Rutgers University Criterium
Piscataway, NJ
March 2, 2002
Results Courtesy of PEP Results
Overall Team Points
1 Princeton University 293
2 Harvard University 185
3 Yale University 172
4 Penn State University 160
5 University of Pennsylvania 101
6 Boston University 100
7 Rutgers University 94
8 University of Connecticut 80
9 Cornell University 75
10 University of New Hampshire 64
11 Columbia University 52
12 University of Vermont 41
13 Wesleyan University 19
14 Bucknell University 18
15 Tufts University 12
16 University of Pittsburgh 10
17 Lehigh University 7
18 MIT 5
19 United States Military Academy 4
20 University of Massachusetts 3
21 Fairfield University 1
ECCC Men A 42 Starters 60 Minutes Finish Pts. Prime Pts.
1 Bobby Lea Penn State University 70 16
2 William Casey King Yale University 64 16
3 Scott Rickard Princeton University 58 14
4 Jason Urbanczyk Rutgers University 52 5
5 Waclaw Godycki Columbia University 46
6 Tyler Wren Princeton University 41
7 Jim Weinstien University of Connecticut 36
8 Mark Walchinski Penn State University 31
9 Peter Petrillo Yale University 27
10 Mike Joos University of New Hampshire 23
11 Rob Murray Princeton University 19 2
12 Ian Mensher Wesleyan University 15
13 Chad Connor Harvard University 12 3
14 Edward Parsons Yale University 9
15 Peter Everett Harvard University 7 2
16 Ben Peters University of Vermont 5
17 David Yu Greenblatt Cornell University 4
18 Joe Alachoyan University of Massachusetts 3
19 David Thompson MIT 2 1
20 Eric Fleming Boston University 1
21 Coley Cole University of New Hampshire
22 David Sachs University of Vermont 6
23 Chris Larson MIT
24 Kirt Fitzpatrick University of New Hampshire
25 Nathan Drake Harvard University
26 Robert Curry Yale University
27 Mike Barton University of New Hampshire 1
28 Steve O' Donovan University of Connecticut
29 Jason Wells University of New Hampshire
30 Steve Korbly MIT
31 Jacob Proctor Harvard University
32 Dave Berryman University of Massachusetts
33 Zach Soucy University of New Hampshire
34 Pete Downs University of Connecticut
35 Corey Piscopo University of New Hampshire
36 Jason Eley Vermont Law School
37 Orion Berryman University of New Hampshire
Prime Sprints 5,3,2,1 points
1 49,68,9,54
2 30,28,51,49
3 49,51,28,30
4 28,49,15,53
5 30,28,37,1
6 30,28,68,9
ECCC Women A 16 Starters 35 Minutes Finish Pts. Prime Pts.
1 Meghan Morse Boston University 41 5
2 Julia Oh Harvard University 35 9
3 Carolyn Henry Princeton University 31 5
4 Laura Hanlon Penn State University 27 4
5 Marissa Kellogg Yale University 23 4
6 Jessica Hill Cornell University 18
7 Sarah Uhl University of Vermont 15 15
8 Reilly Dibner Yale University 13 2
9 Maria Kelmperer-Johnson Cornell University 11
10 Liz Harrison University of Connecticut 9
11 Kathy Putnam Harvard University 7
12 Tamara Metz Harvard University 5
13 Stephanie Swinerton University of New Hampshire 3
14 Leona Kutsko United States Military Academy 2
15 Josephine Hinds United States Military Academy 1
16 Abby Shields United States Military Academy
Prime Sprints 5,3,2,1 points
1 829,812,804,821
2 829,821,808,822
3 829,822,806,812
4 822,808,806,821
ECCC Men B 39 Starters 40 Minutes Finish Pts. Prime Pts.
1 Jason Houck Princeton University 41 10
2 John Duraham University of Connecticut 35
3 Justin Rice Cornell University 31 6
4 Andy Quinn Rutgers Univerity 27
5 Zach Hartwig Boston University 23
6 Jeremy Davis-Turak Princeton University 18 7
7 Jeff Kralik University of Pennsylvania 15 1
8 Preston Tucker Harvard University 13 5
9 Christopher McPhee Yale University 11 2
10 Jay Ku Harvard University 9
11 Elliot Holland Princeton University 7 3
12 Brian Carolan Columbia University 5
13 Lance Morabito University of Pennsylvania 3
14 Todd Kruger Rutgers 2
15 Sean Ott University of Pennsylvania 1
16 Craig Callan Rutgers
17 Matt Latyszonek Cornell University 5
18 Daniel Harvey Harvard University
19 Chris Akana Harvard University 2
20 Edison Conner University of Pennsylvania
21 John Granlund United States Military Academy
22 Joel Erickson Princeton University
23 Kyle Polzella Cornell University
24 Burak Yildirmaz Rutgers Univerity
25 Jean-Denis Greze Columbia University
26 Dan Knepper Penn State University
27 Josh Cooperman Williams College
28 Mike Dori Rutgers Univerity
Robert Reeder University of New Hampshire 2
Mario Giberti United States Military Academy 1
Prime Sprints 5,3,2,1 points
1 214,233,259,247
2 234,261,268,247
3 234,268,214,224
4 240,261,201,237
ECCC Women B 27 Starters 30 Minutes Finish Pts. Prime Pts.
1 Olivia White Harvard University 22 11
2 Amber Itle University of Pennsylvania 16 5
3 Jen Park Harvard University 13 13
4 Sheila Vibert University of New Hampshire 10
5 Erica Miller University of Pennsylvania 9 3
6 Emily Wang Harvard University 8
7 Nurit Bloom Harvard University 6 1
8 Morgan Kapp Bucknell University 5
9 Margot Herman Wesleyan University 4
10 Sandra Zurcher University of New Hampshire 3
11 Cori Packard University of Pennsylvania 2
12 Caitlin Bever MIT 1
13 Amanda Noteware Princeton University
14 Melisa Soares Penn State University
15 Amy Mahowald United States Military Academy
16 Carolyn Whitten Tufts University
17 Adrianne Kroepsch Cornell University
18 Annalise Paaby University of Pennsylvania
19 Kristina Scott University of New Hampshire
20 Amanda Alexander Princeton University
21 Lori Kort University of Vermont
22 Collen Bregham University of Connecticut
23 Jennifer Smith United States Military Academy
24 Jessica Silver Wesleyan University
25 Lindsay Boyer University of New Hampshire
Prime Sprints 5,3,2,1 points
1 960,943,938,966
2 943,960,966,906
3 943,960,966,938
ECCC Men C 37 Starters 35 Minutes Finish Pts. Prime Pts.
1 Bill Comerford Boston University 22 8
2 Max Shtein Princeton University 16 2
3 William Daniels University of Pennsylvania 13
4 Richard Swanson Bucknell University 10
5 Peter Peumans Princeton University 9 6
6 Daniel Bikel University of Pennsylvania 8
7 Ben Ollett Rutgers 6
8 Sam Dangremond Tufts University 5 3
9 Julius Chen Princeton University 4
10 Ryan Fleming University of New Hampshire 3 5
11 Justin Dodd Rutgers 2
12 Eli Lassman Columbia University 1
13 Brian Galipeau Yale University 1
14 Andrew Greene Cornell University
15 Aravind Swaminathan Boston University
16 Brian Newbury Lehigh University
17 Steven Clark Lehigh University 2
18 Jon Beyer Princeton University
19 James Jablonski United States Military Academy
20 Joshua Hunter United States Military Academy
21 Peter Nelson Princeton University
22 Chris Myers United States Military Academy
23 Erik Morr CUNY
24 Chris Wells Lehigh University 5
25 Daniel Chu Yale University
26 Dan Zube University of New Hampshire
27 Al Parker University of Pennsylvania
28 Barton Tate United States Military Academy
29 Gordon Edwards University of Connecticut
30 Timothy Stanley University of New Hampshire
31 Geoff Cook Fairfield University 1
32 Michael Eckert University of New Hampshire
33 Noah Schwartz Rutgers
34 Sean Magarelli Fairfield University
35 David Spangenberg United States Military Academy
36 Chalothorn Vashirakovit University of Pennsylvania
37 Joseph Quinn United States Military Academy
Prime Sprints 5,3,2,1 points
1 414,416,479,466
2 427,414,505,415
3 466,505,504,430
ECCC Men D 33 Starters 30 Minutes Finish Pts. Prime Pts.
1 Jeff Garnett University of New Hampshire 12 2
2 Robert Allen University of Pennsylvania 9
3 Michael Angel Penn State University 7 5
4 Joe Farben University of Pennsylvania 6 10
5 Peter Kennedy University of Pittsburgh 5 5
6 Jeff Marois Tufts University 4
7 Adam Swank Bucknell University 3
8 Doug Harris Harvard University 2
9 James Dorris MIT 1
10 Mike Castellan Drexel University
11 Craig Lowe Cornell University
12 Joe Kopena Drexel University
13 Jonathan Atkins Lehigh University
14 James Gronek Tufts University
15 Miguel Bentancourt Penn State University
16 Peter Kracke Tufts University
17 Neil Hirsch Tufts University
18 Hubert Lee University of Pennsylvania
19 Jon Viventi Princeton University
20 Matthew Peterson Rutgers
21 Simon Koster Rutgers
22 Lee Sabotkin Penn State University
23 Imre Hollo Harvard University
24 Benson Muite Princeton University
25 Jean-Paul Lausell Yale University
26 Jordyn Drayton Penn State University
27 Fred Reissman University of Pennsylvania
28 Laxmikant Joshi Columbia University
29 Frank Passero University of Pennsylvania
30 Kenneth Tseng Yale University
31 Peter Tang University of Pennsylvania
32 Chris Gilman Drexel University
Prime Sprints 5,3,2,1 points
1 687,602,640,621
2 687,640,602,621
USCF A Race 38 Starters 50 Minutes
1 Joe Papp Pittsburgh/UPMC/Fugi
2 Steve Ward Colavita/MBS
3 Rafal Urzedowski Watchung Wheelmen
4 Chris Samuel Team Express
5 James Carey Montclair
6 Kevin Browne Colavita/MBS
7 Andrew Quinn
8 Jerald Yu Team Express
9 Eric Ragot Kissena
10 David Martin Montclair
11 David Whitney Somerset
12 George Bicking
13 William Federico Somerset
14 Szymon Niemotko Somerset
15 Dixon Wilde Colavita/MBS
16 Jim Kaeli Tristate Velo
17 Jason Baer GS Mengoni
18 Thomas Dolan 3D Racing
19 David Goldstein Montclair
20 Zuishu Hanafusa CRCA
21 Alexander Meyer Montclair
22 Patrick Kennedy Somerset
23 Gary LaSala Montclair
24 Michael Novemsky Montclair
25 Daniel Coleman Colavita/MBS
26 Mark Burns Colavita/MBS
27 Earl Perretti Montclair
28 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset
29 Brian Berger Brooklyn Velo Force
USCF B Race 40 Starters 40 Minutes
1 Alex Meyer Montclair
2 Jon McGovern
3 Earl Perretti Montclair
4 Gary LaSala Montclair
5 Justin Rick Cornell
6 Zuishu Hannafusa CRCA
7 Josh Williams Southern Maine Cycling
8 Roman Packza Kissena
9 Larry Duack Somerset
10 Airton Azevedo Colavita
11 Alessandro Desouza Highland Park Hermes
12 Lisa Scilett Cranford
13 Matt Beaugard Philly Cycling/RC Cola
14 David French Highland Park Hermes
15 William Cukierski Penn Bicycle Club
16 Greg Shutske Somerset
17 Barry Nazarian Montclair
18 Andrew Green Cornell
19 Eric Morr Kissena
20 Brian Berger Brooklyn Velo
21 Chris Schaffer Cornell
22 John Autore Montclair
23 Amy Biasucci Montclair
24 John Conroy Colavita
25 Jack Brown Somerset
26 Richard Bauch Colavita
27 Pat Driscoll Colavita
28 Kyle Pelezza Cornell
29 Chris Weilann Highland Park Hermes
30 Phil Didier Cranford
31 Lou Lanzilotta
32 Matt Latyszonck Colavita
33 Daniel Norwood
34 Craig Love Cornell
35 Walter Risse Cranford
36 Jim Williams Roar
37 TS Mitchell Kissena