We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg
Results » Road » 2007
Myles Standish State Park Road Race - Presented by the Town of Plymouth Services Board
Plymouth, MA
Sunday, April 22, 2007
Myles Standish State Park Road Race - Presented by the Town of Plymouth Services Board Presented by Mass Bay Road Club Plymouth, MA Sunday, April 22, 2007

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Photo Finish and results furnished by Speed Sport Timing

PLACE     FIRST         LAST           TEAM                                  Time
PRO 1-2                MEN
1         Jake          Keough         CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM          2:16:40.8
2         SKIP          FOLEY          360 RACING                            2:16:40.8
3         Nick          Bennette       Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unl       2:16:41.3
4         Ward          Solar          Nature's Path Cycling                 2:16:41.3
5         Alec          Donahue        Nerac                                 2:16:41.4
6         Colin H.      Murphy         Boston University Cycling             2:16:41.5
7         Adam          Branfman       FAST/IF powered by Lionette's         2:16:41.5
8         Kevin         Wolfson        CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM          2:16:41.7
9         Patrick       Walsh          Nerac Pro Cycling                     2:16:42.0
10        Todd          Rowell         NEBC/Cycle Loft                       2:16:42.1
11        Mukunda       Feldman        Kenda Raliegh                         2:16:42.4
12        CIARAN        MANGAN         CCB                                   2:16:42.5
13        Brian         Girard         Stage 1 Cycling                       2:16:42.6
14        AARON         MOLLOY         LEGAL SEAFOOD                         2:16:42.6
15        DYLAN         O'SULLIVAN     HOOSATONIC                            2:16:42.9
16        Jeffrey       Craddock       CCB/Volkswagon                        2:16:43.1
17        BRAD          SHEEN          LEGAL SEAFOOD                         2:16:44.8
18        PETER         BELL           LEGAL SEAFOOD                         2:16:44.9
19        RONALD        FANTANO        ANTHEM CCCC                           2:16:45.0
20        DANNY         ESTWVEZ        HOT TUBES                             2:16:45.1
21        Ryan          Fleming        Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unl       2:16:46.5
22        MATT          ROSSMAN        CL NOONAN                             2:16:46.8
23        Michael       Cody           Jelly Belly Cycling Team              2:16:47.3
24        Jonathon      Lowenstein     Arc en Ceil                           2:16:47.7
25        THOM          COUPE          BOSTON SCIENTIFIC                     2:16:48.2
26        RYAN          KELLY          UNH                                   2:16:48.6
27        COLMAN        O'CONNOR       MBRC                                  2:16:49.8
28        MARK          NICHOLSON      PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB                  2:16:50.1
29        Andrew        Mills          New England Masters Elite/Galax       2:16:50.2
30        ADAM          STERNFIELD     BOSTON CYCLE CLUB                     2:16:50.4
31        Isaac         St. Martin     NOREAST CYCLING                       2:17:03.2
32        Brian         Hayes          FAST/IF p/b Lionette's                2:17:07.5
33        Mat           Katz           Alpine Shop/ Giant                    2:17:08.2
34        Adam          Sullivan       Boston Scientific Elite Cycling       2:17:20.2
35        Tom           Gosselin       FAST/IF powered by Lionette's         2:17:26.8


PRO 1-2-3               WOMEN
1         Rebecca       Wellons        NEBC/Cycle Loft                       1:12:00.0
2         SUSANNAH      PRATT          UNH                                   1:12:00.2
3         Jennifer      Stebbins       Boston Scientific Cycling             1:12:00.2
4         Samantha      Van Gerbig                                           1:12:00.5
5         EVE           MCNIEL         HARVARD                               1:12:00.6
6         Amy           Mcguire        Wachovia/International Bicycle        1:12:00.8
7         Kate          Scheider       North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook       1:12:01.5
8         Arielle       Filiberti      Compliance Depot Cycling Team         1:12:01.7
9         Natalie       Dumont         NEBC/Cycle Loft                       1:12:02.4
10        Kathryne      Carr           CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM          1:12:02.5
11        Stephanie     Chase          INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS         1:12:03.0
12        Mary          Zider          INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS         1:12:03.0
13        Jennifer      Rhodes         INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS         1:12:04.2
14        Maryann       Martinez       Anthem-cccc cycling team              1:12:04.4
15        Michele       Smith          Independent Fabrication/Kempner       1:12:05.8
16        STEPHANIE     WHITE          VELO BELLA KONA                       1:12:06.9
17        ANNA          MCLOUN         HARVARD                               1:12:07.1
18        Cris          Rothfuss       NEBC/Cycle Loft                       1:12:07.4
19        Amy           Wallace        NEBC/Cycle Loft                       1:12:23.0
20        Susanne       Delaney        NEBC/Cycle Loft                       1:13:11.4
21        Hannah        Sarnow         INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS         1:17:04.1


C3                     MEN
1         Luciano       Pavan          Fitchburg cycling club                1:04:08.9
2         Kyle          Smith          Essex County Velo                     1:04:09.0
3         RYAN          MACDONALD      VAN DESSEL FACTORY                    1:04:09.2
4         JON           PETERSON       UNATT                                 1:04:09.5
5         Daniel        Smith          Bethel Cycle                          1:04:09.6
6         Roy           Van Cleef      NEBC/Cycle Loft                       1:04:09.7
7         MARK          THOMPSON                                             1:04:09.9
8         Paolo         Mion           Targetraning/Fastar                   1:04:10.1
9         Edward        Burlem         Denos Wonder Wheel                    1:04:10.1
10        BRENDAN       HANRAHAN       REFUNDS NOW                           1:04:10.4
11        Justin        Bourque        BikeBarn Racing                       1:04:10.5
12        Ryan          Hough          Exodus Road Racing                    1:04:10.8
13        Joshua        Bardige        Velo Europa-Cyfac                     1:04:10.9
14        SCOTT         BROOKS         NEBC                                  1:04:11.1
15        Peter         Bradshaw       MIMA / Marathon                       1:04:11.2
16        COREY         MASSON         VELO EUROPA CS                        1:04:11.2
17        John          Broussard      NEBC/cycleloft                        1:04:11.4
18        Thomas        Butler         CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes Cycles       1:04:12.3
19        Pete          Smith          VeloEuropa Cycle Sport                1:04:14.3
20        Christopher   Kadlick        Minuteman Road Club                   1:04:15.7
21        DARIUS        FILIPIAK       CYCLONAUTS                            1:04:18.6
22        Eric          Lambi          All9Yards.com                         1:04:19.8
23        David         Chiu           NEBC/Cycle Loft                       1:04:22.2
24        Bruce         Pierce         bikebarnracing.com                    1:04:30.1


C4        MEN
1          JENSON         ERIC          CAPE COD CYCLIST                      0:50:20.5
2          Boyle          Kiernan                                             0:50:22.1
3          Bailey         Christopher   Boston Road Club                      0:50:22.5
4          Middleton      Thomas        MBRC/Bicycle Link                     0:50:22.6
5          Zysk           Gregory       Essex County Velo                     0:50:22.7
6          Morrison       James         River City Bicycles                   0:50:22.8
7          Dodd           Tim           NEBC                                  0:50:22.8
8          Barroso        Joseph        Providence Velo/Refunds Now           0:50:23.0
9          Jo             Jeremy        Tufts                                 0:50:23.1
10         Lebosquet      Thomas        Boston Scientific                     0:50:23.1
11         Tosca          James         unattached                            0:50:23.1
12         Shapiro        Peter         AFD/Bikeman.com                       0:50:23.1
13         THEODORE       MATTHEW       CAPE COD CYCLIST                      0:50:23.1
14         Sorkin         Gideon        Providence Velo - Refunds Now /       0:50:23.2
15         Pitzer         Timothy       afd/osvc/bikeman.com.                 0:50:23.2
16         Larose 3       Ron           Anthem-CCCC Cycling Team              0:50:23.3
17         GOOD           MICHAEL       NEBC                                  0:50:23.4
18         Miller         Matthew       OrganicAthlete                        0:50:23.4
19         Brown          Greg          NEBC/Cycle Loft                       0:50:23.6
20         Blanchard      Michael       Fitchburg Cycling Club                0:50:23.7
21         Miller         Peter                                               0:50:23.8
22         Soltysik       Sean          Team Bike Alley                       0:50:23.9
23         Lockhart       Jim           CogWildRacing.org/rocknroadcycl       0:50:23.9
24         German         Bob           CCNS/pedal power cycling team         0:50:24.0
25         Fierro         David         Mystic Velo Club                      0:50:24.1
26         Silva          Antonio       Refunds  Now/Providence velo cl       0:50:24.2
27         Connolly       Colin         Harvard U Cycling                     0:50:24.2
28         Greve          Mark          Refunds Now                           0:50:24.3
29         Johannessen    Cory                                                0:50:24.4
30         Roach          Austin        Princeton University Cycling          0:50:24.5
31         PHENIX         CHRIS         BIKEWORKS                             0:50:25.8
32         Samartano      Mike          providence velo/refunds now           0:50:26.0
33         Doonan         Bill          Minuteman Road Club                   0:50:26.3
34                                                                            0:50:26.4
35         Bauer          Robert        Minuteman road Club                   0:50:26.6
36         Morrill        A.j.          Portland Velo Club/CycleMania         0:50:26.7
37         Lukach         Jeff          UNH Cycling                           0:50:26.8
38         Naegle         John          QuadCycles                            0:50:27.1
39         Peterson       John          Blue Hills Cycling Club               0:50:27.2
40         Dadekian       Robert        CBRC                                  0:50:27.2
41         Norigian       Bobby                                               0:50:27.4
42         ORAM           PAUL          CENTURY ROAD CLUB                     0:50:27.8
43         HILLER         MORGEN        CORNER CYCLE                          0:50:28.3
44         Medeiros       Victor        Bike Works/Hallamore                  0:50:28.5
45         CARMEN         ROBERT        UNATT                                 0:50:28.6
46         Putnam         Keith                                               0:50:28.6
47                                      NEBC                                  0:50:29.8
48         Ouellette      Dan           Gamache Cyclery                       0:50:30.4
49         Dumont         Sebastien     Cape Cod Cyclist                      0:50:32.2
50         Coyle          Lance         INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS         0:50:33.7
51         Savona         Michael       MIMA/Marathon
52         Mitchell       Rod           AFD-Bikeman.com
53         Hamel          Kenneth       AFD-Bikeman.com
54         Bouchard       Chris         Cyclonauts
55         Dipersio       Paul          Bicycle Link - MBRC
56         Evers          Thomas        NEBC/Cycleloft
57         Silva          Eric          QuadCycles


C4                      WOMEN
1         LYDIA         MATHGER        CAPE COD CYCLIST                      0:44:56.4
2         Claire        Twark          Harvard University Cycling Asso
3         Cathy         Rowell         NEBC/Cycleloft/MCRA
4         JAN           HANEL
5         LORRAINE      WERNER         NEBC
6         Kimberly      Edwards        CogWild
7         KATE          RIEDELL        MTB MIND.COM
8         Lynn          Samartano      providence velo/refunds now
9         JEAN          CUNNINGHAM     NEBC
10        ELIZABETH     WHITE          NEBC
11        Julie         Lockhart       NEBC/Cycle Loft / MCRA


C5 35+                 MEN
1         Chris         Woodward       Boston Road Club                      0:56:07.9
2         Chad          Demarest       Corner Cycle                          0:56:08.1
3         John          Mcgrath        NEBC/Cycleloft                        0:56:21.1
4         Jesus         Vazquez        MBRC/Bicycle link                     0:56:23.5
5         John          Moore          Blue Hills Cycling Club               0:56:23.6
6         JON           DELCOLLE       BIKEWORKS                             0:56:24.1
7         Kevin         Breton         CYCLONAUTS                            0:56:24.3
8         WILLIAM       LEPPER         UNION VELO                            0:56:24.4
9         Jay           Mozek          Blue Hills Cycling Club               0:56:24.8
10        Andrew        Fritsch        Cape Cod Cyclist                      0:56:24.8
11        Kenneth       Han            QuadCycles                            0:56:25.1
12        John          Smathers                                             0:56:25.2
13        Eric          Oddleifson     Bike Barn Racing                      0:56:25.3
14        Marc          Curtis         bikebarnracing.com                    0:56:25.4
15        CHARLES       LABBE          SWANSY VELO                           0:56:26.5
16        TIM           WILLIAMS                                             0:56:26.8
17        Andy          Willett        Blue Hills Cycling Club               0:56:26.8
18        FRANCIS       BLESSO         BLESSO CONSULTING                     0:56:28.6
19        Eric          Thorbahn       Blue Hills Cycling Club               0:56:40.1
20        David         Maccutcheon    MBRC                                  0:56:45.9
21        David         Salanitro      NHCC                                  0:56:45.9
22        Larry         Gray           Cape Cod Cyclist
23        Robert        Dillon         mad river riders
24        JEFF          OAKS
25        John          Weaver         Mystic Velo
26        RICHARD       SANBORN        BIKE ALLEY
27        Brett         Bersson
28        Dylan         Sanders        Blue Hills Cycling Club


C5 34-                 MEN
1         Jason         Gulbinas       NEBC/CycleLoft                        0:57:29.4
2         John          Gibbons        South Shore Racing                    0:57:29.6
3         Brad          Warren         Gamache Cyclery                       0:57:30.0
4         Daniel        Baker          cape cod cyclist                      0:57:30.1
5         MILTON        MOTTA          UNATT                                 0:57:30.2
6         Peter         Muessig        HUCA                                  0:57:30.4
7         Nicholas      Bartlett                                             0:57:30.5
8         David         Banister                                             0:57:30.6
9         Vincent       Duarte                                               0:57:30.8
10        TIM           MITCHELL       UNATT                                 0:57:31.6
11        SEAN          BERRY          UNH                                   0:57:31.9
12        Brad          Jurga          Minuteman Road Club                   0:57:32.3
13        KEVIN         DAVIS          QUAD CYCLES                           0:57:33.1
14        Keith         Reynolds       NEBC/Cycle Loft                       0:57:34.1
15        Shane         Buker          Harvard University                    1:00:23.3
16        NATHAN        DICK           QUAD CYCLES                           1:00:28.6
17        Justin T.     Norman                                               1:00:37.8
18        Nicholas      Fanaras        NorEast Cycling                       1:00:37.9
19        Jeff          Landfried      Gamache Cyclery                       1:00:37.9
20        Jay           Robbins        NEBC/Cycle Loft                       1:01:03.4
21        WILLIAM       ROUSA          BIKEWORKS
22        MATT          SULLIVAN       UNATT
23        Christopher   Roundy         NorEast Cycling


JUNIORS 15-18          MEN
1         Nicholas      Keough         CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM          0:52:02.6
2         Greg          Carpenter      DEVO/NSO/Giant                        0:52:02.8
3         Emerson       Oronte         CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM          0:54:17.3
4         Luke          Keough         CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM          0:54:42.6
5         Ryan          Barlow         ACT                                   0:54:43.1
6         Lucas         Fortini        CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM          0:55:07.3
7         Manny         Goguen         Minuteman Road Club                   0:58:39.1
8         Jesse         Keough         CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM          1:02:57.9
9         Paul          Crowley Jr.    MRBC-Bicycle Link                     1:02:58.1


JUNIORS 10-15          MEN
1         Tommy         Goguen         Minuteman Road Club                   0:15:21.8
2         Ian           Mcfarland      Mystic Velo Club                      0:15:21.8
3         Wes           Dunn           Team Harborside Cycle                 0:15:23.1
4         elizabeth     White                                                0:15:24.1
5         Peter         Goguen         Minuteman Road Club                   0:16:36.8
6         Austin        Vincent        Unattached                            0:16:37.9
7         Peter         Vollers, Jr.   Boston Scientific Cycling Team        0:16:57.2
8         NATE          MORSE                                                0:17:47.2
9         Nicholas      Salanitro      NHCC                                  0:17:49.1
10        IAN           KEOUGH                                               0:20:11.5


MAST 35+                MEN
1         Peter         Vollers        Boston Scientific Cycling Club        1:02:14.0
2         Michael       Norton         Cyclonauts Racers                     1:02:14.1
3         Bill          Mark           Gearworks/Spin Arts                   1:02:14.3
4         DOUGLAS       MCKEON         CYCLONAUTS                            1:02:14.5
5         Tobi          Schultze       Bicycle Link / MBRC                   1:02:14.6
6         Arik Jon      Holm           Union Velo                            1:02:15.0
7         ANDREW        HILLER         CORNER CYCLE                          1:02:15.8
8         Matthew       Domnarski      Horst-Benidorm-Property Researc       1:02:15.9
9         JON           BOLD           CORNER CYCLE                          1:02:15.9
10        WILLIAM       TURNER         MUNUTEMAN                             1:02:16.0
11        CHRIS         DALE           MAJIC COFFEE                          1:02:16.1
12        TODD          HAMEL          STAGE ONE                             1:02:16.7
13        JUAN          DEJESUS        CY                                    1:02:17.2
14        Matthew       Theodore       Cape Cod Cyclist/E-caps               1:02:17.3
15        Leo           Devellian      CCB/Volkswagen                        1:02:17.8
16        Mark          Lescault       TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts               1:02:18.4
17        Dave          Barr           Fitchburg Cycling Club                1:02:20.6
18        WAYNE         CUNNINGHAM     NEBC                                  1:02:25.4
19        ADAM          STERNFIELD     BOSTON BICYCLE CLUB                   1:02:26.7
20        John          Stonebarger    MBRC/Bicycle Link                     1:02:36.7
21        Jim           Peters         Majik Coffee/Apex Tech                1:02:57.3


MAST 45 +              MEN
1         COLMAN        O'CONNOR       MBRC                                  1:03:37.7
2         FRANK         JENNINGS       GEARWORKS                             1:03:38.7
3         Mike          Pavlov         NEBC/Cycle Loft                       1:03:51.4
4         PAUL          CURLEY         GEARWORKS                             1:04:59.4
5         Thomas        Butler         CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes Cycles       1:04:59.9
6         Duane         Skofield       BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza       1:05:00.5
7         Tom           Mannion        CCB/Volkswagen                        1:05:00.5
8         Ted           Shanstrom      Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team               1:05:01.3
9         Neil          Hall           Union Velo                            1:05:02.9
10                                                                           1:05:03.0
11        GEORGE        SYKES          CORNER CYCLE                          1:05:03.2
12        SKIP          KUZEL          COX COMMUNICATION                     1:05:03.3
13        KARL          HAMBRECH       CCB/VW                                1:05:03.6
14        Paul          Crowley        MBRCBicyclelink                       1:05:03.9
15        WILLIAM       PEABODY        MBRC                                  1:05:04.0
16        Robert        Dadekian       CBRC                                  1:05:04.0
17        James         Fitzgerald     CCB/Volkswagen                        1:05:04.1
18        Kurt          Schnabel       BikeWorks/Hallamore/SVC               1:05:04.2
19        Thomas        Hurley         colavita racing                       1:05:04.9
20        Kevin         Hines          Bike Link MBRC                        1:05:05.0
21                                                                           1:05:05.0
22        MARK          VIELLO         DAYTON                                1:05:05.2
23        Ken           Mccallum       CCB/Volkswagen                        1:05:05.2
24        Bob           Bisson         Gear Works/Spin Arts                  1:05:05.2
25        Paul          Lynch          bicyclelink/mbrc                      1:05:05.3
26        Michael       Keough         CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM          1:05:05.9
27        Matt          Carpenter      EBCC/Benidorm                         1:05:06.5
28        Michael       Weeks          arc en ciel                           1:05:06.9
29        Tom           Stevens        Gear Works/Spin Arts                  1:05:09.4
30        Chris         Borrello       Gear Works/Spin Arts                  1:05:14.2
31        Christopher   Burke          Bikeworks/Hallamore                   1:05:14.7
32        Daniel        Joakim         Bicycle Link/MBRC
33        JOHN          JOHNSON


MASTER 55+             MEN
1         Dusty         Adams          MosaicSmalti.com                      0:58:30.4
2         James         Themig         Mystic Velo MCRA                      0:58:30.6
3         BOB           JOHNSON        CYCLONAUTS                            0:58:30.7
4         Richard       Martin         Masters Velo                          0:58:31.1
5         Clive         Woakes         Competitive Edge/ARC                  0:58:31.4
6         LARRY         BARBADOA       BOSTON ROAD CLUB                      0:58:31.5
7         Jeff          Morin          Mystic Velo Club-MCRA                 0:58:31.7
8         BILL          CONNOLLY       MBRC/BIKE LINK                        0:58:31.9
9         Barry         Boyce          CCB/Volkswagen                        0:58:31.9
10        David         Burnell        cox communications cycling team       0:58:32.8
11        TOM           DOWNEY         MBRC                                  0:58:34.1
12        Michael       Miller         Masters Velo Club/MCRA                0:58:34.5
13        Harold        Schmidt        Team Placid Planet                    0:58:36.6
14        James         Boudreau       MASTERS VELO CLUB/MCRA                0:58:36.9
15        Steven        Ahlen                                                0:58:38.2
16        David         Holmander      NHCC/Team NH/MCRA                     0:58:38.7
17        Steven        Heath          Masters Velo Club
18        David         Reed           Mystic Velo Club -- MCRA