NCC Cyclo-cross
Cummington, MA
September 28, 2002
ELITE MEN
1 Mark McCormack Saturn N. Easton MA
2 Rob Hult O'Neils Harvard MA
3 Johannes Huseby IF/CCB Medford MA
4 Josh Anthony Saturn Development Beverley MA
5 Kris Auer danni.com Baltimore MD
6 Mike Yozell Serfs/Guys Bicycles Philadelhia PA
7 Todd Bowden CVC-Pig Iron Guilford CT
8 William Skinner Monson MA
9 Micah Thompson Excel Sports - Boulder Natick MA
10 Bill Elliston Jaegermeister Easton PA
11 Daniel Coady NCC / BikeReg.com Deerfield MA
12 John Hanson NECSA/MFSR West Hartford CT
13 Todd Rowell NCC / BikeReg.com Nashua NH
14 Ben Peters NECSA/MFSR Shelburne VT
15 Ben Kubas Hawley Racksmith.com Killington VT
16 Curtis Bovin Providence Velo Providence RI
17 Ethan Townsend Red Rose Rockets Newark DE
ELITE WOMEN
1 Shauna Gilles-Smith SRP/Gearworks Somerville MA
2 Jodi Groesbeck Putney/WestHill Keene NH
3 Sara Cushman Gearworks/SRP North Grafton MA
4 Kathy Savary SRP/Gearworks Lunenberg MA
5 Stephanie Russos 7-Up Belmont MA
6 Martha Wilson Dansko/Wheelworks/IF Littleton NH
7 Carol Dunn GMBC/ Invensys Townsend VT
JUNIOR 15-18
1 Matt Crane Kissena Old Grenwich CT
2 Konrad LeBas CCB Ansonia CT
3 Morgan Macleod Portland Velo Club Cumberland ME
4 Charles Marzot Corner Cycle Cycling Club Middleboro MA
5 Kevin Wolfson NEBC / CycleLoft Belmont MA
6 Mark Intelisano BCA Pittsfileld MA
7 Patrick Carey Coyote Hill Oakham MA
8 Robert Crowther NCC / BikeReg.com Northampton MA
CUB JR (10-14)
1 Robert Crowther NCC - BikeReg.com Northampton MA
2 Jake Modestow NCC - BikeReg.com
B WOMEN
1 Michelle Kersbergen NCC - BikeReg.com Florence MA
B MEN
1 Mukunda Feldman NCC / BikeReg.com Richmond MA
2 Mattew White Capital Velo Club Longmeadow MA
3 Steven Lombardo Capital Velo Club Springfield MA
4 Brendan Sullivan Boston Cross Andover MA
5 Matt Hersey liquid motion So. Portland ME
6 Jami Belchak TrueWheels Killington VT
7 Wade Summers WebEvent.com / HVVC Southington CT
8 Pete Martel NCC / BikeReg.com Lebanon NH
9 Byron Holt Boston Cross Somerville MA
10 Matt Wilson The Bicycle Link Littleton NH
11 Samuel Wheeler-martenis CCB International Belmont MA
12 Lee Moser CRCA?SoHo Capital Smithtown NY
13 Ian Modestow NCC / BikeReg.com Florence MA
14 Brant Hornberger NCC / BikeReg.com Stow MA
15 Daniel Abbe TEAM MOUNTAIN CITY Warren MA
16 Zac Daab Seven Cycles Watertown MA
17 Brian Dahlmann B2C/Community Boston MA
18 John Frey NCC / BikeReg.com Northampton MA
19 Randall Descareaux CS Ardagna Fitchburg MA
20 Samuel Stevens Berlin Bike Middletown CT
21 Euclides Amado Cox Communications Pawtucket RI
22 Mark Wysocki Pedros Worcester MA
23 Bongor Parja Nedham MA
C MEN
1 Dave Drumm NCC / BikeReg.com Lenox MA
2 Brian Bigelow B.O.B Nashua NH
3 Dan Stasz NCC / BikeReg.com Northampton MA
4 John Busec West Hill Putney VT
5 Brad Shuford NCC / BikeReg.com Easthampton MA
6 John Poland GVCC Fairport NY
7 Kevin Kerwood NCC / BikeReg.com Sunderland MA
8 Douglas, Jr Olander ManagedOps.com/NHJCA Windham NH
9 Brian Walak BCA Dalton MA
10 Jon Parrott Lake Pleasant MA
11 Christopher Parent NCC/BikeReg.com West Springfield MA
12 Mark West NCC / BikeReg.com Northampton MA
13 Nathan Mealey NCC/Bikereg.com Westfield MA
MASTER 35+
1 Michael Bernard Arc-en-Ciel Millbury MA
2 Samuel Morse MBRC Cohusett MA
3 Tim Haitz Team Dupont /RITCHEY Charlestown RI
4 Scott Wade Midstate Velo Putney VT
5 Mark Stotz NCC / BikeReg.com Easthampton MA
6 Christopher Long Independent Fabrication Woodside NY
7 Paul Boudreau ECV Salem MA
8 Jan Weijack Test Pilot New Windsor NY
9 Paul Lynch missing link bicycle club Marshfield MA
10 Doug Aspinwall NCC / BikeReg.com Easthampton MA
11 Michael Tucker BCA Pittsfield MA
12 Donald Vescio Arc-en-Ciel Grafton MA
13 Matt Domnarski Cyclonauts Ware MA
14 Wayne Barlow coyote hill Lyme NH
15 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club Falmouth ME
16 Michael Oster Swamp Yankee Road Club Narragansett RI
17 Theo Kindermans Cyclocrossworld.com Wlatham MA
18 Brian Geddes NCC / BikeReg.com Rocky Hill CT
19 Joe Leilman NCC / BikeReg.com Florence MA
20 Mike Jinks ECV Salem MA
21 Arnold T. Kalmbach Team - IBC Millis MA
MASTER 45+
1 Tim Groesbeck CCB Sharon NH
2 William Sawyer Gearworks Lexington MA
3 Richard Costa N/A Brimfield MA
4 Peter Wilson Cyclonauts Springfield MA
5 Tom Downey MBRC Plymouth MA
6 Garrabed Minasion Unattached Nahsua NH
7 Vincent Donahue Worcester CC Worcester MA