We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg
AFC Sugar Hill XC - Race #2 of the Patapsco Valley MTB Series
Elkridge, MD
Sunday, April 6, 2014
Beginner - Male
1    523  TOM STROKA                0:47:41  30 M Crofton,MD
2    504  SCOTT BRICKER             0:52:26  39 M Gambrills,MD
3    513  NATHAN HICKLE             0:53:50  28 M Hagerstown,MD
4    506  AUSTIN BUTTS              0:53:59  24 M Odenton,MD
5    509  BOB CRAMER                0:55:08  30 M Chambersburg,PA
6    514  IAN JACKSON               0:55:18  26 M Baltimore,MD
7    522  MATT SPENCE               0:56:18  33 M Catonsville,MD
8    517  MICHAEL MARINARO          0:58:53  37 M Reisterstown,MD
9    530  PETER WEIDMAN - KENE      1:00:04  29 M Baltimore,MD
10   519  MAX PULONE                1:01:08  14 M Ellicott City,MD
11   515  PAUL LENNON               1:01:21  35 M Millersville,MD
12   521  DERRICK ROTHCHILD         1:01:41  37 M Upper Marlboro,MD
13   525  JOSE TORRES               1:03:02  35 M Severn,MD
14   511  BENNY FONTANILLA          1:04:50  38 M Nottingham,MD
15   502  CHRISTOPHER BLACK         1:04:54  28 M Baltimore,MD
16   526  WILLIAM TRIPP             1:07:40  12 M Ellicott City,MD
17   518  BRIAN MCCOY               1:07:56  39 M Lincoln Univers,PA
18   520  ASA ROGERS                1:10:34  17 M Takoma Park,MD
19   528  MIGUEL VAZQUEZ            1:10:36  35 M Gurabo,PR
20   505  DARREN BROWN              1:11:05  32 M chambersburg,PA
21   508  GREG COOPER               1:11:50  34 M Severna Park,MD
22   529  DAMON VERMILLION          1:11:50  37 M Baltimore,MD
23   516  PATRICK MADSEN            1:12:47  28 M Baltimore,MD
24   122  GUNNAR LANDIS             1:13:39  12 M Harleysville,PA
25   524  CHARLES SWAIN             1:18:52  34 M Rockville,MD
26   512  JAKE GOSS                 1:21:26  28 M Baltimore,MD
27   503  JOHN BOYER                1:46:24  45 M Eldersburg,MD

Beginner - Masters 40+
1    206  IAN PALMER                0:52:18  49 M SEVERNA PARK,MD
2    564  JOHN FIADJOE              0:55:57  42 M Yardley,PA
3    563  DAVE DYKE                 0:57:15  44 M Belair,MD
4    566  ANTON IAMELE              0:58:39  42 M Catonsville,MD
5    569  STEVE LEVOW               1:07:50  43 M Urbana,MD
6    571  BRETT MORGAN              1:10:31  47 M Elkridge,MD
7    573  JOSEPH PULONE             1:11:44  45 M Ellicott City,MD
8    578  Paul Bakus                1:12:18  0  M
9    576  MIKE THOMPSON             1:12:25  50 M annapolis,MD
10   575  JAMES ROSE                1:12:45  53 M Ellicott City,MD
11   572  STAN PETRILLA             1:14:45  47 M Ellicott City,MD
12   562  JOHN BENKERT              1:23:41  74 M severna park,MD
13   568  JAMES KLEIFGES            1:26:49  50 M OLNEY,MD
14   565  EDWARD GONZALES           1:28:13  45 M Hanover,PA
15   577  Steve Ihower              1:44:24  0  M

Beginner - Female
1    541  LEANN ADAMS               1:04:05  32 F Pasadena,MD
2    544  KILEY KRASLEY             1:22:05  14 F Coplay,PA
3    543  BETHANY HAMILL            1:23:39  26 F Columbia,MD
4    546  JULIANNE STERRETT         1:31:45  49 F NOTTINGHAM,MD
5    547  DIANNA THOMPSON           1:32:23  42 F annapolis,MD

Sport - Male
1    121  RYAN KNIGHT               1:25:46  32 M Bethesda,MD
2    138  HEATH THUMEL              1:26:04  24 M Severna park,MD
3    139  ALEX TICU                 1:26:07  27 M Baltimore,MD
4    136  TOMMY STEINEBRUNNER       1:26:45  15 M Sykesville,MD
5    111  PATRICK FORGIONE          1:31:17  26 M Ellicott City,MD
6    110  ADAM FORGIONE             1:31:33  31 M Ellicott City,MD
7    108  SHANNON FIELD             1:36:01  31 M Odenton,MD
8    120  ROBERT IRIAS              1:37:29  99 M
9    134  MICHAEL SANTACROCE        1:38:21  39 M Millersville,MD
10   103  PAUL BAYNE                1:38:48  39 M Annapolis,MD
11   119  DREW HOLLINGSWORTH        1:38:55  99 M
12   127  JOE PAWELCZYK             1:39:12  27 M Philadelphia,PA
13   137  JOSHUA TEMPLETON          1:41:45  36 M Owings Mills,MD
14   130  AARON POPELKA             1:45:02  27 M Philadelphia,PA
15   128  RON PEREL                 1:45:26  39 M Laurel,MD
16   116  GREG HAMILL               1:45:31  25 M COLUMBIA,MD
17   129  WILLIAM PETERSON          1:46:23  25 M Baltimore,MD
18   135  CHARLES SCHULTZ           1:46:32  28 M Catonsville,MD
19   102  ALEX BARTON               1:50:04  22 M Lusby,MD
20   114  BENJAMIN GRONVALL         1:50:22  35 M Silver Spring,MD
21   141  JOHN GIORDANO             1:50:39  35 M
22   107  CARL DEBEAUCLAIR          1:51:52  25 M Philadelphia,PA
23   115  PAUL GROSS                1:57:06  37 M Catonsville,MD
24   140  DAVID WEATHINGTON         2:02:40  37 M Catonsville,MD
25   104  DILLON BENROS             2:04:09  27 M Philadelphia,PA
26   126  TIM NORDVEDT              2:04:45  35 M Laurel,MD
27   106  IAN COLEMAN               2:07:24  35 M catonsville,MD
28   118  ALLEN HINNERS             2:07:28  34 M Silver Spring,MD
29   113  NICK GRIESSER             2:09:04  20 M glenelg,MD
30   131  LUCAS QUILTER             2:10:40  16 M Washington,DC
31   109  JACK FISHER               2:18:44  34 M Glen Burnie,MD
32   101  MATT BANCROFT             2:27:54  38 M Fallston,MD
DNF  123  MATTHEW MCCONNELL         1:21:53  28 M Wilmington,DE
DNF  105  MATTHEW BUCKLEMAN         1:31:49  38 M Bel Air,MD

Sport - Masters 40+
1    212  NEAL SAPP                 1:33:17  52 M Chadds Ford,PA
2    117  SCOTT HARVEY              1:33:41  40 M Annapolis,MD
3    183  DON DOWGIALLO             1:33:55  47 M Lothian,MD
4    217  BENJAMIN TELLER           1:34:19  45 M Cabin John,MD
5    214  JEFFREY SHEEHAN           1:34:47  43 M California,MD
6    199  DANIEL KIM                1:37:14  44 M Olney,MD
7    185  GREG GARVIN               1:37:16  49 M Baltimore,MD
8    180  MICHAEL BURNER            1:38:15  49 M Columbia,MD
9    178  TODD BICKLING             1:39:32  41 M Edgewater,MD
10   200  JOHN KROMIS               1:39:49  45 M Alexandria,VA
11   205  BILL OKEEFE               1:40:24  52 M Baltimore,MD
12   179  PETER BOLSTER             1:40:56  48 M Baltimore,MD
13   219  RONALD TSAO               1:41:28  43 M Baltimore,MD
14   201  JAROSLAV KURKA            1:42:39  42 M jessup,MD
15   181  JASON CLARKE              1:44:12  43 M Hunt valley,MD
16   177  TIM BAIER                 1:44:46  42 M Baltimore,MD
17   211  JOHN ROGERS               1:44:59  54 M Takoma Park,MD
18   190  RON HERMANN               1:45:22  41 M Bel Air,MD
19   208  RALPH PISLE               1:46:37  40 M Chambersburg,PA
20   221  JONATHAN ZAWACKI          1:47:00  43 M Catonsville,MD
21   209  JEFFREY PLUSEN            1:47:45  43 M Catonsville,MD
22   184  SCOTT FULTON              1:48:46  43 M Washington,DC
23   187  PETER GRUENBERGER         1:49:36  55 M Ellicott City,MD
24   193  CHRISTOPHER HORSLEY       1:54:23  51 M Elkridge,MD
25   218  CARROLL THUMEL            1:56:06  54 M Severna Park,MD
26   216  RON TASH                  1:57:51  45 M Columbia,MD
27   204  JOHN STUART NEUMAN        1:58:41  48 M Annapolis,MD
28   215  DAVID STINSON             1:59:13  53 M Great Mills,MD
29   188  JOHN HANLON               2:00:18  49 M Catonsville,MD
30   176  MARK ARMBRUSTER           2:01:50  44 M Catonsville,MD
31   210  MIKE RACKERS              2:02:07  47 M sykesville,MD
32   198  ED KELLEY                 2:02:11  46 M Catonsville,MD
33   202  VIC MADRID                2:02:39  45 M Catonsville,MD
34   197  AL KEIM                   2:04:06  62 M Ellicott City,MD
35   182  JAMES CRATTY              2:04:41  43 M york,PA
36   213  KEITH SEAL                2:05:49  41 M mt. airy,MD
37   207  JONATHAN PECK             2:12:26  50 M Ellicott City,MD

Sport - Female
1    258  APRIL NABHOLZ             1:46:34  30 F Felton,PA
2    262  LAURA SLAVIN              1:51:23  31 F Butler,NJ
3    261  KATHLEEN SHEEHAN          1:52:42  33 F Baltimore,MD
4    256  SONA KOROUSOVA            1:57:56  52 F Jessup,MD
5    251  HANNAH BADGER             2:01:18  31 F Linthicum,MD
6    263  SANDY TAYLOR              2:03:12  48 F Middletown,DE
7    259  ERIN PHELAN               2:10:01  34 F Arlington,VA
8    255  LAURA KING                2:10:48  35 F Catonsville,MD
9    254  NICOLE KELLEY             2:17:10  46 F Catonsville,MD
10   260  ABBY PLUSEN               2:19:14  38 F Catonsville,MD
11   257  MELISSA MILAN             2:20:42  40 F Baltimore,MD
DNF  253  EVELYN EGIZI              1:46:42  56 F Silver Spring,MD

Expert - Male
1    413  ETHAN FREY                1:50:36  23 M Lutherville,MD
2    408  KEVIN CARTER              1:51:46  40 M College Park,MD
3    416  RON HARDING               1:51:56  35 M Coatesville,PA
4    406  PATRICK BLAIR             1:52:11  33 M Halethorpe,MD
5    420  JORDAN KAHLENBERG         1:52:38  33 M Parkton,MD
6    407  GREG CAPELLE              1:54:08  33 M Ellicott City,MD
7    404  HAL BATDORF               1:56:51  30 M Philadelphia,PA
8    423  KENNETH LUNDGREN          1:58:20  36 M Pompton Plains,NJ
9    410  JEFF DICKEY               1:59:18  38 M Arlington,VA
10   438  Scott Myers               2:00:00  26 M
11   403  BATBAYAR BATCHULUUN       2:00:07  36 M Annandale,VA
12   411  ANDREW DUNLAP             2:02:03  28 M Lutherville,MD
13   430  GEOFF SMITH               2:02:37  41 M Exton,PA
14   431  JUSTIN SOTDORUS           2:04:49  27 M York,PA
15   426  CHRIS NEWELL              2:05:48  45 M Reisterstown,MD
16   412  DAVID FAHNESTOCK          2:07:23  36 M Ellicott City,MD
17   405  COLLIN BECKER             2:08:53  32 M Washington,DC
18   414  PATRICK GORE              2:14:30  24 M Baltimore,MD
19   422  CHRIS LANE                2:15:57  31 M Baltimore,MD
20   421  COREY KROPP               2:17:13  27 M Baltimore,MD
21   419  RYAN HILAMAN              2:17:55  26 M Columbia,MD
22   429  JOHN ROHRER               2:22:25  36 M Baltimore,MD
23   402  JOSEPH BACINSKI           2:23:31  27 M Shippensburg,PA
24   424  SCOTT MCGILL JR.          2:23:32  16 M Fallston,MD
25   432  JARED TRINKAUS            2:24:07  27 M Mechanicsburg,PA
26   401  JACK ANDERSON             2:26:12  32 M Lutherville,MD
27   415  JAN GRAJKOWSKI            2:53:39  25 M Kensington,MD
28   433  DIN FRAY VILELA JUçR      2:58:52  26 M Germantown,MD
DNF  428  AUGGIE PLITT              0:00:00  28 M Bel Air,MD
DNF  449  David Fluten              0:00:00  21 M

Expert - Masters 40+
1    453  ROB CAMPBELL              2:04:31  43 M Kensington,MD
2    459  MATT LOUGH                2:06:38  45 M Washington,DC
4    463  JOHNNY MAY                2:10:36  46 M baltimore,MD
5    470  LUTHER SWIFT              2:12:06  44 M Falls Church,VA
6    466  GREG RITTLER              2:14:05  43 M Towson,MD
7    467  SCOTT STAHL               2:15:24  51 M Fairfax,VA
8    465  MATTHEW PERRY             2:15:55  46 M West Chester,PA
9    457  ERIK LEAVER               2:16:18  43 M Silver Spring,MD
10   464  SCOTT MCGILL              2:16:46  47 M Fallston,MD
11   471  STEVE THOMAS              2:18:14  42 M Lancaster,PA
12   458  JOE LILLIBRIDGE           2:18:30  42 M Finksburg,MD
13   455  ROBERT DUDAS              2:20:42  47 M Hunt Valley,MD
14   460  BILL MARCINIAK            2:21:35  52 M Ellicott City,MD
15   462  ALEX MATA                 2:21:53  47 M Reston,VA
16   451  DENNIS BOYLE              2:26:58  53 M Eldersburg,MD
17   450  MICHAEL BONSBY            2:30:08  45 M Mt. Airy,MD
18   473  MICHAEL VAHLSING          2:40:20  42 M Catonsville,MD
19   469  RICHARD STEINEBRUNNE      2:41:46  55 M Sykesville,MD

Expert - Masters 40+
DNF  461  ERIC MARSHALL             2:14:35  54 M Herndon,VA

Expert - Female
1    353  CAROLYN POPOVIC           2:19:41  36 F Philadelphia,PA
2    351  STACEY BARBOSSA           2:27:11  48 F Mountainside,NJ
3    349  Jennifer Tillman          2:28:21  37 F
4    350  Ginny Jeppi               2:33:43  18 F
5    354  TRACY POSNER              2:36:45  36 F Catonsville,MD

Single Speed - Male
1    302  ADAM DRISCOLL             2:00:31  33 M Halethorpe,MD
2    300  LANCE BYRD                2:00:43  33 M Catonsville,MD
3    313  PAUL TARTER               2:03:27  33 M Brooklyn,MD
4    315  BILL WHEELER              2:17:46  49 M Ellicott City,MD
5    311  ERIC SCHMITT              2:24:58  46 M Baltimore,MD
6    303  ALBERT GREENE             2:25:43  52 M Woodbridge,VA
7    301  MICHAEL CAMPBELL          2:41:30  37 M Downingtown,PA
8    306  OSCAR LLORIN              2:50:10  49 M Catonsville,MD

Single Speed - Female
1    326  KAREN KRASLEY             2:44:59  40 F Coplay,PA