We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg
Cape Cod Cross Round-up
Falmouth, MA
Saturday, December 14, 2002
Cape Cod Cross Round-up
Falmouth, MA
December 14, 2002



Men A
Placing  Rider #  Name                   Time
1        2        Perera, lawrence
2        3        Thompson, Micah
3        4        Craddock, Jeffrey
4        6        Chris Harnish
5        5        Jeremy Burton


Women
Placing  Rider #  Name                   Time
1        251      Shauna Gille-Smith


Junior Men
Placing  Rider #  Name                   Time
1        651      Peter Stetson          40:55
2        653      John Wright            44:46
3        652      Jacob Keough           46:17


Masters 35+
Placing  Rider #  Name                   Time
1        65       Paul Curley            40:25
2        52       Jonny Bold             40:37
3        54       David Fagnant          42:48
4        57       Mitchell Medeiros      44:42
5        66       Bob Bisson             45:23
6        53       Tim Crowley            45:29
7        56       King, Lawrence         @ 1 lap
8        55       Arnold Kalmbach        @ 1 lap
9        68       Don Marsh              @ 1 lap
10       62       Mike Keough            @ 1 lap
11       63       Bob Connors            @ 1 lap
12       61       Robert Desrosiers      @ 1 lap
13       69       William Hurley         @ 1 lap
14       51       Daniel Joakim          @ 1 lap


Masters 45+
1        60       Brian Bichi            @ 1 lap
2        70       Steven Massa           @ 1 lap
3        59       Vincent Donahue        @ 1 lap


Men B
Placing  Rider #  Name                   Time
1        56       Tom Hopper             51:20
2        70       Jonny Bold             54:35
3        65       Randolph Ruffin        54:50
4        63       Louie Garvin           55:18
5        77       Eric Jensen            55:50
6        52       Brown, Chris           56:07
7        62       Coley Bryan            56:57
8        51       Darrin Beek            57:33
9        54       Leonard Christo        58:05
10       68       Wayne Maceyka          58:13
11       69       Gary Cundiff           58:38
12       61       Rory Mason             40:55
13       64       Richard Morin          40:55
14       58       Stephen Kelley         40:55
15       60       James Gardner          40:55
16       67       Dave Hartman           40:55


Beginners
Placing  Rider #  Name                   Time
1        405      Francis Blake-Dillon
2        407      Bob Conners
3        411      Josh Austin
4        406      William Doonan
5        412      Jason Hyatt
6        409      Neal Scott
7        408      David Rioux
8        404      Jeff Markuns
9        429      Jeff Oaks
10       410      Tish Cundiff