      Continental Cycle Club                    0
5                    611  Barry      Miller        Glacial Energy / Pista Elite       PA     23   197897
6                    609  Mark       Light         Liberty Cycle                      NJ     43   112548
7                    608  Wes        Kline         Project U23 Bike Loft East         PA     19   283449
8                    604  Jamie      Clinton       Team Alliance Enviromental         PA     30   288056
9                    614  Thomas     Schubert      Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing TeaPA     19   291477
10                   607  Brett      Kielick       Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL        PA     27   258581
11                   621  Eric       Salzer        Chester County Velo                PA     28   237411
12                   603  Wei        Chen          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing         NY     19   300948
13                   624  Teddy      Kozlowski     Liberty Cycle                      NJ     15   241677
14                   610  michael    miller        Team Alliance Environmental        PA     42   57947
15                   622  Erik       Mitchell      Philly Ciclismo                           0    122406


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with